Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (5)
-
Conflict (16)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (382)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (1114)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (10)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (27)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (125)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (51)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (2)
- Gulf War, 1990-1991 (1)
- Period 1920-1929 (1)
- Period 1930-1939 (44)
- Period 1940-1949 (1)
- Period 1950-1959 (244)
- Period 1960-1969 (243)
- Period 1970-1979 (218)
- Period 1980-1989 (73)
- Period 1990-1999 (1)
Show More
-
-
Berryman
Unit
Australian Army Service Corps Training DepotConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Berryman
Unit
Australian Army Service Corps Training DepotConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Berryman, M
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Berryman, M
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Berryman, M
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Berryman, M
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Berryman, M
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Berryman, M
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Berryman, Mark
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bessell-Browne, Ian Joseph
Service Number: WX8
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Betts, Harold George
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Beutler, John Lindsay
Service Number: A2288
Conflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Beutler, John Lindsay
Service Number: A2288
Unit
No. 491 (Maintenance) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Beutler, John Lindsay
Service Number: A2288
Conflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Beves, Maxwell Hewson
Service Number: A239
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Beyer, Thomas David
Conflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bingle
Unit
Railway Transportation OfficeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bingle, W R
Unit
Permanent Supernumerary ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bingle, W R
Unit
Permanent Supernumerary ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Recommendation: Member of the Order of the British Empire