Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (12)
- Lieutenant (3)
- Private (3)
- Captain (1)
- Corporal (1)
- Driver (1)
- Gunner (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Major (1)
- Petty Officer (1)
- Sapper (1)
- Second Lieutenant (1)
- Sergeant (1)
-
Conflict (3)
-
related units (17)
- Australian Imperial Force (5)
- Australian Army (2)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 17 Brigade Company AASC (1)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 2/20th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 4th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 6th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- New South Wales Naval Contingent (1)
- Permanent Supernumerary List 10th Training Battalion (1)
Show More
Show More
People
11 Results
-
-
Blythman, Bernard
People
P11033356
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brodziak, Cedric Errol Meyer
People
P11032100
Unit
Permanent Supernumerary List 10th Training BattalionUnit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
3rd Australian Machine Gun BattalionUnit
3rd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Burkett, William
People
P10282158
Service Number
6281Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Larnach, George Mudie
People
P10244032
Service Number
16432Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Leath, Phillip Samuel
People
P10242573
Service Number
18494Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Millar, Lancelot Orbury
People
P11053402
Service Number
5005Unit
HMAT Karoola A63Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Power, Allan
People
P10678966
Service Number
2191Unit
1st Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Saywell, Lawrence Phillip
People
P10678850
Service Number
NX6461Unit
17 Brigade Company AASCUnit
AASCConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Stacy, Harold Skipton
People
P11031122
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918