Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Jeanes, Mervyn Roderick
Service Number: SX9364
Unit
2/43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jeffery, Philip Michael
Service Number: 57053
Unit
8th Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jenkins, Frederick John
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jennings, George William
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jesser, Harold John
Service Number: Q302073
Unit
1st Papuan Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jhonson, Charles Aubrey
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
John, Marcus Richard
Service Number: 36768
Unit
3rd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnson, Allen Thomas
Service Number: NX34979
Unit
2/6th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnson, Clifford Marwood
Service Number: DX176
Unit
2/1st Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnson, Harold Woodford
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnson, Herbert
Unit
21st Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnson, John Heber
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnson, Norman
Unit
9th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnston, Donald Ivan
Unit
37th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnston, James Dawson
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnston, Robert Adam
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnston, William Wallace Stewart
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnstone, Jeames Kenneth
Unit
11th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Johnstone, Thomas Watt
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jolly, William George
Unit
38th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, Allan Murray
Unit
No. 2 Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, Ernest James
Unit
3rd Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, Harry
Unit
5th Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, John Thomas
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, Keith John
Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, Percy David
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, Reginald Walter
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, Rupert Charles
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, Walter Seaborn
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jones, William Frederic
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jordan, William Sydney
Service Number: 2627
Unit
NZMFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Jose, Ivan Bede
Unit
14th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Joseph, Coleman Henry
Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Joshua, Robert
Service Number: VX15117
Unit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Joubert, Sydney Herbert
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Judd, Leonard
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Judge, Cecil Guildford Kimmosley
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Julge, Percy Emil
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Julin, James Henry
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Kaepell, Carl Henry
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Kater, Eric Stanley
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Kater, Norman Murchison
Service Number: 267549
Unit
No. 5 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Kayler-Thomson, Clarence David
Service Number: 525
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Keane, Denis Alfred Callenan
Unit
Imperial Camel CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Keane, William Joseph
Service Number: VX104042
Unit
2/43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Kearney, David John
Service Number: VX1631
Unit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Keating, James Edward
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Keatinge, Maurice Barber Bevan
Unit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Keen, Thomas Llewllyn
Service Number: 210
Unit
Light HorseConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross