Honours and Awards (Recommendation)
Filters
-
Abbott, P P
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Abbott, P P
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Abbott, P P
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Abbott, Percy Phipps
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Abbott, Percy Phipps
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Abbott, Percy Phipps
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Allsop, William Gillian
Unit
8th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Anderson
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Anderson, James
Unit
1/6th Battalion Highland Light InfantryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Anderson, Robert Murray McCheyne
Unit
Administrative HeadquartersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Anderson, Stuart Milligan
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Annand, Frederick William Gadsby
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Antill, J M
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Antill, John Macquarie
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Arnott, John Maclean
Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Austin, John Gardiner
Unit
Army Ordnance DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Barber, George Walter
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Barber, George Walter
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Beckett, William Thomas Clifford
Unit
1/12th Battalion Loyal North Lancashire RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George