Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of the British Empire|Member of the Order of the British Empire (remove)
-
Andrewes, Robert Lancelot
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Andrews, Leslie Frank
Unit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Balfour, John
Unit
AIF HQConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barnes, Douglas
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Barry, Arthur Cressy
Unit
ACFConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Berryman, Mark
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bingle, William Reginald
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Blackett, Mortimer Charles
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Bland, Frederick Edward
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Boyle, John Valentine
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Brain, Hugh Gerner
Unit
Admin HQConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Brissenden, Edwin Mayhew
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Broad, Archibald Du Bourg
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Brown, Joseph Hector
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Brown, Robert William
Unit
Light HorseConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Buckland, Phillip Percival
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Campbell, Colin Clyde
Unit
PSLConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Caro, Phillip
Unit
2nd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Carr, Gerald Mossman
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Charlesworth, Arthur
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cocks, Robert
Unit
Australian Army Pay CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Colman, Joseph Leonard
Unit
Adj GenConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cooper, Walter Jackson
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Crome, Harry
Unit
Australian Army Postal CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Crooks, David Robert
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cruise, Albert John
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Cutler, Roy Victor
Unit
1st Australian Divisional EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Davy, Cyril
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Day, George
Unit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Dempsey, Cornelius Thomas
Unit
RlyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Dening, Maberley Esler
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Docker, Cyril Talbot
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Dooley, Raymond
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Drummond, John Raymond
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Fennelly, Philip
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Frost, Wilfred John Thomas
Unit
AIF CanteensConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Garland-Matthews, Basil
Unit
GHQ Aust SectConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Geake, William Henry Gregory
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Goward, Raymond Spencer
Unit
ACFConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Grace, Theodore Phillip
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Grant, William
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Hall, Ernest Virtue
Unit
3rd Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Hall, Harold Stanley George
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Harrington, John
Unit
AA Ord CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Haslam, Thomas Wilfred
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Healy, Reginald Stafford
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Henry, John Herbert Wallace
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Herriott, William Malcolm
Unit
Audit SectionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire -
Hills, Loftus
Unit
Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Member of the Order of the British Empire