Commemorative Roll
Filters
-
-
Black, Alexander Macdonald
Service Number: M2/074997
Unit
272nd Mechanical Transport Company Army Service Corps att Anzac Corps Heavy ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Black, D C
Unit
No 5 Training Depot StationConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blackall, Richard Sinclair
Service Number: 24/2156
Unit
3rd Battalion 3rd New Zealand (Rifles) BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Blair, Arthur Campbell
Service Number: 6/2069
Unit
2nd Battalion Canterbury RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blair, Gordon
Service Number: 74903
Unit
New Zealand Expeditionary ForceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blake, Edith
Unit
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blake, Thomas Middleton
Service Number: 10/1420
Unit
Wellington RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blake, Valentine
Service Number: 6/2832
Unit
2nd Battalion Canterbury RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blanksby, Harold Robertson
Service Number: 3706
Unit
2nd Regiment South African InfantryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blatchford, Leslie William
Service Number: 20542
Unit
6th Battalion Dorsetshire RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blaubaum, Eric
Service Number: 8/3495
Also known as
Eric BowdenUnit
2nd Battalion Otago RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blease, Richard M S
Unit
15th Battalion West Yorkshire RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
-
Bloxom, Thomas Gascoyne
Service Number: 18607
Unit
1st Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blyton, Steven
Service Number: 22932
Unit
1st Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bock, Ernest Theodore
Service Number: 29609
Unit
New Zealand Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boden, Alfred John
Service Number: 44689
Unit
3rd Battalion Auckland Infantry RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bodkin, Walter
Service Number: T/25657
Unit
4th Brigade Ammunition Column Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bohringer, Henry Edward
Service Number: 62693
Unit
1st Battalion Canterbury RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Bolland, Frank William Henry
Unit
7th Battalion Royal FusiliersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bolton, Harold Wilson
Service Number: 27842
Unit
2nd Battalion Otago RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bolton, Patrick Thomas
Service Number: 66805
Unit
Home Service SectionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bomont, Arthur
Unit
SS WimmeraConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bond, Albert
Service Number: 10946
Unit
1st Battalion Grenadier GuardsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bonham, Jesse Samuel
Service Number: 11/1411
Unit
6th Reinforcements Wellington Mounted RiflesConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bonner, Raymond Percy
Service Number: 24/56
Unit
2nd Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bonny, William
Unit
SS SouthboroughConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boon, Roderick Dhu
Service Number: 26/291
Unit
4th Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boor, Alaric Pinder
Unit
7th Battalion Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry attached No 113 Squadron Royal Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bosse, Albert
Service Number: 31940
Unit
2nd Battalion Wellington RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bourke, George Henry
Service Number: 18954
Unit
2nd Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bourne, Cecil Alfred
Unit
411th Battery 126th Brigade Royal Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowden, Edward James
Service Number: 33509
Unit
1st Battalion Wellington RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowden, Edward Roy
Service Number: 22928
Unit
1st Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Boyle, James McKenzie
Service Number: 24331
Unit
2nd Battalion Otago RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boyle, William
Service Number: 11/740
Unit
Wellington Mounted RiflesConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boys, Herbert James
Unit
27th Battalion Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brace, Joseph Dicer
Service Number: 42271
Unit
3rd Battalion Auckland Infantry RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bracken, George
Unit
HM Hospital Ship Llandovery CastleConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Braddock, Arthur Leslie
Unit
HMS CressyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bradshaw, Robert George
Service Number: 9/995
Unit
Otago Mounted RiflesConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brady, Richard
Service Number: 467256
Unit
10th Battalion Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bragg, Richard Charles
Unit
A Battery 58th Brigade Royal Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brain, Frank Archibald
Service Number: G/34926
Unit
11th Battalion Middlesex RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bramley, Samuel Leslie John
Unit
57th Squadron Royal Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918