Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (23)
- Sapper (532)
- Corporal (100)
- Lance Corporal (72)
- Sergeant (44)
- Craftsman (31)
- Temporary Corporal (31)
- Private (23)
- Warrant Officer Class Two (18)
- Captain (12)
- Lieutenant (12)
- Signaller (10)
- Staff Sergeant (10)
- Major (9)
- Second Lieutenant (9)
- Temporary Sergeant (4)
- Warrant Officer Class One (3)
- Provisional Lieutenant (2)
- Temporary Captain (2)
- (Temporary) Corporal (1)
- Brigadier (1)
- Temporary Major (1)
- Temporary Warrant Officer Class Two (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
-
Conflict (6)
-
related units (45)
- Royal Australian Engineers (813)
- 22 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (208)
- 7 Field Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (184)
- 1 Field Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (170)
- 21 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (158)
- 24 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (118)
- Royal Australian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers (36)
- 30 Terminal Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (17)
- Royal Australian Corps of Signals (13)
- Royal Australian Army Service Corps (12)
- Royal Australian Artillery (11)
- 2 Field Troop, Royal Australian Engineers (7)
- Australian Army Catering Corps (7)
- 21 Construction Squadron Workshop, Royal Australian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers (6)
- 20 Field Park Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (5)
- 570 Signal Troop, Royal Australian Corps of Signals (5)
- Miscellaneous Australian Detachments (5)
- Miscellaneous Australian Detatchments Far East Land Forces (4)
- Royal Australian Army Medical Corps (4)
- 121 Signal Squadron, Royal Australian Corps of Signals (3)
- 17 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (3)
- Australian Army Force, Far East Land Forces (HQ AAF, FARELF) (3)
- Australian Field Cash Office, Royal Australian Army Pay Corps (3)
- Miscellanoues Australian Detachments, (Headquarters Australian Army Force, Far East Land Forces) (2)
- 1 Independent Squadron Workshop, Royal Australian Electrical and Mecahical Engineers (1)
- 11 Commonwealth Independent Field Squadron (Royal Engineers) (1)
- 17 Construction Squadron (1)
- 2nd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 301 Field Workshop, Royal Australian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers (1)
- 32 Small Ships Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (1)
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 4 Field Troop, Royal Australian Engineers, 11 Commonwealth Independent Field Squadron, Royal Engineers (1)
- 4 Water Transport Troop, Royal Australian Engineers (1)
- 8 Field Ambulance, Royal Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- 9th Field Squadron (1)
- Australian Army (1)
- Australian Army Education Corps (1)
- Australian Army Public Relations Service (1)
- Detachment 11 Movement Control Unit, Royal Australion Engineers (1)
- Detachment 198 Works Section, Royal Australian Engineers (1)
- Detachment, 30 Port Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (1)
- Miscelleneous Australian Detachments (Australian Field Cash Office) (1)
- Royal Australian Armoured Corps (1)
- Royal Australian Army Pay Corps (1)
- Royal Australian Infantry (1)
Show More
Show More
People
925 Results
-
-
Appleyard, John Enos
People
P11040536
Service Number
36307Unit
7 Field Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
-
Armstrong, L R
People
P11040544
Service Number
215701Unit
22 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Armstrong, Leslie Brian
People
P11040543
Service Number
15819Unit
7 Field Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Ash, J W
People
P11040545
Service Number
215405Unit
21 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Ash, P J
People
P11040546
Service Number
215158Unit
1 Field Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Askew, A
People
P11040547
Service Number
212544Unit
21 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Astill, D E
People
P11040549
Service Number
1410828Unit
30 Terminal Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Atherton, E
People
P11040551
Service Number
1698Unit
21 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Avotins, I
People
P11040561
Service Number
1200254Unit
24 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Ayoub, D C
People
P11040565
Service Number
214787Unit
1 Field Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Baguley, R J
People
P11040568
Service Number
38500Unit
21 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Bailey, K E
People
P11040570
Service Number
38553Unit
21 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Baines, G B
People
P11040574
Service Number
4410878Unit
21 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Baker, A C
People
P11040494
Service Number
21559Unit
24 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Baker, E T
People
P11040495
Service Number
43680Unit
1 Field Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Baker, K R
People
P11040497
Service Number
213090Unit
1 Field Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Baker, P M
People
P11040498
Service Number
51881Unit
22 Construction Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 -
Banfalvi, Imre Istvan
People
P11040672
Service Number
37299Unit
7 Field Squadron, Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966