Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
related units (27)
- Australian Imperial Force (10)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- Australian Army (3)
- 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Tunnelling Company (1)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2/4 Casualty Clearing Station (1)
- 29th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Tunnelling Company (1)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7 Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- Anzac Base (1)
- Australian Army Nursing Service (1)
- Australian Engineers (1)
- Australian Flying Corps (1)
- Australian Mining Corps (1)
- Headquarters Staff (1)
- No 3 Mining Company Engineers (1)
- Staff (1)
Show More
People
15 Results
-
-
Appleby, Arthur Harold
People
P10678749
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Camm, Richard Andrew
People
P11056963
Service Number
382Service Number
VX16147Unit
Australian Flying CorpsUnit
2/2nd Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Conder, Walter Tasman
People
P11035467
Service Number
Service Number
VX38735Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Coulter, Leslie Jack
People
P11033525
Unit
No 3 Mining Company EngineersUnit
Australian Mining CorpsUnit
3rd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gardam, Dora Shirley
People
P11012102
Service Number
TFX2183Unit
2/4 Casualty Clearing StationUnit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Green, Aylmer
People
P11068095
Service Number
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Heritage, Keith
People
P11034824
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hills, Loftus
People
P11032079
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyUnit
Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Littler, Charles Augustus
People
P11038220
Unit
StaffUnit
Anzac BaseUnit
Headquarters StaffUnit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Moore, Basil Raymond
People
P11033319
Service Number
1213Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Mummery, Clarence Tasman
People
P10248310
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Scott, William Robert
People
P11069149
Service Number
2042Unit
12th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Wathen, John Fowler
People
P11072195
Service Number
6/49Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953 -
Wertheimer, Arnold Talbot
People
P11029419
Service Number
209Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918