Commemorative Roll
Filters
-
-
Arnot, William Smart
Service Number: 20094
Unit
Establishment for Engineer Services Royal EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aron, Eustace Mars Annandale
Service Number: Z/928
Also known as
Eustace Mars AronUnit
189th Machine Gun Company 63rd (Royal Naval) DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arrowsmith, Edgar
Service Number: 11257
Unit
7th Battalion North Staffordshire RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arthur, David
Service Number: 65256
Unit
New Zealand Training UnitConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ash, Basil Drummond
Unit
Royal Naval Air ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ash, William Rowland
Service Number: 56644
Unit
40th Signal Company, Royal EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ashley, Dora
Service Number: 17663
Unit
No 10 Motor Transport Repair DepotConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ashton, Cecil George
Unit
Unknown unitConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ashworth, John
Service Number: 1941
Unit
3rd Battalion Coldstream GuardsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Atkinson, Blanche
Unit
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Atkinson, John
Service Number: 12/678
Unit
1st Battalion Auckland Infantry RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Attwell, Albert John
Service Number: 8995
Unit
1st Battalion Royal Berkshire RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Austin, Hugh Reynolds
Service Number: 23/669
Unit
C Company 1st Battalion 3rd New Zealand (Rifle) BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Avery, Harold Henry Dudley
Service Number: G/64129
Unit
2nd Battalion The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Ayres, James Henry
Service Number: L/7915
Unit
1st Battalion The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Babbage, Herbert Ivan
Service Number: 7353
Unit
23rd Company Royal Defence CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bacchus, Ralph Lancelot
Service Number: 22751
Unit
1st Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bacon, John
Service Number: 2631
Unit
5th Battalion Northumberland FusiliersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Badcock, Edward Salter
Service Number: 200042
Unit
7th Battalion The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baguley, Frank M
Service Number: M2/175288
Unit
Army Service Corps att 4th Australian Divisional Supply ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bailey, Raymond
Service Number: 33810
Unit
2nd Battalion Auckland Infantry RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bailey, William
Service Number: 6418
Unit
2nd Battalion South Staffordshire RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baillie, Robert Porteous
Service Number: 13/159
Unit
Auckland Mounted RiflesConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bain, James
Service Number: 75352
Unit
4th Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bainbridge, George
Service Number: 200593
Unit
22nd (Tyneside Scottish) Battalion Northumberland FusiliersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baker, Ernest Reuben
Service Number: 91333
Unit
New Zealand Training UnitConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baker, Frederick
Service Number: 45181
Unit
New Zealand Cyclist BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baker, Frederick George
Service Number: 5/513A
Unit
1st Battalion Wellington RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Balderson, Eric Francis Richard
Unit
C Battery 158th Brigade Royal Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baldwin, Edwin
Service Number: 11/564
Unit
Wellington Mounted RiflesConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Balfour, Adrian Clive
Unit
21st Battalion London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ball, Arthur Henry
Service Number: 11538
Unit
1st Battalion Highland Light InfantryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ball, Arthur Hugh
Unit
186th Siege Battery, Royal Garrison ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bamford, Dennis
Service Number: 2485
Unit
1st/7th Battalion Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Band, Lawrence
Unit
17th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bannin, Arthur Martin
Service Number: 7753
Also known as
Arthur LuddingtonUnit
2nd Battalion, Lincolnshire RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barber, Harry Lee
Service Number: 32367
Unit
57th Battery 45th Brigade Royal Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barden, Herbert William
Service Number: 6/4198
Unit
1st Battalion Canterbury RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barham, John Frederick
Unit
SS Saint NinianConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barker, Robert
Service Number: 53471
Unit
New Zealand Rifle BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barker, Thomas James
Service Number: 13/2710
Unit
3rd Battery New Zealand Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Barnes, Gilbert
Service Number: 10056
Unit
1st Battalion The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barnes, Reginald Emblem
Service Number: 11311
Unit
6th (Wiltshire Yeomanry) Battalion Wiltshire RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barnwell, William
Service Number: CMT/3238
Unit
Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barrett, Keith Joy
Unit
2nd Battalion Royal FusiliersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barry, Gerald
Service Number: 24126
Unit
1st Battalion Canterbury RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bartlett, Allan Walter
Service Number: 23/1547
Unit
2nd Battalion Canterbury RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918