Honours and Awards (Recommendation)
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
honour award (12)
- Mention in despatches (14)
- Military Medal (13)
- Military Cross (10)
- Distinguished Conduct Medal (7)
- Meritorious Service Medal (6)
- Belgian Croix de Guerre (2)
- French Croix de Guerre (2)
- French Legion d'Honneur (2)
- French Medaille Militaire (2)
- Bar to Distinguished Conduct Medal (1)
- Distinguished Service Medal (1)
- Distinguished Service Order (1)
-
Conflict (1)
Show More
-
Carr, Reginald Blakeney
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carr, Reginald Blakeney
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carr, Reginald Blakeney
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carr, Reginald Blakeney
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carr, Reginald Blakeney
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carr, Reginald Blakeney
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carr, Reginald Blakeney
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carrick, Richard Scott
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Mention in despatches -
Carrick, Richard Scott
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Channon, Oswald Birkhead
Service Number: 5571
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Charlwood, Percy Smail
Service Number: 6317
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Medal -
Coghlan, J
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Mention in despatches -
Colbert, Alfred
Service Number: 4036
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Medal -
Craddock, William
Service Number: 15609
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Medal -
Crane, James Francis
Service Number: 4202
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Medal -
Cutler, R V
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Mention in despatches -
Doalman, Benjamin
Service Number: 4075
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Mention in despatches -
Fullarton, John Paul Sugden
Service Number: 4158
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Mention in despatches -
Graham, D
Service Number: 4082
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Distinguished Conduct Medal