Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
related units (43)
- Australian Imperial Force (21)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- Australian Army (2)
- Colonial Military Forces (2)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (2)
- 104th Australian (Howitzer) Battery (1)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 10th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 15 L of C Salvage Section att to Salvage 16 L OF C (1)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 18 Battalion (1)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 25th Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- A Company (1)
- AA Ord Corps (1)
- Australian Army Ordnance Corps (1)
- Australian Army Ordnance Corps Attached 3rd Australian Division (1)
- Australian Army Ordnance Corps Attached 3rd Australian Divisional Headquarters (1)
- Australian Army Provost Corps (1)
- Australian Imperial Force Base (1)
- B Company (1)
- No 3 Section Intermediate Base (1)
- No. 500 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- Royal Australian Air Force (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
Show More
People
31 Results
-
-
Bignold, William Atkins
People
P11052224
Service Number
773Service Number
N75133Unit
15 L of C Salvage Section att to Salvage 16 L OF CUnit
1st.L.H.Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blackwell, Arthur Frederick
People
P11057391
Service Number
403980Unit
No. 500 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bohlsen, Henry
People
P10266086
Service Number
46Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boucher, William
People
P10265208
Service Number
246Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowditch, James
People
P10684878
Service Number
QX13703Unit
Services Reconnaissance DepartmentUnit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brabham, Alfred Samuel
People
P11028805
Service Number
8756Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
104th Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brady, Alexander James
People
P10048044
Service Number
494Unit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanConflict
Sudan, 1885 -
Burton, Charles Douglas
People
P11033618
Service Number
2383Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Crockett, Frank Edward
People
P10331958
Service Number
4709Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cutler, Joseph Percy
People
P10331124
Service Number
258Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Grove, Leslie
People
P11035496
Service Number
1213Service Number
1039Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hamilton, William Frederick Joseph
People
P11031364
Service Number
331Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Howie, John Wylie
People
P11030246
Service Number
3074Service Number
Q227890Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Jack, Walter
People
P11049214
Service Number
5Unit
No 3 Section Intermediate BaseUnit
Australian Army Ordnance Corps Attached 3rd Australian Divisional HeadquartersUnit
AA Ord CorpsUnit
Australian Army Ordnance Corps Attached 3rd Australian DivisionUnit
Australian Imperial Force BaseUnit
Australian Army Ordnance CorpsUnit
3 Div.H.Q.Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jacobs, Arthur Abraham
People
P11011862
Service Number
R66Service Number
R/66Service Number
66Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Judd, William David
People
P11035730
Service Number
890Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Liggi, Reginald Rachamim
People
P10241404
Service Number
7Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Masters, Charles Alexander
People
P10250406
Service Number
852Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918