Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
has sound (1)
-
has video (1)
-
Conflict (7)
-
related units (11)
- 3rd Australian Tunnelling Company (1)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 9th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- Australian Army Nursing Service (1)
- HMAS Australia (1)
- HMAS Nizam (1)
- HMAS Warramunga (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- United States Air Force (1)
- Victorian Military Forces (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
-
related places (11)
- Africa: Egypt (1)
- Africa: South Africa (1)
- Asia: Borneo (1)
- Asia: Japan, Tokyo Bay (1)
- Europe: France (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Bristol (1)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Parkes (1)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Sydney (1)
- Oceania: Australia, South Australia (1)
- Oceania: Australia, South Australia, Mount Gambier (1)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria (1)
Collection
6 Results
-
Graham, M L (Sister)
Private Record
Maker: Various Graham, M L
Collection relating to the service of Sister M L Graham. Collection consists of "The Ruskin Birthday Book" kept by Sister Graham while nursing at Bishop's Knoll hospital, England, during the First Wor...PR04301
-
Graham-Measor, Ewart Leyland 'John' (Stoker, b.1922 - d.2013)
Private Record
Maker: Graham-Measor, Ewart Leyland 'John' Various
Collection relating to the Second World War service of 30783 Stoker Ewart Leyland 'John' Graham-Measor, HMAS Nizam, 1941-1947. Wallet 1 of 1 - contains letters, documents and ephemera related to Grah...PR05747
-
Fairfax, Allan Graham (Pilot Officer, b.1917 - d.1942)
Private Record
Maker: Fairfax, Allan Graham Various
Collection relating to the Second World War service of 412502 Pilot Officer Allan Graham Fairfax, 19 Bombardment Group, Australia, New Guinea, 1940-1942. Wallet 1 of 2 - Consists of a letter acknowle...PR03263
-
Sloper-Harding, Tamara Anne (Lieutenant Commander)
Private Record
Maker: Australian Defence Force Sloper, Dannie Sloper, Graham Vaughan Various
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of L140409 Lieutenant (later Lieutenant Commander) Tamara Sloper-Harding, Headquarters INTERFET, Dili, 1999-2000. Wallet 1...AWM2020.856.10
-
Wallet 22 - Correspondence and photographs related to training, commemoration of crew of 200 Flight B24 Liberator missing following the successful drop of Semut I reconnaissance party, and an account of Operation Semut III by party leader Maj William Sochon
Digitised Collection
Maker: Harrisson, Tom Harnett Various
Records relating to the service of Major Tom H. Harrisson, DSO Reconnaissance Corps, British Army. Harrisson was seconded to Z Special Unit, Services Reconnaissance Department (SRD) and served in Born...AWM2016.38.168
-
Coulter Family
Private Record
Maker: Biven, Rachel Various
Correspondence relating to the service of the four Coulter brothers: Lieutenant Sydney Richard Coulter (5th Victorian Mounted Regiment), killed in South Africa, 27 August 1901; Sergeant Jason Leslie B...PR86/234