Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Bell, G J
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Bell, George John
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Bell, George John
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Brazenor, H
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Brazenor, William
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Brazenor, William
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Buttrose, Alfred William
Service Number: SX1434
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Caddy, Hector Osman
Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Cameron, Allan Gordon
Service Number: VX44906
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Cameron, Donald
Unit
12th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Campbell, Ian Ross
Service Number: VX21
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Chapman, John Austin
Service Number: VX13844
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Chilton, Frederick Oliver
Service Number: NX231
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Christie, R
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Christie, Robert
Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Colvin, George Edward
Service Number: NX12217
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Corrigan, John Joseph
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Crowther, Henry Arnold
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Cullen, Paul Alfred
Service Number: NX163
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Bar to Distinguished Service Order