Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Gosper, Vincent James
Service Number: 2182
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gothard, Ernest James
Service Number: 858
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Goudemey, William James
Service Number: 1745
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gough, William
Service Number: 3244
Unit
6th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Goulding, Fred Raymond
Service Number: 1839
Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gove, Andrew Coull
Service Number: 2600
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Graham, Clarence James
Service Number: 6182
Unit
4th Australian Divisional Mechanical Transport CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Graham, Douglas
Service Number: 4082
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Graham, John
Service Number: 1136
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Graham, Nichol
Service Number: 2149
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Graham, Percy James
Service Number: 234
Unit
55th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Graham, Robert Louis
Service Number: 20
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grant, Robert Hannibal
Service Number: 5845
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grantham, George Ede
Service Number: 2150
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gration, Jonathan William
Service Number: 120
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gray, Arthur Horace Leslie
Service Number: 7
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gray, Arthur James
Service Number: SX18206
Unit
2/43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gray, Frederick William
Service Number: 11877
Unit
9th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gray, James John
Service Number: 875
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gray, Matthew
Service Number: 77
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gray, Rowland Fuller
Service Number: 456
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gray, William
Service Number: 2422
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grayson, Walton Robert
Service Number: 719
Unit
II ANZAC Corps Mounted RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Greaves, William
Service Number: 793
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Green, Cyril Patrick
Service Number: 122
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Green, William Martin
Service Number: 1529
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Greenway, Charles
Service Number: 349
Unit
1st Australian Camel BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Greenwood, Arthur Lewis
Service Number: 3479
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Greer, Henry
Service Number: 1842
Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gregg-Macgregor, John Vivian
Service Number: 611
Unit
1st Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gregory, Percival Thomas
Service Number: 4449
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grey, William Norton
Service Number: 834
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grieve, Louis
Service Number: 555
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Griff, Edwin
Service Number: 1646
Unit
11th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Griffith, George Arthur
Service Number: 2679
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Griffiths, David John
Service Number: 216201
Unit
1st Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grigg, Ronald Francis
Service Number: NX99043
Unit
2/25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grimson, Charles
Service Number: 582
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grimston, Ernest George
Service Number: 1911a
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grimston, Ralph James
Service Number: 2377
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grinham, Melville Roy
Service Number: 2588
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grinlington, Irwin Goodwin
Service Number: 627
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grinton, Albert Victor
Service Number: 5024
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grix, Alfred
Service Number: 1342
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grocott, Frederick Francis
Service Number: 5371
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Groom, Francis Arthur
Service Number: 52
Unit
1st Tasmanian Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gross, Corryton Charles
Service Number: 4439
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Grundell, John William
Service Number: 3027
Unit
5th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Guerin, John Francis
Service Number: SX16061
Unit
2/8 Cavalry Commando SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gulley, Richard
Service Number: 596
Unit
6th South Australian Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gully, George Eric
Service Number: 5112
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gunn, Ira Warren
Service Number: 408
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gunn, Thomas Clinton
Service Number: 6522
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gwynne, Spencer
Service Number: 413
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Gysin, Theodor Emil
Service Number: 29460
Unit
Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hack, Albert Ernest
Service Number: 1786
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hackfath, William Henry
Service Number: 846
Unit
RO DivConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Haebich, Frank
Service Number: 2528
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Haines, Victor Roy
Service Number: 1312
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Haley, William
Service Number: 2666
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hall, Benjamin Watson Griffith
Service Number: P497
Unit
Australian New Guinea Administrative UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hall, Joseph
Service Number: 79
Unit
7th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hall, Mervyn
Service Number: WX14757
Unit
2/16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hall, Roy Edgar
Service Number: QX38356
Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Halliday, Norman Charles
Service Number: 1458
Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ham, Charles George
Service Number: 1783
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ham, James
Service Number: 1530
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hamilton, John Edgar
Service Number: 767
Unit
11th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hamilton, John Henry
Service Number: 809
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hammond, John Hartwell
Service Number: 13953
Unit
6th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hancock, George
Service Number: 2758
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hancock, Phillip Austin
Service Number: 1927
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hanna, David
Service Number: 1316
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hannah, John Leonard
Service Number: 2491
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hannah, Robert
Service Number: 1360
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hardie, Alexander Gordon
Service Number: 2672B
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hare, Henry John
Service Number: 2961
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hare, Leslie Daniel
Service Number: VX55687
Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hargreaves, Edward Raymond
Service Number: 3295
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harper, John Tom
Service Number: 8732
Unit
3rd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harper, William John
Service Number: 2609
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harrington, Charles Gregory
Service Number: 361
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harrington, Reginald
Service Number: 117
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harrington, Walter
Service Number: 2142
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harris, Alfred
Service Number: 5363
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harris, Andrew Alfred
Service Number: 14
Unit
2nd Queensland Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harris, Edwin
Service Number: NX21416
Unit
2/17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harris, George
Service Number: 507
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harris, Herbert
Service Number: 6
Unit
1st Queensland Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harris, William Alexander Rencher
Service Number: 2290
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harris, William Charles
Service Number: 4131
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harrison, William John
Service Number: 2642
Unit
14th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harrop, James Gordon
Service Number: 3339
Unit
15th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hart, Lawrence George
Service Number: 135
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hartland, Albert William Wooderson
Service Number: 459
Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Harvey, Charles Robert
Service Number: 1133
Unit
3rd Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Haseler, Ronald Eric
Service Number: 2755
Unit
1st Australian Camel BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hatton, William Berend
Service Number: 932
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Hayden, Frederick
Service Number: 2164A
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal