Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Banks, Edmond Clifford
Service Number: 14
Unit
Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Barnett, Charles Lincoln
Service Number: 7716
Unit
12th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Batchelor, Charles Hay
Service Number: 29
Unit
1st Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Beale, William Frederick
Service Number: 2885
Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Beard, Charles Robert Frederick
Service Number: 6961
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Bowen, Alfred Thomas
Service Number: 75
Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Bright, Arthur William
Service Number: 348
Unit
36th Australian Heavy Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Cheater, Francis
Service Number: 207
Also known as
Herman Francis CheaterUnit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Cook, George Dickson
Service Number: 805
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Cotterill, John Harold
Service Number: 5312
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Cromack, Charles
Service Number: 5159
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Davies, Reginald Sydney
Service Number: 3495
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Dunster, George Henry
Service Number: 422
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Fleet, Francis John
Service Number: 594
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Foran, Herbert
Service Number: 112
Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Forss, Francis Stephen Arthur
Service Number: 621
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Gould, George
Service Number: 778
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Graham, Percy James
Service Number: 234
Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Gray, Frederick Oliver
Service Number: 14820
Unit
3rd Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Guppy, Alfred Leslie
Service Number: 201
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Hancock, Fred
Service Number: 1
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Hill, George Albert
Service Number: 369
Unit
15th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Hillier, Rubin James
Service Number: 2417
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Holland, Ernest Alfred
Service Number: 503
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Homewood, Leonard Stanley
Service Number: 364
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Hummerston, William Rannard
Service Number: 237
Unit
Australian Corps Wireless SectionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Inglis, William
Service Number: 1
Unit
1st Battalion (Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Jobson, Christopher H
Service Number: 964
Unit
Australian Corps Cyclist BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Jones, Bert Edward
Service Number: 2395
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Kenny, William Harrold
Service Number: 171
Unit
Military Mtd PoliceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
King, George
Service Number: 597
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Macleod, Robert
Service Number: 19522
Unit
8th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Marshall, William
Service Number: 3333
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Mashford, Rupert Leslie
Service Number: 3544
Unit
5th Army Wireless CoConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
McCormack, Donald George
Service Number: 2646
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Milgate, Frederick Melacthon
Service Number: 934
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Peatey, George
Service Number: 1173
Unit
4th Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Pont, Walter Ford
Service Number: 1656
Unit
9th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Pridmore, Harry Charles
Service Number: 8725
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Reid, James
Service Number: 771
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Roberts, Edgar Norman
Service Number: 121
Unit
LH Bde Supply SectConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Sheppard, Charles
Service Number: 2
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Sherwill, William Culph
Service Number: 1300
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Shipton, Bertie Jacob
Service Number: 2022
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Stevenson, James
Service Number: 341
Unit
4th LH (22 Corps)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Tandy, John Thomas
Service Number: 3162
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Towl, Kenneth Temple
Service Number: 520
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Wasson, John
Service Number: 450
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Wilkinson, Charles Arthur
Service Number: 8278
Unit
17th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Wilkinson, William
Service Number: 132
Unit
1st Battalion (Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Wilson, James Albert
Service Number: 1777
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Wilson, Ronald Keith
Service Number: 605
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Woodward, Hayward
Service Number: 19159
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Wright, Joseph Albert
Service Number: 361
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Yeats, William
Service Number: 734
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire -
Young, Roy Bede
Service Number: 14591
Unit
1st Australian Signal SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Militaire