Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
has image (2)
-
has sound (1)
-
has video (1)
-
Conflict (1)
-
related units (100)
- 2/1 Australian Guard Regiment (73)
- 11th Australian Infantry Brigade (64)
- Chief Engineers Branch First Army (56)
- 34 Infantry Brigade (55)
- 2/4th Pioneer Battalion (46)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (45)
- 2/6 Cavalry Commando Regiment (42)
- 6th Australian Division Cavalry Regiment (42)
- D/Engineer in Chief Advanced Land Headquarters (42)
- 1 Commander, Royal Engineers (Works) (40)
- 2/2nd Anti-Tank Regiment (40)
- 13 Prisoner of War Group Murchison (39)
- 2/4 Armoured Regiment (38)
- Headquarters 14 Australian Supply Depot Company (38)
- 2/7 Field Company (37)
- 116 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment (36)
- 2/8 Cavalry Commando Squadron (36)
- 2/9th Field Regiment (36)
- 120 General Transport Company (35)
- 2/14th Field Regiment (35)
- 2/3 Railway Construction Mechanical Equipment (35)
- 2/5 Field Company (35)
- 4 Armoured Brigade (35)
- 9th Australian Infantry Brigade (35)
- HQ 11 Aust Supply Depot Company (33)
- 2/4th Field Regiment (31)
- Headquarters Royal Australian Engineers 6 Australian Division (31)
- Headquarters Royal Australian Engineers 9 Australian Division (31)
- Headquarters Royal Australian Engineers I Corps Troops (31)
- 13th Australian Infantry Brigade (30)
- 2/4 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment (30)
- 2/7th Field Regiment (30)
- 6th Australian Infantry Brigade (30)
- Headquarters Command, Australian Army Service Corps [HQ Command AASC], BCOF [British Commonwealth Occupation Force] (30)
- Headquarters (HQ) Central Australian Transport Column (29)
- NSW Line of Communication Area Bulk Issue Petrol and Oil Depot (28)
- 2/11th Field Regiment (27)
- 2/12th Field Regiment (27)
- 2/1st Pioneer Battalion (27)
- 2/6th Field Regiment (27)
- 22nd Garrison Battalion (27)
- Headquarters Royal Australian Engineers 7 Australian Division (27)
- 2/3 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment (26)
- 2/6 Field Company (26)
- 2/9 Armoured Regiment (26)
- 3 Aust Field Butchering Company (26)
- 3 Base Supply Depot (26)
- 1 Armoured Brigade (25)
- 2/1 Motor Ambulance Convoy (25)
- 6 Division Australian Army Service Corps (25)
- 7 Division Australian Army Service Corps (25)
- 1 Naval Bombardment Group (24)
- 12th Garrison Battalion (24)
- 13th Field Regiment (24)
- 1st Australian Infantry Brigade (24)
- 1st Papuan Infantry Battalion (24)
- 6 Auxiliary Horse Transport Company Victoria Line of Communication Area (24)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force Engineer Regiment (24)
- 1 Supply Reserve Depot (23)
- 15 Field Company (23)
- 16 Field Company (23)
- 2/5th Field Regiment (23)
- 2/9 Cavalry Commando Squadron (23)
- 4 Base Supply Depot (23)
- 11 Workshop and Park Company (22)
- 118 General Transport Company (22)
- 12 Prisoner of War Camp Area Cowra and Cowra Prisoner of War Group (22)
- 120 Transport Platoon British Commonwealth Occupation Force (22)
- 2/110 General Transport Company (22)
- 2/8th Field Regiment (22)
- 3 Anti-Tank Regiment (22)
- 6 Field Ambulance (22)
- 2/15 Field Company (21)
- 2/16 Field Company (21)
- 2/8 Field Company (21)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Brigade (21)
- 3rd Field Company, Australian Engineers (21)
- 46 Deputy Commander Royal Engineers (Works) (21)
- 112 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment (20)
- 119 Transport Platoon British Commonwealth Occupation Force (20)
- 168 General Transport Company (20)
- 2/1 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment (20)
- 2/11 Field Company (20)
- 2/13 Field Company (20)
- 2/2 Field Company (20)
- 4 Motor Regiment (20)
- 6 Army Troops Companies (20)
- Headquarters 3 Water Transport Group (20)
- 14 Field Company (19)
- 16th Field Regiment (19)
- 17th Garrison Battalion (19)
- 2/1 Headquarters Guard Battalion (19)
- 2/9 Field Company (19)
- 2nd Field Regiment (19)
- 7th Australian Division Cavalry Regiment (19)
- 9 Australian Division (19)
- 9 Division Australian Army Service Corps (19)
- Chief Engineers Branch I Corps (19)
- Headquarters (HQ) 3 Australian Field Baking Company (19)
- Queensland Lines of Communication Supply and Transport Services (19)
Show More
Collection
9790 Results
-
AWM52 10/11/18/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 116 Australian Reserve Motor Transport Company, December 1941 and March - May 1942 [missing]
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2022.5.1106
-
AWM52 16/1/5/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 1 Veterinary Hospital, September 1939 - December 1941
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2021.8.421
-
AWM52 34/1/1/3 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] AIF Middle East Regimental Officers School, December 1941
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2021.8.31
-
AWM52 34/1/1/4 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] AIF Middle East Regimental Officers School, January - February 1942
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2021.8.32
-
AWM52 37/1/5/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] HMT ORCADES, January - March 1942
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2020.8.1253
-
AWM52 11/12/30/6 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 6 Australian Field Ambulance July - August 1942
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2018.8.270
-
AWM52 21/2/32/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 31 Australian War Graves Unit, January - December 1946
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2020.8.40
-
AWM52 21/1/1/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Deputy Assistant Director War Graves Services Headquarters Line of Communication Area NSW, March - August 1945
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2019.8.1393
-
AWM52 21/1/6/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Headquarters War Graves Group (New Guinea Area) [February - December 1946
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2019.8.1405
-
AWM52 21/1/5/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Headquarters Australian War Graves Group (SEAC) August - November 1945
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2019.8.1403
-
AWM52 21/1/6/2 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Headquarters War Graves Group (New Guinea Area) January - October 1947
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2019.8.1406
-
AWM52 21/1/3/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Staff Officer War Graves Registration, May - December 1943
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2019.8.1399
-
AWM52 13/19/1B/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Army Inspection Staff (Vic and Tas) Proof and Experimental Section, Fort Gellibrand, December 1943 - February 1944 and June 1944
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2021.8.310
-
AWM52 36/1/45/2 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 15th Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Queensland, Various papers and Reports History, 1940 - 1944
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2021.8.375
-
AWM52 36/1/45/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 15th Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps, Queensland, July - August 1942; October - November 1942
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2021.8.374
-
AWM52 13/14/4/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 3 Base Ammunition Depot, February - March 1943, Routine Orders
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2021.8.135
-
AWM52 8/1/12/2 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] Geraldton Covering Force Sector, January - April 1942, Rough Diary
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2020.71.8315
-
AWM52 10/24/3/3 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 3 Corps Troops Petrol Company, April 1943
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM52 10/24/3/3 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 3 Corps Troops Petrol Company, April 1943AWM2022.1719.231
-
AWM52 8/7/41/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 3 Prisoner of War Labour Detachment, Cook, May - June 1942
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2020.71.7822
-
AWM52 21/2/28/1 - [Unit War Diaries, 1939-45 War] 27 Australian War Graves Unit, September 1945 - July 1946
Digitised Collection
Maker: Department of Defence
AWM2020.71.1085