Honours and Awards (Recommendation)
Filters
-
-
Atkinson, G M
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Barber, George Walter
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Barber, George Walter
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Bennett, Henry Gordon
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Berryman, Frank Horton
Service Number: VX20308
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Bessell-Browne, Alfred Joseph
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Bessell-Browne, Alfred Joseph
Unit
5th Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Blamey
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Blamey, Thomas Albert
Unit
Australian CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Blamey, Thomas Albert
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Bostock, William Dowling
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Bridgeford, William
Service Number: VX38969
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Bruche
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Bruche, Julius Henry
Unit
5th Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Burgess, William Livingstone Hatchwell
Unit
4th Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Burston, Samuel Roy
Service Number: VX2
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Callaghan, Cecil Arthur
Service Number: NX34723
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Collett, Herbert Brayley
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Collins, John Augustine
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Courtney, Richard Edmond
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Coxen
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Coxen, Walter Adams
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Davies, George Freshfield
Unit
Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Dawnay, Guy Payan
Unit
Coldstream GuardsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Derham, Francis Plumley
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Drake-Brockman, Edmund Alfred
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Eather, Kenneth William
Service Number: NX3
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Edwards, FitzJames Maine
Unit
British Indian ArmyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Elliott, Harold Edward
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Elliott, Harold Edward
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Farncomb, Harold Bruce
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Ferguson, George Arthur
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Forsyth, John Keatly
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Forsyth, John Keatly
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Foster, William James
Unit
Australian Mounted DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Fourcade, Eugene Leon
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Fraser, Lyons David
Unit
Australian Corps Heavy ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Gellibrand, John
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Glasgow, Thomas William
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Grant, William
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Grant, William
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Grimwade
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Grimwade, Harold William
Unit
3rd Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Hancock, Valston Eldridge
Conflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Hannah, Colin Thomas
Conflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Heane, James
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Heane, James
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Hurley, Thomas Ernest Victor
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Joly De Lotbiniere, Alain Chartier
Unit
Royal EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Jones, George
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Leane, Raymond Lionel
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Legge, James Gordon
Unit
2nd Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Lloyd, Herbert William
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Lloyd, Herbert William
Unit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Lloyd, Herbert William
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Lowe, C R
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
MacNaghten, C M
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Macarthur-Onslow, George Macleay
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Martin, Edward Fowell
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Massy, Edward Charles
Unit
7th Battalion London RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McGlinn, J P
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McNamara, Frank Hubert
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McNicoll
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McNicoll, Walter Ramsay
Unit
General List 10th BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McNicoll, Walter Ramsay
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Milford, Edward James
Service Number: VX12014
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Mott, Stanley Fielder
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Mott, Stanley Fielder
Unit
Reserve of OfficersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
North, Francis Roger
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Northcott, John
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Plant, Eric Clive Pegus
Service Number: QX6392
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Ramsay, Alan Hollick
Service Number: VX27
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Robertson, James Campbell
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Rowell, Sydney Fairbairn
Service Number: VX3
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Rowell, Sydney Fairbairn
Service Number: VX3
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Ryrie, Granville de Laune
Unit
Australian Imperial ForceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Savige, Stanley George
Service Number: VX13
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Scherger, Frederick Rudolph William
Service Number: O38
Conflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Scherger, Frederick Rudolph William
Service Number: O38
Conflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Scobie, R
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Sinclair-Maclagan, Ewen George
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Smith, R
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Smith, Robert
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Smith, Robert
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Smith, Robert
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Smith, Robert
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Smith, Sidney Maynard
Unit
Royal Army Medical Corps Territorial Force Attached Headquarters 5th ArmyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Companion of the Order of the Bath