Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Bartlett, Cyril
Unit
4th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Barwick, Archie Albert
Service Number: 914
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Batchelor, William James
Service Number: 10497
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Baynes, Herbert
Service Number: 685
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Beith, Duncan
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Bell, Arthur James
Service Number: 1212
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Bell, John William
Unit
7th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Benzley, Norman
Service Number: 3791
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Beswetherick, James
Service Number: 232
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Bignell, John MacMichael
Service Number: 7409
Unit
8th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Birkett, Frederick David
Service Number: 1054
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Blackett, Basil John
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Bloomfield, Howard I'Anson
Service Number: 2866
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Bloomfield, Peter
Service Number: 372
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Boden, Herbert
Service Number: 1104
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Bowie, Joseph
Service Number: 2272
Unit
4th Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Brainwood, Harold Charles
Service Number: 2110
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Branch, Russell Benedict
Service Number: 5972
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Brealey, Cora Lisle
Service Number: 6845
Unit
15th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre