Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (22)
- Private (204)
- Gunner (22)
- Corporal (20)
- Sergeant (18)
- Lance Corporal (15)
- Lieutenant (14)
- Sapper (8)
- Captain (4)
- Driver (3)
- Lance Sergeant (3)
- Major (3)
- Acting Corporal (2)
- Bombardier (2)
- Lance Bombardier (2)
- Signalman (2)
- Acting Lance Bombardier (1)
- Acting Lance Corporal (1)
- Acting Sergeant (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Staff Sergeant (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (1)
-
related units (56)
- 2/28th Australian Infantry Battalion (44)
- 2/24th Australian Infantry Battalion (35)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (30)
- 2/15th Australian Infantry Battalion (23)
- 2/32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (21)
- 2/3rd Anti-Tank Regiment (13)
- 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- 2/3 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment (11)
- 2/13th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 2/1st Field Regiment (8)
- 2/2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 2/3rd Pioneer Battalion (8)
- 2/6th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 2/7th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 2/8th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 6 Division Australian Army Service Corps (8)
- 2/4th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 2/11th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 2/14th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2/7 Field Company (4)
- Headquarters 1 Australian Corps (4)
- 2/3 Field Company (3)
- 2/43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 9 Division Supply Column (3)
- 18 Infantry Training Battalion (2)
- 2/1 Casualty Clearing Station (2)
- 2/1 Field Company (2)
- 2/12th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/1st Machine Gun Battalion (2)
- 2/2nd Machine Gun Battalion (2)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/5th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1 Corps Ammuntion Park (1)
- 1 Corps Reception Camp (1)
- 1 Corps Signals (1)
- 2/1 Field Workshops (1)
- 2/1 Ordnance Stores Company (1)
- 2/13 Field Company (1)
- 2/17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/25th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/2nd Field Regiment (1)
- 2/33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Field Regiment (1)
- 2/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/7 Field Ambulance (1)
- 2/8 Field Company (1)
- 6 Division Army Survey Corps (1)
- 6 Division Postal Unit (1)
- 7 Division Provost Company (1)
- 9 Division Provost Company (1)
- 9 Division Signals (1)
- Australian Army (1)
- Headquarters 16 Infantry Brigade (1)
- Headquarters 19 Infantry Brigade (1)
- Headquarters Corps Artillery (1)
-
related places (100)
- Camp 57 (186)
- Camp 106 (163)
- Camp Grupignano (51)
- Prato all'Isarco (49)
- Greece (44)
- Tobruk (40)
- El Alamein (35)
- Stalag XVIII-A (33)
- Crete (25)
- Stalag 344 (24)
- Derna (23)
- Stalag VIII-B (21)
- Camp Capua (19)
- Sydney, New South Wales (18)
- Camp 85 (17)
- Camp 82 (16)
- Camp 78 (15)
- Melbourne, Victoria (15)
- Camp Derna (14)
- Stalag XVIII-B (14)
- Stalag XVIII-D (14)
- Camp 66 (13)
- Camp 59 (12)
- Camp 19 (10)
- Camp Sulmona (10)
- Corinthia (10)
- Grupignano (10)
- Stalag VII-A (10)
- Camp 75 (9)
- Perth, Western Australia (9)
- Camp Benghazi (8)
- Camp Corinthia (8)
- Camp 29 (7)
- London, England (7)
- Camp 52 (6)
- Camp Kokinia Hospital (6)
- Egypt (6)
- Oflag XII-B (6)
- Ospaedale Militare Caserta (6)
- Brisbane, Queensland (5)
- Camp 51 (5)
- Kalgoorlie, Western Australia (5)
- Sulmona (5)
- Benghazi (4)
- Camp Gargaresc (4)
- Freemantle, Western Australia (4)
- Richmond, Victoria (4)
- Camp Itaico (3)
- Carlton, Victoria (3)
- Coburg, Victoria (3)
- Dulag 183 (3)
- Gargaresc (3)
- Launceston, Tasmania (3)
- Mechili, Libya (3)
- Mechilli, Libya (3)
- Mildura, Victoria (3)
- Orbost, Victoria (3)
- Sandstone, Western Australia (3)
- Stalag VIII-A (3)
- Stalag XX-A (3)
- Adelaide, South Australia (2)
- Auburn, Victoria (2)
- Bacchus Marsh, Victoria (2)
- Bairnsdale, Victoria (2)
- Ballarat, Victoria (2)
- Birmingham, England (2)
- Brighton, Victoria (2)
- Bunbury, Western Australia (2)
- Camp 17 (2)
- Camp 203 (2)
- Camp 49 (2)
- Camp Caserta Hospital (2)
- Caulfield, Victoria (2)
- Colac, Victoria (2)
- Dover, England (2)
- Drouin, Victoria (2)
- East Freemantle, Western Australia (2)
- East Maitland, New South Wales (2)
- Fitzroy, Victoria (2)
- Frankston, Victoria (2)
- Geelong, Victoria (2)
- Glasgow, Scotland (2)
- Hamilton, Victoria (2)
- Hobart, Tasmania (2)
- Hospital Udine (2)
- Inverell, New South Wales (2)
- Kerang, Victoria (2)
- Kokkina (2)
- Manilla, New South Wales (2)
- Mursa Matruh, Egypt (2)
- North Melbourne, Victoria (2)
- Oflag IX-A (2)
- Sale, Victoria (2)
- Stalag 357 (2)
- Stalag VIII-C (2)
- Syria (2)
- Terang, Victoria (2)
- Waratah, Tasmania (2)
- Warrnambool, Victoria (2)
- Yarrawonga, Victoria (2)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
329 Results
-
-
Aitken, Edward John
People
P11061543
Service Number
NX26961Unit
2/3rd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, John Albert
People
P11061557
Service Number
WX12806Unit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alman, Thomas David
People
P11061458
Service Number
WX14635Unit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andrews, Harry
People
P11061509
Service Number
SX5213Unit
2/7 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailey, Reginald William
People
P11061207
Service Number
VX4638Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailey, Stanley Fraser
People
P11061209
Service Number
NX11675Unit
2/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Betts, Albert John
People
P11061834
Service Number
WX5507Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bidwell, Edward William
People
P11061735
Service Number
WX7549Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Biesse, Robert Charles
People
P11061819
Service Number
VX30955Unit
2/2nd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Billinghurst, Arthur Luke
People
P11061811
Service Number
NX29776Unit
2/3rd Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Birnie, Frederick Hugh
People
P11060889
Service Number
WX9786Unit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Black, Daniel
People
P11060896
Service Number
WX7814Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blackmore, Robert James Grierson
People
P11060904
Service Number
QX7647Unit
2/15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blackwell, Arthur Roy
People
P11060906
Service Number
NX1864Unit
2/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blair, William
People
P11060909
Service Number
NX21419Unit
2/17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blyth, Walter
People
P11060931
Service Number
VX20374Unit
2/2nd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bolitho, Murray William
People
P11060774
Service Number
VX28392Unit
2/14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bolton, William Blacker
People
P11060816
Service Number
VX110Unit
2/1st Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boon, Walter Jeffrey
People
P11060824
Service Number
NX3814Unit
6 Division Postal UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945