Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Burrows, William
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bursey, Thomas Frederick McLean
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burtenshaw, Francis Joseph
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Burton, John Angus
Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Busby, Hugh
Service Number: NX100094
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bushelle, John Edward Wallace
Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Bussell, Alfred Joseph
Unit
38th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butcher, Edwin George
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butler, Colin Hope
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butler, Leslie William
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butler, Samuel Lincoln
Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butler, Stanley Clarence
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Butler, William Graham
Service Number: QX6349
Unit
2/25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Byers, Douglas Roy
Service Number: 43248
Unit
Australian ArmyConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Byrne, Edward Frederick
Service Number: NX58832
Unit
2/7 Cavalry Commando SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Byrne, Leslie
Service Number: 414
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Byrne, Leslie William
Service Number: QX4234
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Byrnes, Bernard Richmond
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Caddy, James Pascoe
Unit
15th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cadell, Henry Charles Dight
Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cadell, Laurence
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cahill, Martin
Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cain, John Robert
Unit
MG SqnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cains, Norman Sydney
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cairnes, Beresford Henry
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calder, John Bricknell
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calder, William Cormack
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calderwood, Stanley Charles
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Caldwell, William Blythe
Service Number: NX92
Unit
2/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calister, Reginald Clive
Unit
Machine GunsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Callinan, Bernard James
Service Number: VX50081
Unit
2nd Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Calow, Paul Francis
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Bruce
Service Number: 312785
Unit
C Squadron, 1 Armoured RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Claude Ewen
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Donald
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Donald Ross
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Frederick Maurice
Service Number: VX27602
Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Gordon Carmichael
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Henry Gervais Lovett
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Linden Arthur
Service Number: VX3347
Unit
2/5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Robert Ewen
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Cameron, Thomas Wilson
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Campbell, Allan
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Campbell, Anthony Walter
Service Number: 335069
Unit
2nd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Campbell, Archie Eric Gordon
Unit
1st Australian Camel BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Campbell, Donald Teale
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Campbell, Gordon Cathcart
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Campbell, Harrison McDowell
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Campbell, Ian Leslie Grantham
Service Number: 33811
Unit
1st Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross