Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (31)
- Private (54)
- Leading Aircraftman (20)
- Corporal (11)
- Sergeant (6)
- Lance Corporal (5)
- Trooper (5)
- Captain (4)
- Major (4)
- Warrant Officer (4)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (3)
- Flight Lieutenant (3)
- Gunner (3)
- Lieutenant (3)
- Pilot Officer (3)
- Aircraftwoman (2)
- Colonel (2)
- Driver (2)
- Flying Officer (2)
- Lieutenant Colonel (2)
- Sapper (2)
- Second Lieutenant (2)
- Brigadier General (1)
- Flight Sergeant (1)
- General (1)
- Signaller Corporal (1)
- Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Stoker 2nd Class (1)
- Temporary Brigadier General (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (11)
-
related units (88)
- Australian Imperial Force (49)
- Royal Australian Air Force (43)
- 2 Service Flying Training School Wagga (17)
- Australian Army (17)
- No. 5 Service Flying Training Schools (12)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 5 Aircraft Depot Forrest Hill (4)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2nd Australian Division (3)
- 5 Aircraft Depot WAAAF (3)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 1st Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 2/13th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/30th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- Army (2)
- Australian Instructional Corps (2)
- Colonial Military Forces (2)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (2)
- No. 5 Operational Training Unit (2)
- Z Special Unit (2)
- 1 Engineer Training Battalion (1)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 11th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 14th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 1st Australian Division (1)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 1st Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (1)
- 2 Army Air Photo Interpretation Unit (1)
- 2 Special Flying Training School RAAF (1)
- 2/15th Field Regiment (1)
- 2/17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/1st Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2/7 Cavalry Commando Regiment (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 29th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Depot Battalion (1)
- 3 Battalion (1)
- 3 Communication Unit Mascot (1)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Division (1)
- 3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (1)
- 45th Depot Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 5th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 6 Auxiliary Horse Transport Company Victoria Line of Communication Area (1)
- 6th Australian Division (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- A Company (1)
- AIF Headquarters Middle East (1)
- ANF (1)
- Air Observer School, Cootamundra (1)
- Army Newspaper Unit (1)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (1)
- Australian Corps (1)
- B Company (1)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force (1)
- Corps Headquarters (1)
- Divisional Headquarters (1)
- General List (1)
- New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (1)
- No. 224 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- Royal Australian Army Nursing Corps (1)
- Royal Australian Army Nursing Service (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Staff (1)
-
birth place (12)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wagga Wagga (64)
- Australia: New South Wales, Darlington Point (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Albury (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Deniliquin (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Picton (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tullamore (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wingham (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Dawson (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Elmore (1)
- India (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Staffordshire, Lichfield (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
126 Results
-
-
Anderson, Arthur Frederick
People
P11028945
Service Number
1513Service Number
1423Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Archer, Charles Thomas
People
P10314624
Service Number
N273570Unit
11th Garrison BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Armstrong, Colville Frederick
People
P11038369
Service Number
3683Unit
4th Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Averill, Kenneth
People
P10309580
Service Number
406429Unit
No. 5 Service Flying Training SchoolsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Baird, Stanley Frederick James
People
P10309934
Service Number
15306Unit
No. 5 Operational Training UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ball, Michael James
People
P10235924
Service Number
1618Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ballard, Milton Hollroyd
People
P11050274
Service Number
4556Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baylis, Henry George
People
P10044237
Service Number
131Unit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanConflict
Sudan, 1885 -
Bennett, Alfred Joshua
People
P10679665
Service Number
Service Number
Service Number
406Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanUnit
1st New South Wales Mounted RiflesUnit
3rd New South Wales Mounted RiflesConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Conflict
Sudan, 1885 -
Bennett, George Ernest Anderson
People
P10250287
Service Number
2587AUnit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bennett, James
People
P10250919
Service Number
1820Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blamey, Thomas Albert
People
P10676218
Service Number
Service Number
VX1Unit
Corps HeadquartersUnit
Australian Instructional CorpsUnit
StaffUnit
Australian CorpsUnit
1st Australian DivisionUnit
AIF Headquarters Middle EastUnit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Borain, James Oliver
People
P10309123
Service Number
404011Unit
2 Service Flying Training School WaggaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bradney, Wentworth Edward
People
P10272951
Service Number
1620Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bruce, John Ernest Alexander
People
P11038217
Service Number
806Service Number
1011Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bull, Francis Tresilian
People
P11035697
Service Number
3051Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bush, Barrister John
People
P10308463
Service Number
136345Unit
No. 5 Service Flying Training SchoolsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
COLLISS, Francis William
People
P11055127
Service Number
NX114577Unit
1st Australian Armoured RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945