Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (100)
- Private (24982)
- Lance Corporal (2256)
- Corporal (2010)
- Sergeant (1746)
- Lieutenant (948)
- Gunner (927)
- Second Lieutenant (738)
- Driver (700)
- Sapper (562)
- Captain (310)
- Flight Sergeant (254)
- Lance Sergeant (167)
- Bombardier (164)
- Flying Officer (135)
- Company Sergeant Major (125)
- Pilot Officer (114)
- Major (78)
- Rifleman (75)
- Warrant Officer (57)
- Trooper (37)
- Company Quartermaster Sergeant (35)
- Acting Corporal (33)
- Flight Lieutenant (33)
- Second Corporal (28)
- Acting Sergeant (26)
- Lieutenant Colonel (20)
- Regimental Sergeant Major (17)
- Acting Bombardier (11)
- S/Sergeant (10)
- Bugler (7)
- Quartermaster Sergeant (7)
- Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (7)
- Air Mechanic 2nd Class (6)
- Provisional Corporal (6)
- Staff Sergeant (6)
- 2nd Corporal (5)
- Air Mechanic Class II (5)
- Provisional Sergeant (5)
- Signaller (5)
- Temporary Captain (5)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (5)
- Sergeant Major (4)
- Sh Smith (4)
- Sister (4)
- 2nd Lieutenant Honorary Lieutenant (3)
- Able Seaman (3)
- Air Mechanic Class I (3)
- Fitter (3)
- Sdlr (3)
- Squadron Leader (3)
- Staff Nurse (3)
- Temporary Brigadier General (3)
- Temporary Sergeant (3)
- Trumpeter (3)
- Acting Company Sergeant Major (2)
- Acting Lance Corporal (2)
- Airman 3rd Class (2)
- Battery Sergeant Major (2)
- Brigadier General (2)
- Captain Adjutant (2)
- Chaplain 4th Class (2)
- Company Sergeant Major Warrant Officer Class 2 (2)
- Farrier Sergeant (2)
- L/Chl (2)
- Lieutenant Provisional (2)
- Major General (2)
- Mechanical Transport Driver (2)
- Orderly Room Sergeant (2)
- Pioneer (2)
- Quartermaster-Sergeant (2)
- Temporary 2nd Corporal (2)
- Temporary Corporal (2)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (2)
- Temporary Major (2)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (2)
- 2nd Engineer (1)
- Able Bodied Driver (1)
- Acting Squadron Leader (1)
- Adjutant (1)
- Air Mechanic Class 1 (1)
- Airman 1st Class (1)
- Armourer Sergeant (1)
- Artificer (1)
- Artificer Warrant Officer 2nd Class (1)
- Batman (1)
- Battery Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Brevet Major (1)
- Capt Adjt (1)
- Captain Chaplain (1)
- Captain Transport Officer (1)
- Captain and Quartermaster (1)
- Chaplain (1)
- Chaplain of the Forces 4 (1)
- Colonel (1)
- Colour Sergeant (1)
- Company Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class II) (1)
- Conductor (1)
- Cpl AM (1)
- Drummer Sergeant (1)
- Dvr HQ (1)
-
Conflict (7)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Imperial Force (33035)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (768)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (739)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (693)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (693)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (679)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (633)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (632)
- 21st Australian Infantry Battalion (628)
- Royal Australian Air Force (627)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (625)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (625)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (623)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (616)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (613)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (612)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (608)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (607)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (606)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (592)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (587)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (584)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (572)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (560)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (550)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (545)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (527)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (527)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (514)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (508)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (507)
- British Army (507)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (492)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (484)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (479)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (477)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (473)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (473)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (448)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (446)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (441)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (416)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (414)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (401)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (385)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (371)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (368)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (351)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (333)
- 29th Australian Infantry Battalion (329)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (323)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (308)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (264)
- New Zealand Expeditionary Force (263)
- 40th Australian Infantry Battalion (251)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (239)
- 38th Australian Infantry Battalion (234)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (227)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (223)
- 42nd Australian Infantry Battalion (219)
- 37th Australian Infantry Battalion (209)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (208)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (206)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (205)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (201)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (174)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (157)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (142)
- 2nd Australian Machine Gun Battalion (125)
- 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (113)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (112)
- 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (109)
- 3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion (99)
- 3rd Australian Machine Gun Battalion (95)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (94)
- 4th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (93)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (92)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (92)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Battalion (90)
- 6th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (89)
- 3rd Australian Tunnelling Company (88)
- 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (85)
- 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (85)
- 5th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (83)
- 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (81)
- 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (80)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (78)
- No. 467 Squadron (64)
- No. 463 Squadron (63)
- 7th Field Company, Australian Engineers (55)
- 5th Australian Machine Gun Company (52)
- 2nd Australian Tunnelling Company (51)
- No. 460 Squadron (49)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (48)
- 14th Australian Machine Gun Company (47)
- 4th Australian Machine Gun Company (47)
- 2nd Field Company, Australian Engineers (45)
- 6th Field Company, Australian Engineers (45)
- 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers (44)
- Australian Flying Corps (39)
-
birth place (100)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (402)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (227)
- Australia: Victoria (147)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (138)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (113)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane (109)
- United Kingdom: England (109)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (95)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (87)
- Australia: South Australia (74)
- Australia: New South Wales (72)
- Australia: Victoria, Geelong (53)
- Australia: Tasmania (50)
- Australia: Queensland, Charters Towers (49)
- Australia: Tasmania, Hobart (48)
- United Kingdom: Scotland (48)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Richmond (45)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Glasgow (41)
- Australia: Tasmania, Launceston (40)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, South Melbourne (40)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth (40)
- Australia: New South Wales, Broken Hill (36)
- Australia: Queensland (33)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bathurst (32)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Carlton (32)
- Australia: New South Wales, Goulburn (31)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle (31)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Balmain (28)
- Australia: Victoria, Stawell (28)
- United Kingdom: England, Merseyside, Liverpool (27)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, St Kilda (26)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Brunswick (25)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Hawthorn (25)
- Australia (24)
- Australia: Victoria, Warrnambool (23)
- Australia: New South Wales, Dubbo (22)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Footscray (22)
- New Zealand (22)
- Australia: Queensland, Maryborough (21)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Williamstown (21)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Marrickville (20)
- Australia: Queensland, Gympie (20)
- Australia: Queensland, Ipswich (20)
- Australia: Victoria, Maryborough (20)
- United Kingdom: England, West Midlands, Birmingham (20)
- Australia: New South Wales, Orange (19)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Townsville (19)
- Australia: South Australia, Mount Gambier (19)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Pirie (19)
- Australia: Victoria, Coburg (19)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Fitzroy (19)
- Australia: Victoria, Bairnsdale (18)
- Australia: Western Australia, Fremantle (18)
- Australia: New South Wales, Inverell (17)
- Australia: New South Wales, Singleton (17)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Newtown (17)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wagga Wagga (17)
- Australia: Queensland, Bundaberg (17)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Port Melbourne (17)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Prahran (17)
- Australia: Western Australia (17)
- Australia: New South Wales, Narrabri (16)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Rockhampton (16)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Adelaide (16)
- Australia: Victoria, Benalla (16)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Albert Park (16)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Collingwood (16)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, North Melbourne (16)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater Manchester, Manchester (16)
- United Kingdom: England, Tyne and Wear, Newcastle upon Tyne (16)
- Australia: New South Wales, Grafton (15)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Paddington (15)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Parramatta1 (15)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Petersham (15)
- Australia: Victoria, Horsham (15)
- Ireland (15)
- Australia: New South Wales, Armidale (14)
- Australia: New South Wales, Glen Innes (14)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Redfern (14)
- Australia: Queensland, Mackay (14)
- Australia: Queensland, Toowoomba (14)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Norwood (14)
- Australia: Victoria, Castlemaine (14)
- Australia: Victoria, Echuca (14)
- Australia: Victoria, Kyneton (14)
- New Zealand: South Island, Otago, Dunedin (14)
- Australia: New South Wales, Albury (13)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cootamundra (13)
- Australia: New South Wales, Hay (13)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tamworth (13)
- Australia: Victoria, Sale (13)
- Australia: Victoria, St Arnaud (13)
- Australia: New South Wales, Adelong (12)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Burwood (12)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Glebe1 (12)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wellington (12)
- Australia: Victoria, Clunes (12)
- Australia: Victoria, Colac (12)
- Australia: Victoria, Leichardt (12)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Brighton (12)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
34547 Results
-
-
Aarons, John Fullarton
People
P11012346
Service Number
2868Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abassie, Alexander Thomas
People
P11012348
Service Number
3228Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbey, Ernest
People
P11012351
Service Number
1317Service Number
1472Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Archibald
People
P11012355
Service Number
1992Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Arthur Roy
People
P11012356
Service Number
3208Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Charles Edgar
People
P11012357
Service Number
3563Service Number
3536Service Number
95Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Abbott, Charles Henry
People
P11012401
Service Number
4261Unit
3rd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, David Roylstone Leslie
People
P11012403
Service Number
4898Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Edgar Henry
People
P11012404
Service Number
2567Service Number
2567AUnit
8th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Ernest William
People
P11012405
Service Number
1516Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, George
People
P11012409
Service Number
6465Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, James Lawrence
People
P11012413
Service Number
2461Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Nathaniel Robert
People
P11012416
Service Number
1244Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Oliver Oswald
People
P11012418
Service Number
5043Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Robert
People
P11012419
Service Number
4146Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, William Ethelbert
People
P11012422
Service Number
1412Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun BattalionUnit
2nd Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Abell, Harold
People
P11012429
Service Number
173Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abell, Herbert
People
P11012465
Service Number
2026Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918