Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (5)
-
Conflict (16)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (117)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (545)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (6)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (12)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (41)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (51)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (2)
- Gulf War, 1990-1991 (1)
- Period 1920-1929 (1)
- Period 1930-1939 (44)
- Period 1940-1949 (1)
- Period 1950-1959 (243)
- Period 1960-1969 (243)
- Period 1970-1979 (218)
- Period 1980-1989 (73)
- Period 1990-1999 (1)
Show More
-
-
Boothby, Brinsley Brooke
Service Number: VX36860
Unit
Advanced Land HeadquartersConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Boreham, Godfrey James
Service Number: NX35062
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bosley, William Arthur
Service Number: NX71075
Unit
Base Depot MalayaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bourne, Cyril Albert Victor
Service Number: O5805
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bourne, Walter Vernon
Service Number: VX14606
Unit
2/12th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bovard, Bruce Robert
Service Number: A2484
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bowden, Everett William
Service Number: TP340
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bowie, Allister John
Service Number: 2904
Unit
RAACConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Boxall, Henry John Percy
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Boyd, Kenneth Austin
Service Number: VX47918
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Boyle, John Valentine
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bradley, Owen Alfred
Service Number: 2107438
Unit
RAAConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Brain, Hector
Service Number: 3172
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Brain, Hugh Gerner
Unit
Admin HQConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Brammer, William Kelvin
Service Number: O16141
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Breheny, Desmond John
Service Number: VX108135
Unit
3 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Brennan, Desmond James
Service Number: NX71022
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Brennan, Leslie Edward
Service Number: 21061
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bretherton, Bruce Albert
Service Number: O35545
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire