Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (36)
- Private (89)
- Flight Sergeant (49)
- Sergeant (44)
- Flying Officer (22)
- Corporal (10)
- Lance Corporal (7)
- Pilot Officer (6)
- Flight Lieutenant (5)
- Warrant Officer (5)
- Captain (4)
- Lieutenant (4)
- Chaplain 4th Class (3)
- Gunner (3)
- Acting Sergeant (2)
- Chaplain (2)
- Chaplain of the Forces 4 (2)
- Driver (2)
- Major (2)
- Sapper (2)
- Able Seaman (1)
- Acting Lieutenant (1)
- Acting Squadron Leader (1)
- Acting Staff Sergeant (1)
- Air Marshal (1)
- Bombardier (1)
- Captain Chaplain (1)
- Chaplain of the Forces (1)
- Commander (1)
- Company Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Electrical Artificer 3rd Class (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Quartermaster-Sergeant (1)
- Reverend (1)
- Sapper Acting Corporal (1)
- The Reverend (1)
- Trooper (1)
-
Conflict (7)
-
related units (100)
- Royal Australian Air Force (118)
- Australian Imperial Force (103)
- 20 Operational Training RAF (9)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- No. 1667 Conversion Unit RAF (5)
- 14 (P) Advanced Flying RAF (4)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 54 Operational Training RAF (4)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- No. 1652 Conversion Unit RAF (4)
- No. 206 Squadron (RAF) (4)
- No. 455 Squadron (4)
- Royal Air Force (4)
- Royal Australian Navy (4)
- 132 Operational Training RAF (3)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 19 Operational Training RAF (3)
- 2 Flying Instrument School RAF (3)
- 2/11th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 58 Operational Training RAF (3)
- 6 Operational Training RAF (3)
- Australian Army (3)
- Australian Chaplains Department (3)
- No. 4 (C) Operational Training Unit RAF (3)
- 1 Target Towing RAF (2)
- 1 Torpedo Training (RAF) (2)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/7th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (2)
- 4 Operational Training RAF (2)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 5 (C) Operational Training RAF (2)
- 56 Operational Training RAF (2)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 59 Operational Training RAF (2)
- 6 (C) Operational Training RAF (2)
- 60 Operational Training RAF (2)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- No. 246 Squadron (RAF) (2)
- No. 279 Squadron (RAF) (2)
- No. 289 Squadron (RAF) (2)
- No. 463 Squadron (2)
- No. 518 Squadron (RAF) (2)
- No. 86 Squadron (RAF) (2)
- Unknown unit (2)
- 1 Advanced Flying RAF (1)
- 1 Coastal Operational Training RAF (1)
- 104 Operational Training RAF (1)
- 11 Personnel Depot and Reception Centre (att RAF) (1)
- 11th Australian Depot Unit of Supply (1)
- 11th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 12 Operational Training RAF (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 13th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 13th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 15 Elementary Flying Training School RAF (1)
- 15 Operational Training RAF (1)
- 15th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 1693 Flight Coastal Command RAF (1)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Ammunition Sub-Park (1)
- 1st Australian Light Horse Field Ambulance (1)
- 1st Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2 (O) Advanced Flying RAF (1)
- 2 Torpedo Training RAF (1)
- 2/1 Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Composite) (1)
- 2/1 Ordnance Stores Company (1)
- 2/13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/1st Anti-Tank Regiment (1)
- 2/1st Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 2/28th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/2nd Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 2/32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 2/4th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 21 Operational Training RAF (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
Show More
Show More
People
262 Results
-
-
Cooke, Arthur Wallace
People
P10307160
Service Number
1510Unit
No. 1667 Conversion Unit RAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Copland, James
People
P10316032
Service Number
47Unit
36th Australian Heavy Artillery GroupConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Coupar, Henry Brunton
People
P10331979
Service Number
2313Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Crossan, Peter
People
P10329109
Service Number
6932Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cubitt, Lewin Stevens
People
P10306503
Service Number
408973Unit
No. 222 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cummings, Franklin Walter
People
P10306862
Service Number
414633Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Dalrymple, William
People
P11062366
Service Number
VX5418Unit
2/7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Daly, Maurice Joseph
People
P10306157
Service Number
404173Unit
No. 86 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Danks, Carswell
People
P11031186
Service Number
N100345Service Number
NX140781Unit
Services Reconnaissance DepartmentUnit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Dargie, Alan John
People
P11062303
Service Number
WX2814Unit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Davidson, Geoffrey Henry
People
P10306717
Service Number
410219Unit
4 Operational Training RAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Davidson, Ross Walker
People
P10306890
Service Number
403126Unit
7 Flying Training School RAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
De Garis, Alfred Keith
People
P10306548
Service Number
416835Unit
11 Personnel Depot and Reception Centre (att RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Delarue, Jack Edward
People
P10305126
Service Number
402322Unit
No. 206 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Docherty, Thomas Hill
People
P11063241
Service Number
NX11121Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Douglas, Hamilton Alexander
People
P10305596
Service Number
405843Unit
54 Operational Training RAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Drummond, Frederick Agnew Vance
People
P10306149
Service Number
402000Unit
No. 111 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Duncan, Victor Ross
People
P11053578
Service Number
21589Service Number
21589Unit
HMAS PerthConflict
Period 1940-1949Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Duncan, William
People
P10327602
Service Number
3510Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918