Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (25)
- Private (42)
- Corporal (5)
- Lance Corporal (4)
- Major (4)
- Trooper (4)
- Captain (3)
- Gunner (3)
- Sergeant (3)
- Colonel (2)
- Driver (2)
- Lieutenant (2)
- Lieutenant Colonel (2)
- Second Lieutenant (2)
- Brigadier General (1)
- Flight Sergeant (1)
- General (1)
- Leading Aircraftman (1)
- Sapper (1)
- Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Stoker 2nd Class (1)
- Temporary Brigadier General (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (10)
-
related units (69)
- Australian Imperial Force (47)
- Australian Army (6)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2nd Australian Division (3)
- 2/30th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- Army (2)
- Colonial Military Forces (2)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (2)
- Royal Australian Air Force (2)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 14th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 1st Australian Division (1)
- 1st Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 1st Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (1)
- 2/15th Field Regiment (1)
- 2/17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/1st Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Depot Battalion (1)
- 3 Battalion (1)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Division (1)
- 3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (1)
- 45th Depot Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 6 Auxiliary Horse Transport Company Victoria Line of Communication Area (1)
- 6th Australian Division (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- A Company (1)
- AIF Headquarters Middle East (1)
- ANF (1)
- Army Newspaper Unit (1)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (1)
- Australian Corps (1)
- Australian Instructional Corps (1)
- B Company (1)
- Corps Headquarters (1)
- Divisional Headquarters (1)
- General List (1)
- New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (1)
- No. 224 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- Royal Australian Army Nursing Corps (1)
- Royal Australian Army Nursing Service (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Staff (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
-
related places (22)
- Wagga Wagga (64)
- France (17)
- Belgium (16)
- Gallipoli (3)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (3)
- Sydney (3)
- Palestine (2)
- Repatriation General Hospital (2)
- Tobruk (2)
- Albury (1)
- Australia (1)
- Bellevue Hill (1)
- Borneo (1)
- Canberra (1)
- English Channel (1)
- Ingham (1)
- Korea (1)
- New South Wales (1)
- Ryde (1)
- Thailand (1)
- Tobruk War Cemetery (1)
- United Kingdom (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
64 Results
-
-
Armstrong, Colville Frederick
People
P11038369
Service Number
3683Unit
4th Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ball, Michael James
People
P10235924
Service Number
1618Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ballard, Milton Hollroyd
People
P11050274
Service Number
4556Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baylis, Henry George
People
P10044237
Service Number
131Unit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanConflict
Sudan, 1885 -
Bennett, Alfred Joshua
People
P10679665
Service Number
Service Number
Service Number
406Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanUnit
1st New South Wales Mounted RiflesUnit
3rd New South Wales Mounted RiflesConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Conflict
Sudan, 1885 -
Bennett, George Ernest Anderson
People
P10250287
Service Number
2587AUnit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bennett, James
People
P10250919
Service Number
1820Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blamey, Thomas Albert
People
P10676218
Service Number
Service Number
VX1Unit
Corps HeadquartersUnit
Australian Instructional CorpsUnit
StaffUnit
Australian CorpsUnit
1st Australian DivisionUnit
AIF Headquarters Middle EastUnit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bradney, Wentworth Edward
People
P10272951
Service Number
1620Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bruce, John Ernest Alexander
People
P11038217
Service Number
806Service Number
1011Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bull, Francis Tresilian
People
P11035697
Service Number
3051Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Campbell, Alfred St Clair
People
P10280088
Service Number
1893Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Cheney, Lyle
People
P11071103
Service Number
NX28413Unit
2/1st Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Curley, James Joseph
People
P10329566
Service Number
5805Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Edmonds, Edward
People
P10326218
Service Number
1607Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Edmondson, John Hurst 'Jack'
People
P10676284
Service Number
NX15705Unit
2/17th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
2/17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Fogarty, William Francis Joseph
People
P10335168
Service Number
3523Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gardner, Peter
People
P10334351
Service Number
21961Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918