Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (43)
- Private (203)
- Lieutenant (39)
- Lance Corporal (31)
- Captain (26)
- Corporal (25)
- Trooper (22)
- Second Lieutenant (21)
- Sergeant (21)
- Major (19)
- Lieutenant Colonel (10)
- Driver (7)
- Gunner (4)
- Lance Sergeant (4)
- Sapper (3)
- Colour Sergeant (2)
- Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (2)
- Sergeant Major (2)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (2)
- 2nd Lieutenant Transport Officer (1)
- Artificer Chief Petty Officer (1)
- Bugler (1)
- Captain Adjutant (1)
- Captain Chaplain (1)
- Captain Medical Officer (1)
- Chaplain 4th Class (1)
- Chaplain of the Forces 4 (1)
- Chief Petty Officer (1)
- Company Sergeant Major (1)
- Farrier Sergeant (1)
- Flying Officer (1)
- LSergeant (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel Honorary Colonel (1)
- Major General (1)
- Pay and Orderly Room Corporal (1)
- Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Quartermaster-Sergeant (1)
- Regimental Sergeant Major (1)
- Reverend (1)
- Staff Sergeant (1)
- The Reverend (1)
- Trumpeter (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (4)
-
related units (92)
- Australian Imperial Force (295)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (23)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (21)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (21)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (16)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 10th Australian Light Horse Regiment (9)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (9)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (9)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (9)
- 1st Australian Light Horse Regiment (9)
- 7th Australian Training Battalion (9)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 5th Australian Light Horse Regiment (6)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (5)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (4)
- 9th Australian Light Horse Regiment (4)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 1st Australian Divisional Artillery (3)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 4th Australian Light Horse Regiment (3)
- 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers (3)
- 18 Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Field Ambulance (2)
- 2/21st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 21st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (2)
- 3rd Australian Field Ambulance (2)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Battery (2)
- 8th Australian Field Artillery Battery (2)
- 8th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- SPECIAL SERVICE OFFICERS (2)
- 1 Division Headquarters (1)
- 1st Australian Division (1)
- 1st Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 1st Australian Divisional Engineers (1)
- 1st Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train (1)
- 2 Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Division (1)
- 2nd Australian Divisional Engineers (1)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Brigade (1)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2nd Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 2nd Queensland Mounted Infantry (1)
- 3 Battalion (1)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 3rd Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (1)
- 3rd Queensland Mounted Infantry (1)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Field Bakery (1)
- 5th Queensland Imperial Bushmen (1)
- 6th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- Army (1)
- Army Corps Headquarters (1)
- Artillery (1)
- Australian Chaplains Department (1)
- Australian Division (1)
- Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (1)
- Chaplain to the Forces 4th Class (1)
- Diamond Jubilee Contingent (Queen Victoria) 1897 (1)
- Division Ammunition Column Australian Field Artillery (1)
- Divisional Engineers (1)
- I Anzac Corps (1)
- Medical, Dental and Nursing (1)
- New Zealand Expeditionary Force (1)
- No. 1 Australian Stationary Hospital (1)
- No. 61 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 617 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- Royal Australian Air Force (1)
- Royal Australian Navy (1)
- Sea Transport (1)
- Staff (1)
-
birth place (100)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (11)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (10)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (8)
- Australia: Victoria (5)
- Australia: New South Wales, Inverell (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wagga Wagga (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Richmond (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Yea (3)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (3)
- United Kingdom: England, Merseyside, Liverpool (3)
- Australia: New South Wales (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bathurst (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Rosebank (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Bondi (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Marrickville (2)
- Australia: Queensland (2)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane (2)
- Australia: Queensland, Bundaberg (2)
- Australia: Queensland, Maryborough (2)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (2)
- Australia: South Australia, Alberton (2)
- Australia: South Australia, Booleroo Centre (2)
- Australia: Tasmania, Launceston (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Geelong (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Brunswick (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Nhill (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Sale (2)
- Australia: Western Australia (2)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth (2)
- New Zealand: North Island, Wellington, Wellington (2)
- United Kingdom: England, Devon (2)
- United Kingdom: Scotland (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Armidale (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bellingen (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Berthong (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Blackheath (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Broken Hill (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cambewarra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Clybucca (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cooma (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Dubbo (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Grenfell (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Gundaroo (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Guyra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Hastings River (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Jaspers Brush (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Maitland (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Mittagong (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Moonan Flat (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Mudgee (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Muswellbrook (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Nimmitabel (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Oberon (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Rydal (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Stockton (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Stroud (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Balmain (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Burwood (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, North Sydney (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Paddington (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tenterfield (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tocumwal (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wollongong, Unanderra (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Charters Towers (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Dalby (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Goodna (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Mackay (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Mudgeeraba (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Rockhampton (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Townsville (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Torrens Creek (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Wallangarra (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Warwick (1)
- Australia: South Australia (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Kilkenny (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Mitcham (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Norwood (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Aldinga (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Auburn (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Blakiston (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Gawler (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Kangaroo Island (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Mintaro (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Naracoorte (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Orroroo (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Pirie (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Wellington (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Yorketown (1)
- Australia: Tasmania (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Hobart (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Hobart, Brighton (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Longford (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Railton (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Armadale (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Bairnsdale (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat, Sebastopol (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo, California Gully (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Corryong (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
308 Results
-
-
Abbott, Harold Henry
People
P11012410
Service Number
1138Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Douglas Bernard Matthew
People
P11028470
Service Number
1857Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Edgar Robert Colbeck
People
P11028471
Service Number
1127Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Frederick James
People
P11028482
Service Number
868Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, John Knox
People
P11030622
Service Number
510Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, William Thomas
People
P11030854
Service Number
684Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adcock, Frank Henry Burton
People
P10682614
Service Number
394Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adelt, Carl
People
P11012368
Service Number
554Unit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
1stLHConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alford, Gordon James
People
P10680035
Service Number
1073Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allen, Charles Henry
People
P10677108
Service Number
984Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allen, Henry
People
P10687432
Service Number
1504Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Aminde, John Bernard Conrad
People
P10680283
Service Number
1079Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Amos, Carl
People
P10680047
Service Number
648Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Arthur Frederick
People
P11028945
Service Number
1513Service Number
1423Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Frederick Alexander
People
P10815876
Service Number
566Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Neville Otho Cockburn
People
P11011714
Service Number
152Unit
3rd Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
3rd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Andrewartha, Frederick
People
P10677110
Service Number
69Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Archer, Bruce Charles Curtis
People
P11037782
Service Number
1297Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Balfe, Joseph Rupert
People
P10677123
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ball, William George
People
P11012910
Service Number
1670Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bambery, George Sweeten
People
P10677124
Service Number
726Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bambery, Timothy Richard
People
P11036385
Service Number
725Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barber, Charles Victor
People
P10685116
Service Number
3045Unit
Division Ammunition Column Australian Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barber, Vernon Henry
People
P11028961
Service Number
968Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barlow, John Edgar
People
P10678180
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barnes, Charles Albert
People
P11013090
Service Number
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Barnett, Allan Robert
People
P11011989
Service Number
2229Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barratt, Thomas Leslie
People
P11039317
Service Number
1197Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barrett-Lennard, Douglas
People
P11013092
Service Number
1879Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bartrop, Henry
People
P10679057
Service Number
2110Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Basto, John Leo Patrick
People
P11072088
Service Number
43Service Number
63Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baulderstone, Percy Harold
People
P10677130
Service Number
744Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Beaton, Neil
People
P10683012
Service Number
489Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bell, Laurie George
People
P10683368
Service Number
909Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bennett, Leonard Spencer
People
P10868241
Service Number
106Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Benson, Alfred Ernest
People
P10685118
Service Number
3046Unit
8th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bird, Edgar Ernest
People
P11029297
Service Number
86Unit
1st Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bird, Frederick Arthur
People
P11025600
Service Number
559Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blanch, John Dudley
People
P10683391
Service Number
2384Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boden, Frederick Augustus
People
P10268495
Service Number
1670Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boland, Percival James
People
P10682473
Service Number
635Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bone, Frederick Anthony
People
P11025556
Service Number
213Unit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bosward, Charles Frederick Richmond
People
P11051643
Service Number
Service Number
958Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowra, Frederick Douglas Atlee
People
P11035646
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional EngineersUnit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowser, Harry Laughlan
People
P11012878
Service Number
661Unit
I Anzac CorpsUnit
2nd Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Braund, George Frederick
People
P10678655
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bridges, William Throsby
People
P11013172
Service Number
Unit
1 Division HeadquartersUnit
Australian DivisionUnit
SPECIAL SERVICE OFFICERSUnit
StaffUnit
Army Corps HeadquartersUnit
Australian Imperial ForceUnit
1st Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Briggs, Guy Alfred
People
P10677999
Service Number
180Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brinkman, Vincent Erle
People
P11027439
Service Number
1656Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Broome, Hider Stanley Filmer
People
P10678661
Service Number
413Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brown, Duncan Napier
People
P11035647
Service Number
614Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brown, Ernest Samuel
People
P11036387
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brown, John
People
P11033357
Service Number
66Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Buchanan, Frank Cuthbert
People
P10685093
Service Number
1769Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Buckley, Jeremiah
People
P11027816
Service Number
1517Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Burns, James Drummond
People
P10680031
Service Number
805Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Burns, Ronald
People
P11032760
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cakebread, Alfred
People
P10680090
Service Number
821Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Calcutt, Gerald
People
P10684072
Service Number
474Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
7th Australian Training BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cameron, William
People
P11013182
Service Number
364Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Camp, John
People
P10682605
Service Number
1317Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Campbell, Sydney James
People
P11013186
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carnell, Francis George
People
P10680040
Service Number
1004Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carse, Arthur Edward
People
P10679356
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carter, John Oswald
People
P11011688
Service Number
857Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carter, Stanley Grant
People
P10685120
Service Number
1793Unit
8th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Chambers, Howard Oliver
People
P11032800
Service Number
764Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Chipper, Henry Thomas
People
P11030403
Service Number
860Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clarke, Lancelot Fox
People
P11012281
Service Number
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Coleman, James George
People
P10684207
Service Number
1735Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Connelly, Clive Emerson
People
P11051391
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cooke, Donald Walter
People
P11025034
Service Number
1338Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cooper, Albert John
People
P11054251
Service Number
1812Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cornish, Lawrence
People
P11038396
Service Number
2266Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cotterill, Eric Roland
People
P11013206
Service Number
365Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Crabbe, Keith George Wallace
People
P11037496
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Curlewis, Gordon Levason
People
P11036442
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Curlewis, Selwyn Lord
People
P11036443
Service Number
6Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Currington, Frederick John Harold
People
P11035701
Service Number
4116Service Number
826Service Number
591Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cuttriss, Fredric William
People
P11035703
Service Number
1143Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
D'Alton, Charles Edward
People
P11035245
Service Number
769Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
D'Alton, Henry St Elroy
People
P11035247
Service Number
538Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dalmain, Herbert Clarence
People
P10687684
Service Number
854Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dashwood, Frank Leopold
People
P10678717
Service Number
241Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Davidge, Alfred James
People
P10683544
Service Number
1741Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Davis, Arthur George
People
P11032438
Service Number
1178Service Number
1122Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Davis, George
People
P10687689
Service Number
1031Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dawkins, William Henry
People
P11035789
Unit
1st Australian Divisional EngineersUnit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Devenish, Arthur Lancelot
People
P11037173
Service Number
423Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dickerson, James
People
P11075928
Service Number
392Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Digges-La Touche, Everard
People
P10683542
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ditchburn, Campbell James
People
P11069422
Service Number
959Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dodwell, Malby George Crofton
People
P11053323
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Donnelly, John Francis
People
P11028127
Service Number
64Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Duchesne, William Sydney
People
P11039478
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Duke, Reginald Herbert
People
P11029749
Service Number
1096Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dunphy, Cecil Annesley
People
P10681488
Service Number
2585Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dwyer, Francis Edward
People
P11012909
Service Number
981Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dyer, Norman Charles
People
P11025601
Service Number
84Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918