Filters
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All-
has image (1)
-
has sound (1)
-
Conflict (1)
-
related units (23)
- 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 13th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Division (1)
- 4th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 50th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 51st Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- Bands (1)
- Chinese Labour Corps (1)
- Labour units (1)
- Medical, Dental and Nursing (1)
- No. 1 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, Harefield Park (1)
- Officer cadet training units (1)
- Police (1)
- Salvage (1)
- Scottish Forces (1)
- South African Native Labour Contingent (SANLC) (1)
- Women's Army Auxiliary Corps (1)
-
related places (14)
- Africa: Egypt (4)
- Europe: France (4)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England (2)
- Africa: Egypt, Cairo, Abbassia (1)
- Approximate locations: At sea (1)
- Europe: Belgium, Flanders, West-Vlaanderen, Broodseinde (1)
- Europe: Greece, Aegean Islands, Lemnos (1)
- Europe: Romania (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Oxfordshire (1)
- Europe: Western Front (1)
- Mediterranean: Malta (1)
- Middle East: Ottoman Empire, Turkey, Dardanelles, Gallipoli (1)
- Middle East: Ottoman Empire, Turkey, Dardanelles, Gallipoli, Anzac Area (Gallipoli) (1)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria, Warracknabeal (1)
Show More
Show More
Collection
5 Results
-
Gatliff, Charles Edwin (Captain, b.1882 - d.1959)
Private Record
Maker: Gatliff, Charles Edwin
Collection relating to service of Captain Charles Edwin Gatliff, 4 Light Horse Regiment [later 50 & 51 Field Artillery Battery, 13 Field Artillery Brigade], Egypt, France and Belgium. Collection incl...1DRL/0309
-
Henderson, Ronald Grahame (Lieutenant)
Private Record
Maker: Henderson, Ronald Grahame
Collection relating to the service of Lieutenant Ronald Grahame Henderson, MC, 18 Battalion AIF, Egypt, France & England, 1915-1918. Collection consists of typescript and photostat copies of letters ...1DRL/0343
-
Murray, George Alexander Hugh (Sergeant, b.? - d.1918)
Private Record
Maker: Murray, George Alexander Hugh
Collection relating to the service of 1379 Sergeant George Alexander Hugh Murray, 14 Battalion, Australia, at sea, Egypt, Gallipoli, England, France, Belgium, 1914-1918. Collection consists of 159 le...1DRL/0529
-
Raws, John Alexander (Lieutenant, b.1883 - d.1916); Raws, Robert Goldthorpe (Lieutenant, b.1886 - d.1916)
Private Record
Maker: Raws, John Alexander Raws, Robert Goldthorpe
Collection relating to the First World War service of Second Lieutenant John Alexander Raws [known as Alec], 23 Battalion AIF, and Lieutenant Robert Goldthorpe Raws [known as Goldy], 23 Battalion, AIF...2DRL/0481
-
Topp, Samuel James (Jim), (Lieutenant, b.1880 - d.1917)
Private Record
Maker: Topp, Samuel James (Jim)
Collection relating to the service of Lieutenant Samuel James (Jim) Topp, 58 Battalion AIF, Egypt, France, 1915-1917. Collection consists of two bound volumes of carbon typed extracts from letters wr...1DRL/0583