Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Clarke, Elmer William
Service Number: 233
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Climpson, Joseph
Service Number: 78a
Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Cobcroft, Harrie Cleveland
Service Number: 29048
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Colless, William George
Service Number: 3814
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Connors, James Herbert
Service Number: 116
Unit
5th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Cooke, Jack William
Service Number: 5319
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Cooke, Percy Goude
Service Number: 2568
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Cooper, Cecil Leonidas
Service Number: 2135
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Cooper, William John
Service Number: 1736
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Coppock, Peter George
Service Number: 2291
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Corey, Ernest Albert
Service Number: 2143
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Cormack, Allan
Service Number: 2885
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Cotter, John William
Service Number: 1680
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Courtney, Horace Clifton
Service Number: 29915
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Coyle, John F
Service Number: 2355
Unit
4th Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Croker, Jack Everard Burns
Service Number: 3498A
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Croskell, Athol Percival
Service Number: 4762a
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Crouch, Temple
Service Number: 1643
Unit
Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Davidson, Alexander
Service Number: 4783
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal