Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Acton, Henry George
Service Number: O3125
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Commander of the Order of the British Empire -
Adams, John Irwin
Service Number: O33119
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Air Force Cross -
Adderton, George William
Service Number: 615301
Unit
Royal Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Aitken, Edward Fawcett
Service Number: 337680
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Alexander, William Randolph
Service Number: O3580
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Allsop, Thomas Joseph
Service Number: A44386
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Amies, Jack Lowell
Service Number: 121001
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Commander of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, Charles Victor
Service Number: 337577
Unit
Royal Australian Army Ordnance CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, John Charles Balfour
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, Robert Laklan
Service Number: 3852
Unit
Royal Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Andrews, Arthur Alfred
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Argaet, Frank Edward
Service Number: 154542
Unit
RAACConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Argent, Jack Neville Lucas
Service Number: 2107364
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Armstrong, Cyril
Service Number: A2286
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Armstrong, John Malet
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Commander of the Order of the British Empire -
Armstrong, Walter Stewart
Conflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Commander of the Order of the British Empire -
Arnold, John Wheeler
Service Number: 49044
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Ashmore, Neville
Service Number: 35612
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Auchettl, Ernest Ronald Keith
Service Number: 33371
Unit
RAACConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Austin, William Robert
Service Number: A610
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Avery, Ernest
Service Number: A3646
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bacon, Leonard
Service Number: O3305
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Baich, Leslie
Service Number: 21723
Unit
RAACConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bain, Henry Murdock
Service Number: O3339
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barlow, Alwyn Dew
Service Number: 20527
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Barlow, Harry
Service Number: A3655
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barnes, Frederick William
Service Number: O33196
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Air Force Cross -
Barnesby, John Arthur
Service Number: O52801
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barnett, Alfred John
Service Number: 618
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barrett, John Edward
Unit
ArmyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Barron, Fernley Thomas
Service Number: 10892
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Bartlett, Keith Raymond
Service Number: O22184
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Queen's Commendation for Valuable Service in the Air -
Bartley, Raymond Stephen
Service Number: 5849
Unit
RAEMEConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Barton, Charles Newton
Service Number: 128202
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Barwick, Eric Leslie Richard
Service Number: 22017
Unit
RAEMEConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bassett, Alec
Service Number: O33227
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Queen's Commendation for Valuable Service in the Air -
Bates, Humphrey George
Service Number: 2106
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Bath, John Langston
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Batterham, Maurice Samuel
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Batty, Gladys Jean
Service Number: F2108
Unit
Women's Royal Australian Army CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Baxter, Senley
Service Number: 155
Unit
Royal Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Beaglehole, Mostyn Reginald
Service Number: 420975
Unit
RAIConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Beavis, Leslie Ellis
Service Number: 37
Unit
Australian Military ForcesConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Beedham, Stanley Thomas George
Unit
Royal Australian Naval ReserveConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Bell, Douglas Hubert
Service Number: 2720
Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Bell, Jack
Service Number: O21522
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Queen's Commendation for Valuable Service in the Air -
Benck, John Francis
Service Number: A459
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Bendall, John Charles
Service Number: 357
Unit
RAEMEConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Bendall, Stanley Thomas
Service Number: 2219
Unit
Australian Instructional CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire