Honours and Awards (Recommendation)
Filters
-
Bonnar, Malcolm Cornelius
Unit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bonython, Guy Godolphyn
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bool, A L
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bool, A L
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bool, Alfred Leigh
Unit
37th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boorman, Arthur Charles
Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Booth, Charles Ernest
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Booth, Edgar Harold
Unit
V5A Australian Heavy Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Booth, Harold
Unit
101st Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Booth, Harold
Unit
101st Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Booth, Harold
Unit
101st Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Booth, Joseph John
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Booth, Joseph John
Unit
Australian Chaplains DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Booth, N G
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Booth, Norman Gorton
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bootle, J C
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bootle, John Carlisle
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Borbridge, Robert Henry
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Borthwick, John Henry
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Borwick, Henry Barton
Unit
Attached 53rd Battery 14th Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Both, Howard
Unit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bouchier, Clare Brayton
Unit
1st Battalion The Royal Munster FusiliersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boundy, W S
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowden, George James
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowden, Robert
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowkett, Thomas Henry
Unit
A/291st Battery Royal Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowling, Thomas Bela Usher
Unit
2nd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowman, Frank Stanley
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowman, Frank Stanley
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowtell-Harris, J
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowtell-Harris, J F
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowtell-Harris, J F
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bowtell-Harris, James
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boxall, Leonard George
Unit
5th Australian Medium Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boyce, L A
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boyd, J McC
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boyd, John McClelland
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boyd, Thomas Hewitt
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boyes, E
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boyes, Ediss
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Boylan, James
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brack, James
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brack, James
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brack, James
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bradbury, V R
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bradbury, Vivian Roy
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Braden, W
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Braden, William
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bradford, Bert
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bradley, Ernest Martin
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bradley, Henry Joseph
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bradley, Henry Joseph
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bragg, B A
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bragg, Boyd Alexander
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bragg, Boyd Alexander
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bragg, Boyd Alexander
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brain, Frederick Charles
Unit
1/1st Royal Gloucestershire Hussars YeomanryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brain, George Malachi Seward
Unit
23rd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brain, George Malachi Seward
Unit
23rd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Braithwaite, W McC
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Braithwaite, William McCarthy
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brake, John
Unit
8th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brathwaite, Jack Lister
Unit
New Zealand EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brearley, P C
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brearley, Percy Chastet
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bremer, Frederick Charles Louis
Unit
Australian Chaplains DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brennan, Thomas Robert
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brennan, Thomas Vincent
Service Number: 565
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brewster, A C
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brewster, Arthur Clarence
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brewster, Arthur Clarence
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bridgeford, W
Unit
8th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bridgeford, W
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bridgeford, W
Unit
8th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Machine Gun Company And Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bridgeford, William
Unit
8th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bridgeman, John Geoffrey Orlando
Unit
Royal Field Artillery Special Reserve Attached C/302nd Brigade, Royal Field Artillery Territorial FoConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bridges, William Francis Noel
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brierty, A R
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brierty, Alwyn Robert
Unit
11th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brierty, Alwyn Robert
Unit
11th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Briggs, James Alexander
Unit
10th Field Ambulance Canadian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brindley, W H
Unit
L Special Company Royal EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brindley, William Harrison
Unit
L Special Company Royal EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brinsmead
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brinsmead, Horace Clowes
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brinsmead, Reginald William
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brinsmend, Horace Clowes
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bristow, John Mountsteven
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bristow, Lindsay Gordon
Unit
13th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Bristow, Lindsay Gordon
Unit
13th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brittain, R I
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brittain, Ralph Iliffe
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brittain, Ralph Iliffe
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Britton, Thomas Henry
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Broadbent, John Allan
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brooks, Leslie Robert
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Brough, William Ernest
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Broughton, D B R
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross -
Broughton, David Blakeney Rhys
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Military Cross