Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Mention in despatches (remove)
-
-
Bath, Charles Hubert
Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Batten, Wilfred
Service Number: 128
Unit
1st Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bawden, Herbert Leonard
Service Number: 181
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Baxter, Daniel
Service Number: 5333
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Baxter, Herbert
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bayley, William Joseph
Service Number: 4008
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bayliss, Charles
Service Number: 44
Unit
Australian Army Veterinary CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bayliss, Edward Orma
Service Number: 366
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bayne, John
Service Number: 103
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Baynes, Edgar
Service Number: 2282
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Baynes, Edgar
Service Number: 2282
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bazeley, Edwin Thornburn
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bazeley, Edwin Thornburn
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Beach, John Jackson
Service Number: 16
Unit
6th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Beamond, William Robert Moodie
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bean, Charles Edwin Woodrow
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Bear, John Frederick
Service Number: 814
Unit
37th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Beard, Nathaniel Thomas
Service Number: 3275
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Beardsmore, Robert Henry
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches