Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (22)
- Private (24)
- Corporal (6)
- Flying Officer (6)
- Sergeant (6)
- Lieutenant (3)
- Pilot Officer (3)
- Captain (2)
- Flight Sergeant (2)
- Leading Aircraftman (2)
- Major (2)
- Acting Corporal (1)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (1)
- Flight Lieutenant (1)
- Lance Sergeant (1)
- Ordinary Seaman (1)
- Pay Sergeant Provisional (1)
- S/Sergeant (1)
- Sapper (1)
- Second Lieutenant (1)
- Staff Sergeant (1)
- Temporary Major (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
-
Conflict (4)
-
related units (48)
- Australian Imperial Force (23)
- Royal Australian Air Force (21)
- 2 Wireless and Gunnery School Parkes (6)
- 8 Operational Training (5)
- Australian Army (3)
- No. 5 Operational Training Unit (3)
- 1 Air Navigation School Parkes (2)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Company (2)
- New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (2)
- 10 Australian General Hospital (1)
- 12th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Divisional Train (1)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (1)
- 3 Field Company (1)
- 3 Wireless and Gunnery School Maryborough (1)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 3rd Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5 Operational Training Morotai (1)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- ANF (1)
- Australian Army Dental Corps (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- Depot (1)
- No 1 Company 1st Divisional Train (1)
- No 3 Company 1st Divisional Train (1)
- No. 1 Wireless Air Gunners School (1)
- No. 10 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- RAAF Station Parkes (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
Show More
Show More
People
56 Results
-
-
Arthur, Keith
People
P10310245
Service Number
416736Unit
1 Air Navigation School ParkesConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arthur, William Charles
People
P10310247
Service Number
61516Unit
2 Wireless and Gunnery School ParkesConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bishop, Thomas Anthony
People
P10306815
Service Number
415890Unit
2 Wireless and Gunnery School ParkesConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brennan, Gordon Bede
People
P10270865
Service Number
4063Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bullen, James Jeffrey
People
P10305047
Service Number
4764Unit
RAAF Station ParkesConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Burges, James Clement
People
P10281739
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Burke, William
People
P10282045
Service Number
609Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Byron, William Henry
People
P10279544
Service Number
1622Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carney, Robert Patrick
People
P10306793
Service Number
61059Unit
1 Air Navigation School ParkesConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Carr, William
People
P10677903
Service Number
95331Service Number
N95331Unit
DepotConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cohen, Albert
People
P11055117
Service Number
NX149856 N33575Unit
54 TRAINING BATTALIONConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cohen, Ernest William Albert
People
P11056581
Service Number
NX73353Unit
A A S C T D 54 BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Connor, Alexander Murray
People
P10687736
Service Number
QX5378Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cox, Harold Robert Irving
People
P10307010
Service Number
689Unit
2 Wireless and Gunnery School ParkesConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Day, Kenneth Maitland
People
P11036447
Service Number
1399Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Ford, Arthur Roy
People
P10677140
Service Number
3316Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Forrester, Thomas
People
P11015459
Service Number
N198542Service Number
NX122547Unit
2/3rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Foster, William Ernest Lyall
People
P10306721
Service Number
443813Unit
8 Operational TrainingConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Fowler, Herbert Cecil
People
P10335727
Service Number
2815Unit
1st Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Fowler, Roy Emanuel
People
P10336507
Service Number
2814AUnit
1st Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Fry, Victor Morwick
People
P10305522
Service Number
449074Unit
No. 5 Operational Training UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Geddes, Roy Hamilton
People
P10307578
Service Number
401939Unit
No. 10 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Gray, Charles Allan
People
P10332952
Service Number
6056Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gray, George Campbell
People
P10305697
Service Number
411897Unit
2 Wireless and Gunnery School ParkesConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hando, Charles Robert
People
P10239869
Service Number
3189Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Harris, Leonard Keith
People
P10323131
Service Number
403736Unit
8 Operational TrainingConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hennessey, Edward Archibald
People
P11036951
Service Number
5578Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jameson, James Arthur
People
P10246277
Service Number
5856Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Leister, Leslie
People
P11029789
Service Number
4840Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lewis, Cyril Richard Neil
People
P10323389
Service Number
3889Unit
2 Wireless and Gunnery School ParkesConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Lorraine, Daniel
People
P10321803
Service Number
430916Unit
5 Operational Training MorotaiConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Lowing, Bertie Macadam
People
P11067922
Service Number
Service Number
245Unit
12th Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
New South Wales Imperial BushmenUnit
18th LHConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Lowing, Walter Harold
People
P11067923
Service Number
2181Service Number
246Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
New South Wales Imperial BushmenConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
MacIver, Murdoch Ian Lochghair
People
P10322870
Service Number
435243Unit
8 Operational TrainingConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Miles, Maurice John
People
P10320015
Service Number
413632Unit
No. 1 Wireless Air Gunners SchoolConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Pett, Ernest Frederick
People
P10678837
Service Number
1717Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Pugsley, William Roy
People
P10682472
Service Number
1791Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Rawling, Victor Merrick
People
P10687464
Service Number
NX202187Unit
Services Reconnaissance DepartmentUnit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Roberts, Stanley Russell
People
P10321353
Service Number
427225Unit
No. 5 Operational Training UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Root, Ralph
People
P11051112
Service Number
NX53700Unit
10 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ryan, Alfred James
People
P10686769
Service Number
1802Unit
1st Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sansom, William Arthur
People
P10266078
Service Number
1654Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Seaberg, Claude Alexander
People
P11050367
Service Number
8120Unit
Australian Army Dental CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Slingsby, Joseph
People
P10264786
Service Number
3254Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Stevenson, Walter Ormond
People
P11057373
Service Number
Service Number
221Unit
No 3 Company 1st Divisional TrainUnit
No 1 Company 1st Divisional TrainUnit
1st Australian Divisional TrainUnit
3rd Australian Army Service Corps CompanyUnit
2nd New South Wales Mounted RiflesUnit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Stratton, Arthur John
People
P10319991
Service Number
20748Unit
3 Wireless and Gunnery School MaryboroughConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945