Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Campbell, William Hay
Service Number: NX12163
Unit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Canaway, Reginald Anderson
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cantelo, William Stacey
Service Number: VX1367
Unit
2/2 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carins, Thornton John
Service Number: TX496
Unit
2/9 Cavalry Commando SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carleton, Charles Richard
Unit
7th FCE (6th FCE)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carlton, Herbert William
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carmichael, Ambrose Campbell
Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carne, Alfred George
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carr, William Bosward
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carrick, Richard Scott
Unit
1st Australian Divisional EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carrigan, Andrew Hugh
Unit
113th Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carroll, Cecil James
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carroll, George
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carroll, Hubert Henry
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carroll, Sydney Hubert
Unit
13th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carstairs, Victor John
Service Number: VX102741
Unit
57/60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carter, Alan Victor
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carter, Edward Wallis
Unit
4th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carter, Ernest Kenneth
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carter, George Box
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carter, John Markham
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carter, Lionel Lewin
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carter, Thomas Garden
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cartwright, James Hatill
Unit
7th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Carvick, James Bruce North
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Casey, Richard Gavin Gardiner
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Casey, Robert
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cashman, William Patrick
Unit
1st Australian Camel BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cassidy, Andrew Boucher
Service Number: VX14425
Unit
2/12th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Castles, Arthur Harold
Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Catchlove, William Edward Laurence
Service Number: SX9947
Unit
2/43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cato, Edwin Thomas
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Catron, Joseph Edward Thomas
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Catterns, Basil Wilfrid Thomas
Service Number: NX342
Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cavanagh, Righton John
Unit
3rd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cawley, Francis
Unit
14th Australian Army Service Corps CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chadwick, Luther
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Challen, Leslie George Reginald
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chalmers, Alexander
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chalmers, Archibald Chesterman
Unit
22nd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chalmers, Donald
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chalmers, Percy George
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chamberlain, Harry Payne
Unit
5th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chambers, Arthur Leslie Elliott
Service Number: VX104330
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chandler, Rodney Murray
Service Number: 43959
Unit
6th Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Channell, Douglas Ronald
Service Number: NX115
Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chapman, Alfred Thomas
Unit
4th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chapman, Percy Wellesley
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Chapman, Sydney Jackson
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross