Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Mention in despatches (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
-
-
Brown, Edward John
Service Number: 711
Unit
3rd Fd SqnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Ernest Samuel
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Ernest Samuel
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, George Vernon
Service Number: 1787
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Gilbert James
Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Harold Spencer
Service Number: 3309
Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Horace Parker
Unit
9th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Hugh Phillip
Service Number: 3304
Unit
Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, James George
Service Number: 324
Unit
Remount SectionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, James Thomas George
Service Number: 2966
Unit
5th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, John Anderson
Service Number: 11
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Leslie Wilfred
Service Number: 6005
Unit
8th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, March Douglas
Service Number: 538
Unit
2nd Australian Signal SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Margaret Kate
Unit
No. 3 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Percival Henry
Unit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Peter Edward
Service Number: 2824
Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Peter Edward
Service Number: 2824
Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Robert
Unit
16th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Stafford Brighton
Service Number: 15982
Unit
1st Australian Wireless Signal SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Thomas Frederick
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Victor Vincent
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, Walter John
Service Number: 4744
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, William
Service Number: 2253
Unit
1st Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, William Arthur
Service Number: 479
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, William Gilbert
Service Number: 1883
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, William John
Unit
4th ANZAC Camel BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, William John
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brown, William Prentice
Service Number: 15654
Unit
V Australian Corps Heavy Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Browne, Harold Campbell
Service Number: 5181
Unit
Australian Army Ordnance CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Browne, John Charles
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brownell, Herbert Percival
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brownhill, Walter Randolph
Service Number: 4
Unit
5th Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Browning, Harry Edward
Service Number: 3682
Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brownlie, Robert
Service Number: 352
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruce, Alfred John
Service Number: 6800
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruce, George Stanley
Unit
Australian Army Veterinary CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruce, William Duncan
Service Number: 2067
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruche, Julius Henry
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruche, Julius Henry
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruche, Julius Henry
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruche, Julius Henry
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruche, Julius Henry
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruggy, Stephen
Unit
2nd Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruggy, Stephen
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brummitt, Elliott Arthur
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Brundrit, Thomas Joseph
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruns, William Bonner
Service Number: 933
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruton, Allan Ephraim
Service Number: 201
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bruxner, Michael Frederick
Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches