Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Alberts, Richard John
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Ashleigh, Michael Charles
Unit
3rd Brigade Administrative Support BattalionConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Babington, Glen Patrick
Unit
6th Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Baker, Ashley Arthur
Service Number: 8514280
Unit
2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013 -
Barnes, Robert Stephen
Unit
323 Combat Support SquadronConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Conspicuous Service Medal -
Bates, Daryl Wayne
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of Australia -
Bauer, Thomas Kevin
Unit
Timor Leste Aviation GroupConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Medal -
Baxter, Scott Edward
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Bickell, Craig Douglas
Unit
Joint Task Force 631Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Medal -
Booker, Timothy Noel
Unit
Battle Group FaithfulConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Medal -
Bottrell, Andrew William
Unit
Joint Task Force 631Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Cross -
Boyd, Craig William
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Brew, Audrey
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Broder, Emma Kate
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Medal -
Brown, Justin James
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Gallantry -
Brownrigg, Kenneth Allan
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Bull, Phillip Gregory
Unit
Joint Task Force 631Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Medal -
Burgess, Brook
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Gallantry -
Cameron, Andrew William
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Carr, Paul Stanley
Unit
Australian Battalion Engineer Group SquadronConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Carroll, Grahame Vincent
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Caughey, Shane Francis
Unit
WESTBATTConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Cavenagh, Grant Douglas
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Christianson, George Anton
Unit
381 Expeditionary Combat Support Squadron (381ECSS)Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Cook, Alan James
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Cooper, Robert John
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Cosgrove, Peter John
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of Australia -
Cousins, Donald Cyril
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of Australia -
Cox, Geoffrey Ian
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Nursing Service Cross -
Crouch, Melva Kathleen
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Medal -
Crowhurst, Brenton Paul
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Conspicuous Service Medal -
Day, Stephen Julian
Unit
3rd Combat Engineer RegimentConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Cross -
Denning, Allan Noel
Unit
Comoro Airfield Support GroupConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Doust, Victor Shane
Unit
6th Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Dudley, Jonathan Burs
Unit
HMAS Jervis BayUnit
HMAS GeelongConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Eisenhuth, Russell
Service Number: 2160304
Unit
10th Force Support BattalionConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013 -
Emmerton, Andrew Mark
Service Number: 233736
Unit
3rd Brigade Administrative Support BattalionConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013 -
Evans, Mark
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Cross -
Felmingham, Kim
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Nursing Service Cross -
Field, Christopher Antony
Unit
2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Fielding, Marcus Conrad
Unit
3rd Brigade HeadquartersConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Finney, Graeme William
Unit
Civil Military Liaison Team, 5/7th BattalionConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Fleming, Wayne Anthony
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Flowers, Quentin Lloyd
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of Australia -
Foley, Steven Wayne
Unit
Deployable Joint Force HeadquartersConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Cross -
Gillespie, Kenneth James
Conflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Cross -
Glasson, Neil Jeffery
Unit
3rd Combat Engineer RegimentConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Commendation for Distinguished Service -
Goetz, Hamish
Unit
Military Geospacial Information, Mapping and ImageryConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Conspicuous Service Medal -
Gould, Simon Charles
Unit
5/7th Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
East Timor, 1999-2013Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Cross