Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Abbott, Paul de Mont
Service Number: 2561
Unit
Australian CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Abbott, Paul de Morit
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Abercromby, Harold Ralph
Service Number: 10229
Unit
106th Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Abercromby, Harold Ralph
Service Number: 10229
Unit
106th Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Abrahams, J J A
Service Number: 10311
Unit
1st Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Abrahams, John James Albert
Service Number: 10311
Unit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Abrahams, John James Albert
Service Number: 10331
Unit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Adams, Douglas
Service Number: 6701
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Adams, Douglas
Service Number: 6701
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Adams, Douglas
Service Number: 6701
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Adeney, Theodore William
Service Number: 145
Unit
1st Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Adeney, Theodore William
Service Number: 145
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Ainley, Fred Wilfred
Service Number: 3346
Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Ainley, Frederic Wilfred
Service Number: 3346
Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Aitken, Gordon Kynoch Raymond
Service Number: 3491
Unit
7th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Aitken, Gordon Kynock Raymond
Service Number: 3491
Unit
7th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Alexander, Cyril
Service Number: 24390
Unit
3rd Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Meritorious Service Medal -
Alexander, James Alexander
Service Number: 2872
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Allan, James Sim
Service Number: 19031
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal