Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (26)
- Private (576)
- Corporal (45)
- Lance Corporal (45)
- Gunner (40)
- Sapper (17)
- Sergeant (17)
- Lieutenant (13)
- Captain (12)
- Signalman (8)
- Acting Corporal (7)
- Driver (7)
- Lance Bombardier (5)
- Staff Sergeant (5)
- Bombardier (4)
- Major (4)
- Acting Sergeant (3)
- Lance Sergeant (3)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (3)
- Acting Bombardier (1)
- Acting Company Quarter Master Sergeant (1)
- Acting Lance Corporal (1)
- Acting Lance Sergeant (1)
- Acting Staff Sergeant (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Temporary Captain (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
-
Conflict (1)
-
related units (73)
- 2/5 Australian General Hospital (75)
- 2/28th Australian Infantry Battalion (63)
- 2/7 Field Ambulance (60)
- 2/24th Australian Infantry Battalion (50)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (40)
- 2/11th Australian Infantry Battalion (37)
- 2/1 Field Ambulance (36)
- 2/2 Field Ambulance (31)
- 2/7th Australian Infantry Battalion (26)
- 2/15th Australian Infantry Battalion (25)
- 2/32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (24)
- 2/8 Field Ambulance (24)
- 2/3rd Anti-Tank Regiment (20)
- 5 Aust General Hospital (18)
- 6 Division Australian Army Service Corps (18)
- 2/4th Australian Infantry Battalion (17)
- 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 2/6th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 2/8th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 2/13th Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 2/2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- Headquarters 1 Australian Corps (11)
- 2/3 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment (9)
- Australian Headquarters Guard Battalion (9)
- 2/1st Anti-Tank Regiment (8)
- 2/1 Motor Ambulance Convoy (7)
- 2/2 Field Park Company (6)
- 2/3rd Field Regiment (6)
- 2/3rd Pioneer Battalion (6)
- 2/5th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 2/8 Field Company (6)
- 1 Corps Signals (5)
- 2/1 Ordnance Stores Company (5)
- 2/1st Field Regiment (5)
- 2/3 Field Hygiene Section (5)
- 2/43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2/7 Field Company (5)
- Australian Army (5)
- 1 Corps Troops Supply Column (4)
- 18 Infantry Training Battalion (4)
- 2/12th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 2/1st Machine Gun Battalion (4)
- 2/2nd Field Regiment (4)
- 2/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 6 Division Signals (4)
- 1 Corps Reception Camp (3)
- 2/1 Field Workshops (3)
- Headquarters 17 Infantry Brigade (3)
- Headquarters Corps Artillery (3)
- 1 Corps Petrol Park (2)
- 2/1 Field Company (2)
- 2/1st Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 2/3 Field Company (2)
- 24 Anti-Tank Company (2)
- 6 Division Postal Unit (2)
- 7 Division Provost Company (2)
- 9 Division Supply Column (2)
- Headquarters 6 Australian Division (2)
- 2/1 Casualty Clearing Station (1)
- 2/13 Field Company (1)
- 2/17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/2 Field Company (1)
- 2/2 Field Workshop (1)
- 2/2nd Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 2/3 Casualty Clearing Station (1)
- 3 Tank Attack Regiment RAA (1)
- 6 Division Ammunition Company (1)
- 6 Division Recruit Camp (1)
- 8 Special General Hospital (1)
- 9 Division Signals (1)
- Headquarters 16 Infantry Brigade (1)
- Headquarters 9 Australian Division (1)
-
related places (100)
- Stalag VIII-B (266)
- Greece (264)
- Crete (233)
- Camp 57 (231)
- Camp 106 (178)
- Stalag XVIII-A (132)
- Stalag XX-A (98)
- Stalag 344 (81)
- Stalag XIII-C (77)
- Tobruk (67)
- Stalag VII-A (63)
- Prato all'Isarco (62)
- Camp Capua (50)
- Sydney, New South Wales (50)
- Hospital Kokinia (48)
- Camp Grupignano (46)
- Stalag XVIII-D (46)
- Stalag XVIII-B (45)
- Camp Derna (40)
- Grupignano (39)
- Corinthia (33)
- El Alamein (32)
- Perth, Western Australia (31)
- Stalag IX-C (31)
- Derna (28)
- London, England (25)
- Camp 82 (24)
- Camp Corinthia (24)
- Brisbane, Queensland (21)
- Melbourne, Victoria (21)
- Sulmona (21)
- Stalag 383 (18)
- Camp Kokinia Hospital (17)
- Camp 85 (16)
- Kokkina (16)
- Stalag V-B (16)
- Stalag VIII-A (16)
- Camp 66 (14)
- Hospital Kokkina (13)
- Oflag VI-B (13)
- Adelaide, South Australia (12)
- Camp 59 (12)
- Camp 75 (12)
- Carlton, Victoria (12)
- Hospital Caserta (12)
- Oflag III-C (12)
- Camp 29 (11)
- Egypt (11)
- Benghazi (10)
- Gargaresc (10)
- Libya (10)
- Newcastle, New South Wales (10)
- Camp Kokinia (9)
- Stalag IV-B (9)
- Stalag IV-D/Z (9)
- Stalag VII-B (9)
- Camp 78 (8)
- Fremantle, Western Australia (8)
- Oflag VII-B (8)
- Stalag IV-A (8)
- Athens (7)
- Collingwood, Victoria (7)
- Dulag 183 (7)
- Ospaedale Militare Caserta (7)
- Stalag III-D (7)
- Ballarat, Victoria (6)
- Broken Hill, New South Wales (6)
- Bunbury, Western Australia (6)
- Camp 19 (6)
- Camp 52 (6)
- Camp 73 (6)
- Kalgoorlie, Western Australia (6)
- Mechili, Libya (6)
- Oflag IX-A/H (6)
- Stalag XXI-A (6)
- Africa (5)
- Boulder, Western Australia (5)
- Corinth, Greece (5)
- Edinburgh, Scotland (5)
- Hobart, Tasmania (5)
- Hospital Piraeus (5)
- Newcastle, England (5)
- Oflag X-C (5)
- Ospaedale Militare Udine (5)
- Stalag IX-A (5)
- Stalag IX-B (5)
- Albany, Western Australia (4)
- Camp 201 (4)
- Camp Caserta (4)
- El Alemein (4)
- Glasgow, Scotland (4)
- Newtown, New South Wales (4)
- Northcote, Victoria (4)
- Oflag IX-A/Z (4)
- Richmond, Victoria (4)
- Rockhampton, Queensland (4)
- St Kilda, Victoria (4)
- Stalag XXI-D (4)
- Victoria (4)
- Wagga Wagga, New South Wales (4)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
819 Results
-
-
Andrews, Raymond Claude Stephen
People
P11061512
Service Number
NX18324Unit
2/13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Applebee, Carlyle Hurtle George
People
P11061524
Service Number
VX20975Unit
6 Division Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arnold, Lawrence Douglas
People
P11061437
Service Number
WX7579Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arnott, John Rentoul
People
P11061440
Service Number
WX3723Unit
2/7 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arrold, William Edward
People
P11061441
Service Number
QX8672Unit
2/15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ashby, Roy
People
P11061446
Service Number
WX29145Unit
2/8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Austin, George Stanley
People
P11061359
Service Number
WX716Unit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ayer, Norman Bedford
People
P11061148
Service Number
WX3212Unit
2/7 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailey, Norman Henry
People
P11061205
Service Number
WX13384Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailey, Stanley Frederick
People
P11061210
Service Number
WX5508Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baker, Leslie Ernest
People
P11061400
Service Number
WX5145Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baker, Sydney Frederick
People
P11061406
Service Number
WX10673Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Banks, Garth Haynes
People
P11061417
Service Number
SX5252Unit
2/8 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barnett, Arthur Bertram
People
P11061256
Service Number
VX9425Unit
2/2 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bayliss, Hughen Everett
People
P11061168
Service Number
WX942Unit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beaumont, Bayly Gearing
People
P11061231
Service Number
VX21269Unit
2/3rd Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bedson, Ernest James
People
P11061844
Service Number
NX9331Unit
2/1 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beggs, Reginald Theodore
People
P11061850
Service Number
VX42183Unit
2/23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bennett, John Benjamin
People
P11061780
Service Number
VX34253Unit
2/6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945