Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Albanese, Ralph Harry
Service Number: NX68372
Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Allan, Robert William
Service Number: VX64986
Unit
2/14th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Allan, William John
Service Number: QX54540
Unit
57/60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Allen, Frederick William
Service Number: NX7665
Unit
2/1st Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Allen, Leslie Clarence
Service Number: VX12513
Unit
2/5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Allery, Frederick
Service Number: NX2651
Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Allison, William Milbourn
Service Number: SX7868
Unit
2/2 Field WorkshopsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Amos, Charles Archibald
Service Number: QX394
Unit
6th Australian Division Cavalry RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Anderson, Alexander Ralph
Service Number: VX102548
Unit
58/59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Anderson, Alfred
Service Number: QX20028
Unit
2/31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Anderson, Duncan James
Service Number: VX33857
Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Anderson, Howard George
Service Number: SX4424
Unit
2/27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Anderson, Joseph Francis
Service Number: Q105142
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Anderson, Peter Marcus
Service Number: SX7067
Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Andrews, Colin
Service Number: QX39623
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Andrews, Nigel Stanhope Lindsay
Service Number: NX24293
Unit
2/4 Light Anti-Aircraft RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Antill, Eric Juan
Service Number: NX88163
Unit
2/1st Docks Op CConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Armbruster, William Frederick
Service Number: NX109998
Unit
2/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Armour, Ian Gordon
Service Number: QX22933
Unit
2/4 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Armstrong, Lindsay George
Service Number: TX208
Unit
2/12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Ashton, Sidney Layton Allensleigh
Service Number: NGX31
Unit
Australian New Guinea Administrative UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Aston, Felix Charles
Service Number: WX7959
Unit
24th A-Tk CoConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Atkinson, Alfred John
Service Number: SX4486
Unit
2/27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Atkinson, Peter Henry
Service Number: VX27873
Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Audley, John Martin
Service Number: VX139772
Unit
58/59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Avery, Alan Richard
Service Number: VX17772
Unit
2/14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Ayre, Gordon Raymond Charles
Service Number: VX89711
Unit
58/59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Baggaley, Harold George
Service Number: QX7810
Unit
2/13 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Baggaley, Ronald Oscar
Service Number: QX35938
Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bak, Leslie Ronald
Service Number: Q38949
Unit
31/51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Baker, Edmund
Service Number: NX1338
Unit
2/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Baker, Roy Howard
Service Number: NX117088
Unit
2/43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Baldwin, Ronald Joseph
Service Number: WX6948
Unit
24th A-Tk CoConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bannah, Timothy John
Service Number: QX24746
Unit
2/8 Cavalry Commando SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Barofa
Service Number: NGN109
Unit
1st New Guinea Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Barras, Alexander Edward Owen
Service Number: 406232
Unit
No. 458 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Barrie, John Keith
Service Number: QX19782
Unit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bartholomew, Harry William
Service Number: NX78416
Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bartlett, Jack Leslie
Service Number: QX4365
Unit
2/13 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bartlett, John Alexander
Service Number: VX72032
Unit
New Guinea Air Warning Wireless CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bashforth, Edwin Norman
Service Number: NX86643
Unit
2/1 Mechanical Equipment CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bassula, William Raphael
Service Number: WX14930
Unit
2/8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bates, Alexander
Service Number: NX13414
Unit
2/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Baumann, Lionel Franz
Service Number: Q15775
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Baxter, Bruce Andrew
Service Number: VX41609
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bayliss, Walter Alan
Service Number: QX28150
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bazeley, William Maynard
Service Number: VX12521
Unit
2/5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bear, Lindsay Alfred
Service Number: VX17821
Unit
2/14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Beddome, Robert Henry Winter
Service Number: VX53264
Unit
2/5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Begley, Leo Austin
Service Number: VX48531
Unit
2/8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Beitz, Charles Bernard
Service Number: QX29168
Unit
2/5th Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bell, George William
Service Number: WX13102
Unit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bell, Gordon Bryant
Service Number: VX148864
Unit
58/59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bell, Harry James
Service Number: VX29458
Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bell, John Robert
Service Number: SX7813
Unit
2/11 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bell, John William
Service Number: VX42867
Unit
2/23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bendall, Frederick Brunwin
Service Number: NX67322
Unit
2nd New Guinea Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bengari
Service Number: PN427
Unit
1st Papuan Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bennett, Arthur Edwin
Service Number: NX90737
Unit
2nd New Guinea Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bennett, Lindsay
Service Number: VX46681
Unit
2/23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Benoit, Maxwell Alfred William
Service Number: VX32772
Unit
8 Division SignalsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Benson, John Joseph
Service Number: NX9561
Unit
2/3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bentick, Gordon James
Service Number: NX122368
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bentley, Robert Henry
Service Number: QX7310
Unit
2/4th Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Beresford, Eric Stanley
Service Number: NX40461
Unit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Berrell, Mervyn Michael
Service Number: NX113332
Unit
2/9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Berrie, Maitland George
Service Number: QX10230
Unit
Far Eastern Liaison OfficeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Berry, Arnold
Service Number: WX2075
Unit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Berry, Charles Samuel
Service Number: TX5314
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Besley, Harvey
Service Number: 402942
Unit
No. 11 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Betts, Ernest Edward
Service Number: VX118956
Unit
4 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bingham, Francis Peter
Service Number: TX813
Unit
2/3 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bingham, Geoffrey Cyril
Service Number: NX32437
Unit
8 Division SignalsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Biri
Service Number: PN21
Unit
1st Papuan Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bishop, Malcolm Alexander
Service Number: QX21559
Unit
2/5th Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blake, Charles William
Service Number: NGX347
Unit
Australian New Guinea Administrative UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blaker, Edmund
Service Number: NX58893
Unit
1 Corps SigsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blight, Ronald McPherson
Service Number: VX117306
Unit
2/27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bloffwitch, Howard William
Service Number: SX1071
Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blondell, Gerard Peter
Service Number: QX36212
Unit
16 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blundell, Harold Norman
Service Number: VX143592
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blundell, Neville
Service Number: NX4320
Unit
2/3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Blythe, Stanley George
Service Number: VX90214
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bolton, Stewart Edwy
Service Number: VX8263
Unit
9th Australian Division Cavalry RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bonner, Ronald James
Service Number: SX5279
Unit
2/43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Boon, Arthur
Service Number: VX26749
Unit
2/23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Boon, Walter Jeffrey
Service Number: NX3814
Unit
6 Division Postal UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Booth, Frederick Oliver
Service Number: WX6545
Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Booth, William Robert
Service Number: NX107954
Unit
2/14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Borasi
Service Number: PN223
Unit
1st Papuan Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Boulter, Thomas Alfred Milton
Service Number: VX13678
Unit
1 CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bourke, John
Service Number: NX7670
Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bouys, George William
Service Number: VX13309
Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bowden, Donald Jackson
Service Number: WX22653
Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bowen, Lloyd
Service Number: QX27980
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Boyle, Henry George
Service Number: VX34847
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Bradbrook, Ronald Bertram
Service Number: VX65728
Unit
2/9 Armoured RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Brandon, Reginald George
Service Number: SX8790
Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Brandrick, Eric George
Service Number: QX10023
Unit
2/2nd Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal