Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (1)
-
Doyle, Jack Carlisle
Service Number: 404604
Unit
No. 450 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Doyle, Richard Dines
Unit
New South Wales Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Drake-Brockman, Edmund Alfred
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dreyer, Norman Lockhart
Unit
114th Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Duffy, John
Unit
13th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Duggan, Bernard Oscar Charles
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Duigan, Brian Lawless
Service Number: 43377
Unit
No. 156 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Duka, Albert Theophilus
Unit
3rd Queensland Mounted InfantryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Duncan, Walter John Clare
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dunkley, Harry Leslie Ewin
Service Number: VX5174
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dunlop, Albert Tange
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dunningham, Percy
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dunstan, Robert Christian
Service Number: 419018
Unit
No. 460 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Durrant, James Murdoch Archer
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dwyer, Andrew James
Unit
PnrConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dyer, Richard John
Unit
4th Australian Divisional EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Dyke, Lewis Glanville Howard
Service Number: VX89
Unit
2/2nd Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Easterbrook, Claude Cadman
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Eastick, Thomas Charles
Service Number: SX3295
Unit
2/7th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order