Roll of Honour
Filters
-
-
Abbott, William Vincent
Service Number: VX36790
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ackland, Max Archie
Service Number: VX47645
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adams, Allan Humphrey
Service Number: NX73334
Unit
2/19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adams, Arthur Wallace
Service Number: VX23998
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adams, William James
Service Number: SX5457
Unit
7 Division Postal Unit att 2/3 Machine Gun Battalion (Postal)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aiken, Thomas Arthur
Service Number: TX4481
Unit
2/3 Motor Ambulance Convoy MalayaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ainsbury, Dudley Royes
Service Number: QX10930
Unit
1st Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aitken, Thomas Wood
Service Number: QX14637
Unit
2 Company Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alcock, Thomas Montague Arthur
Service Number: NX191470
Unit
Anti-Aircraft Battery RabaulConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alexander, Robert Henry
Service Number: NX191471
Unit
Anti-Aircraft Battery RabaulConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allatt, Colin Edward
Service Number: VX37021
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, Alfred
Service Number: VX24385
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, John Peter Langley
Service Number: QX64943
Unit
Headquarters New Guinea Area Rabaul (AHQ)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, Thomas Cecil
Service Number: QX10932
Unit
2/19 Field Regiment RAAConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allison, Walter Mackenzie
Service Number: NX33374
Unit
8 Division SignalsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allsop, Kenneth Charles
Service Number: NGX464
Unit
New Guinea Volunteer RiflesConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Anderson, Reginald George
Service Number: TX5218
Unit
Heavy Battery Rabaul (Coastal Battery) RAAConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andrew, Basil
Service Number: VX34318
Unit
1st Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andrew, Herbert Edwin
Service Number: VX26890
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Angwin, Eric Albert
Service Number: VX46936
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Annesley, Frederick John
Service Number: WX7905
Unit
2/4th Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Apsey, William George
Service Number: VX46493
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Argus, Ernest Herbert
Service Number: VX52408
Unit
2/10 Ordnance WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Armstrong, David Charles
Service Number: NX65777
Unit
2/15th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Armstrong, William
Service Number: VX129416
Unit
Heavy Battery Rabaul (Coastal Battery) RAAConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Armstrong, William Eric
Service Number: WX9761
Unit
1st Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arnold, Duncan Murray
Service Number: VX24227
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arrow, Earl James
Service Number: NX191455
Unit
Anti-Aircraft Battery RabaulConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arthur, James Reginald
Service Number: VX42088
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Asher, Keith Raymond
Service Number: VX26180
Unit
2 Company Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ashley, Ivan Edward George
Service Number: VX129354
Unit
Heavy Battery Rabaul (Coastal Battery) RAAConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aston, Norman
Service Number: NX28634
Unit
2/15th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Atkin, Malcolm Northcote Palaster
Service Number: NX55753
Unit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Attwood, Frederick Joseph
Service Number: NX69687
Unit
1st Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Auricht, Rudolph Johann
Service Number: VX37822
Unit
2/4th Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aust, Arthur Thomas
Service Number: VX34165
Unit
2/10 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Austin, Albert John
Service Number: VX52747
Unit
2 Company Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Austine, Albert Henry
Service Number: VX13397
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baggs, Royal James
Service Number: WX9864
Unit
2/4th Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baguley, John
Service Number: VX32497
Unit
2/4th Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailey, Norman
Service Number: NX24081
Unit
2/30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baird, Andrew Craig
Service Number: VX24605
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baird, Ivan James
Service Number: VX25515
Unit
17th Anti-Tank BatteryConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baird, James Harold
Service Number: NX47812
Unit
2/30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baker, Allan Reginald
Service Number: NX68076
Unit
2/12 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baker, Arthur Joseph
Service Number: WX8720
Unit
2/4th Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baker, Henry Thomas
Service Number: NX38221
Unit
2/15th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baker, William Robert Samuel
Service Number: WX8682
Unit
2/4th Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945