Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
rank (15)
- Private (7)
- Driver (2)
- Air Mechanic 2nd Class (1)
- Air Mechanic Class II (1)
- Captain (1)
- Company Sergeant Major (1)
- Corporal (1)
- Honorary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Lance Corporal (1)
- Lieutenant (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Sergeant (1)
- Trooper (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
-
related places (26)
- Victoria (8)
- New South Wales (7)
- Egypt (2)
- France (2)
- United Kingdom (2)
- Aitape (1)
- Basra, Mesopotamia (1)
- Brunswick (1)
- Colac (1)
- Damascus (1)
- Dunfermline (1)
- Eitape, New Guinea (1)
- Essendon (1)
- Grafton (1)
- Hamilton (1)
- Illness (1)
- Leichardt (1)
- London (1)
- Manly (1)
- Marong (1)
- Marseilles (1)
- Nasiriyeh, Mesopotamia (1)
- Newcastle (1)
- Palestine (1)
- Ramleh (1)
- Rouen (1)
-
birth place (10)
- Australia: New South Wales, Grafton (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Manly (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Colac (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Leichardt (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Marong (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Brunswick (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Essendon (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (1)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Fife, Dunfermline (1)
Show More
Show More
People
13 Results
-
-
Bigelow, Clifford Miner
People
P11034914
Service Number
1622Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dale, Joseph John
People
P11076256
Service Number
642Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dinner, Edwin
People
P11036717
Service Number
206Unit
Australian Imperial Force CanteensUnit
CanteensUnit
AIF CanteensConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Elias, Leonard Charles
People
P11026749
Service Number
14286Unit
1st Australian Wireless Signal SquadronUnit
1st Australian Wireless signalman SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Fish, Arthur
People
P11035251
Service Number
3660Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gordon, Rothwell Alexander
People
P11053894
Service Number
956Service Number
V5960Unit
50th Garrison CompanyUnit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
50th Garrison CoConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Martyn, Bert Clayton
People
P11030093
Service Number
7679Unit
1st Australian Wireless Signal SquadronUnit
1st Australian Wireless signalman SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
O'Brien, Thomas Steven
People
P10258792
Service Number
2368Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Taylor, George Lonsdale
People
P11033340
Service Number
3484Unit
Australian Flying CorpsUnit
No. 2 Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Tibbey, Frank Alfred
People
P11012048
Service Number
437Unit
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary ForceUnit
1st Battalion (Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Walsh, William Michael
People
P10687685
Service Number
5796Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Wilson, Robert Garrick
People
P11012873
Unit
Australian Imperial Force CanteensUnit
CanteensUnit
AIF CanteensConflict
First World War, 1914-1918