Filters
People
38 Results
-
-
Baker, Clarence Clive
People
P10312353
Service Number
N78246Unit
Camp Staff Tamworth RAEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bartlett, Clyde
People
P10289981
Service Number
NX162281Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boyd, Colin Francis
People
P10299968
Service Number
NX204475Unit
1 Engineer Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bros, Alfred Eric
People
P10294822
Service Number
NX70075Unit
2/1 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Burns, Walter Amos
People
P10296240
Service Number
N75596Unit
9 Maintenance PlatoonConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Collins, Joseph James
People
P10313506
Service Number
NX205981Unit
1 Engineer Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Dilley, Norman Rourke John
People
P10314048
Service Number
N481536Unit
1 Engineer Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Dowling, Thomas Henry
People
P10315129
Service Number
N388865Unit
14 Workshop and Park CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Farrant, Edward William
People
P10314737
Service Number
NX24875Unit
Headquarters Guard BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Faull, Joseph William
People
P10312861
Service Number
NX205863Unit
1 Engineer Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Flood, Allan
People
P10311408
Service Number
NX205969Unit
1 Engineer Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Harrington, Walter Harold
People
P10309434
Service Number
NX58772Unit
24 Field Park CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hope, Allen Duncan
People
P10294339
Service Number
NX73082Unit
2/5 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hurley, Colin Leslie
People
P10291864
Service Number
NX180545Unit
1 Engineer Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hurst, Kevin Alexander
People
P10292028
Service Number
NX205951Unit
1 Engineer Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Jones, William Tom
People
P10289796
Service Number
N100809Unit
9 Maintenance PlatoonConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Mather, Leslie John
People
P10287924
Service Number
NX180219Unit
1 Engineer Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
McGaw, Norman James
People
P10289009
Service Number
NX27543Unit
2/4 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Meeks, Robert
People
P10287075
Service Number
NX12059Unit
1st Railway Construction Company RAEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945