Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (3)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Imperial Force (388)
- Australian Army Provost Corps (9)
- Australian Army Veterinary Corps (8)
- Australian Flying Corps (8)
- 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (7)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (7)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 5th Australian Division Signals Company (6)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 1st Australian Division Signals Company (5)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (5)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- Australian Army Service Corps (5)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (4)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 1st Australian Division (4)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 21st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 2nd Australian Division Signals Company (4)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (4)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 4th Australian Division (4)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- Australian Army Ordnance Corps (4)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (4)
- Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring Company (4)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 1st Australian Divisional Mechanical Transport Company (3)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (3)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2nd Australian Division (3)
- 2nd Australian Divisional Train (3)
- 2nd Australian Machine Gun Battalion (3)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 37th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 3rd Australian Division (3)
- 3rd Australian Field Ambulance (3)
- 40th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 4th Australian Division Signals Company (3)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 4th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (3)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (3)
- 6th Australian Field Ambulance (3)
- 7th Australian Field Ambulance (3)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (3)
- Australian Corps (3)
- Australian Engineers (3)
- 12th Australian Field Ambulance (2)
- 12th Australian Infantry Brigade (2)
- 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 13th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Divisional Engineers (2)
- 1st Australian Infantry Brigade (2)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Mobile Veterinary Section (2)
- 1st Australian Tunnelling Company (2)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Divisional Artillery (2)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Brigade (2)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 3rd Australian Division Signals Company (2)
- 3rd Australian Divisional Train (2)
- 3rd Australian Light Railway Operating Company (2)
- 3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 42nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 4th Australian Divisional Mechanical Transport Company (2)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 4th Australian Infantry Brigade (2)
- 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers (2)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 5th Australian Field Ambulance (2)
- 5th Field Company, Australian Engineers (2)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- AIF HQ (2)
- Australian Army Postal Corps (2)
- Australian Corps Cyclist Battalion (2)
- Australian Corps Headquarters Signals Company (2)
- Corps Sig (2)
-
related places (40)
- Ballarat (3)
- France (2)
- 5th Australian General Hospital (1)
- Addlestone (1)
- Ashfield (1)
- Auckland (1)
- Balmain (1)
- Barrhead (1)
- Belgium (1)
- Blackboy Hill (1)
- Burwood (1)
- Cairo (1)
- Coburg (1)
- Daylesford (1)
- Dimboola (1)
- East Melbourne (1)
- Eldorado (1)
- Elwood (1)
- Fern Tree (1)
- Gardenvale (1)
- Hobart (1)
- Horsham (1)
- Kalgoorlie (1)
- Kew (1)
- Mont Albert (1)
- Newstead (1)
- Norfolk (1)
- Numurkah (1)
- Palmerston North (1)
- Penzance (1)
- Rouen (1)
- Sligo (1)
- Snake Valley (1)
- St Kilda (1)
- Townsville (1)
- Victoria (1)
- Wagga Wagga (1)
- Weybridge (1)
- Wodonga (1)
- Yallourn (1)
-
birth place (20)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Ashfield (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Balmain (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wagga Wagga (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Daylesford (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Dimboola (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Eldorado (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Horsham (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, St Kilda (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Newstead (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Numurkah (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Snake Valley (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Wodonga (1)
- Ireland: Connacht, Sligo (1)
- New Zealand: North Island, Auckland, Auckland (1)
- New Zealand: North Island, Manawatu-Wanganui, Palmerston North (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Cornwall, Penzance (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Norfolk (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Surrey, Addlestone (1)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, East Renfrewshire, Barrhead (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
388 Results
-
-
Abrahams, John James Albert
People
P11011911
Service Number
10311Unit
1st Australian DivisionUnit
1st Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adeney, Theodore William
People
P11057459
Service Number
145Unit
1st Australian DivisionUnit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
1stDHqtrsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitken, Gordon Kynoch Raymond
People
P11070206
Service Number
3491Unit
7th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allan, James Sim
People
P11029507
Service Number
19031Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allen, Arthur John Harward
People
P10686870
Service Number
10382Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Andrews, Percival Pacific
People
P11035590
Service Number
6470Unit
Divisional TrainUnit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainUnit
2 Div TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Appleby, Robert Roy
People
P10135468
Service Number
2580Unit
3rd Australian Light Railway Operating CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arnall, Charles Aloysius
People
P11052212
Service Number
3007AService Number
3007Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
12th Bde.H.Q.Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aslatt, Harold Francis
People
P11029473
Service Number
1309Unit
45th Battalion Attached Light Trench Mortar BatteryUnit
12th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryUnit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Atkin, Samuel Harold
People
P10138613
Service Number
1850Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baillie, John
People
P11026944
Service Number
1073Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bain, Herbert Reginald
People
P11068313
Service Number
1702Service Number
1702Unit
Corps Signal CompanyUnit
Australian Corps Headquarters Signals CompanyUnit
1st Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Baird, Thomas
People
P10145879
Service Number
809Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Balcke, Charles Ernest
People
P11053036
Service Number
3335Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
49th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ball, William Henry
People
P10144757
Service Number
800Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ballantyne, Robert
People
P10124403
Service Number
124Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barker, Charles
People
P10129299
Service Number
3682Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barr, Harold James
People
P10153865
Service Number
4341Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Basnett, Albert Hulse
People
P10132976
Service Number
260Unit
1st Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918