Filters
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All-
related subjects (1)
-
Conflict (44)
- South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) (9)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (383)
- North Russia, 1919 (1)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (1210)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (11)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (20)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (118)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (619)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (17)
- Malay Peninsula, 1964-1966 (1)
- Gulf War, 1990-1991 (3)
- East Timor, 1999-2013 (50)
- Afghanistan, 2001-2021 (64)
- Iraq, 2003-2013 (28)
- Iraq and Syria, 2011- (5)
- Egypt [Sinai] (MFO), 1982-1986, 1993 - (16)
- Cambodia (UNAMIC), 1991-1992 (1)
- Cambodia (UNTAC), 1992-1993 (34)
- Somalia, 1992-1995 (5)
- PNG [Bougainville] (TMG), 1997-1998 (2)
- PNG [Bougainville] (PMG), 1998-2003 (5)
- Solomon Islands (RAMSI), 2003-2013 (10)
- Rwanda (UNAMIR), 1993 - 1996 (6)
- Period 1900-1909 (1)
- Period 1910-1919 (2)
- Period 1920-1929 (8)
- Period 1930-1939 (22)
- Period 1940-1949 (27)
- Period 1950-1959 (32)
- Period 1960-1969 (35)
- Period 1970-1979 (30)
- Period 1980-1989 (60)
- Period 1990-1999 (57)
- Period 2000-2009 (27)
- Period 2010-2019 (78)
- Period 2020-2029 (5)
- Army organisation period 1953-1960 (1)
- Army organisation period 1961- (1)
- Australian Military Commitments (1)
- Iran-Iraq War, 1980-1988 (1)
- Middle East 1991-2003 (US and UK Deployments) (1)
- United Nations Disengagement Force (UNDOF) 1974 - (4)
- United Nations Protection Force, Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina and Macedonia (UNPROFOR) 1992 - 1995 (1)
- United Nations Truce Supervision Organization (UNTSO) 1948 - (8)
-
related units (100)
- Royal Australian Air Force (73)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (49)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (45)
- 2/27th Australian Infantry Battalion (44)
- No. 460 Squadron (44)
- 4 Battalion Royal Australian Regiment (36)
- 9 Field Ambulance (36)
- Cambodia (UNTAC), 1992 - 1993 (34)
- Peacekeeping Operations (33)
- Royal Australian Navy (28)
- 1st Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (27)
- Hospitals (25)
- No. 3 Squadron (25)
- 4th Australian Infantry Brigade (24)
- United Nations (UN) (24)
- Royal Australian Army Nursing Corps (22)
- Empire Air Training Scheme (21)
- Southeast Asia Treaty Organisation (SEATO) (21)
- Australian Broadcasting Commission (20)
- Children Overseas Reception Board Council (20)
- Volunteer Defence Corps (19)
- 2/10th Australian Infantry Battalion (18)
- 1 Australian Task Force Vietnam (17)
- Australian Women's Army Service (17)
- 1 Armoured Regiment (15)
- 2/4 Australian General Hospital (15)
- 2/9th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- No. 75 Squadron (15)
- United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (UNTAET) (15)
- United States Army (15)
- RAF Bomber Command (14)
- Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force (14)
- 6th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (13)
- Armoured units (13)
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (12)
- 7th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (12)
- Australian Army Nursing Service (12)
- Australian Army Training Team Vietnam (12)
- 2/6 Australian General Hospital (11)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force (11)
- Japan (British Commonwealth Occupation Force) (13 February 1946 - 28 April 1952) (11)
- No. 2 Squadron RAAF (11)
- No. 77 Squadron (11)
- No. 9 Squadron RAAF (11)
- Royal Air Force (11)
- 2/8th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 3 Cavalry Regiment (10)
- 55/53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- Australian Broadcasting Corporation (10)
- HMAS Hobart (1938-1955) (10)
- Royal Australian Army Medical Corps (10)
- 1st Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (9)
- Australian Flying Corps (9)
- Sparrow Force (9)
- 1st Squadron, Special Air Service Regiment (8)
- 2/12th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- Australian Army (8)
- British Army (8)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 2nd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (7)
- 3rd Squadron, Special Air Service Regiment (7)
- 8 Australian Division (7)
- Censorship units (7)
- Transport ships (7)
- Women's Royal Australian Naval Service (7)
- 1st Australian Field Hospital (6)
- 2/18th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 2/5 Australian General Hospital (6)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 5th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (6)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (6)
- Australian War Memorial (6)
- Clearance diving teams (6)
- HMAS Lismore (6)
- HMAS Sydney (1949-1958) (6)
- Medical, Dental and Nursing (6)
- Middle East (UNTSO), 1948 - Ongoing (6)
- Navy units (6)
- Operational training units (6)
- Royal Australian Regiment (6)
- 1st Independent Company (5)
- 2 Commando Regiment (5)
- 2/20th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2/28th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2/5th Independent Company (5)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (5)
- 2nd Independent Company (5)
- 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (5)
- 8th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (5)
- 9 Australian Division (5)
- Australian Entertainment Unit (5)
- British Commonwealth Forces Korea (BCFK) (5)
- Fremantle Class Patrol Boats (5)
- Garrison units (5)
- Gull Force (5)
- HMAS Melbourne (1955-1982) (5)
- Headquarters units (5)
- M Special Unit (5)
-
related places (100)
- Asia: Vietnam (90)
- Oceania: New Guinea1 (74)
- Europe: France (62)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England (54)
- Middle East (37)
- Asia: Korea (32)
- Middle East: Ottoman Empire, Turkey, Dardanelles, Gallipoli (28)
- Africa: Egypt (27)
- Europe: France, Picardie, Somme, Bapaume Cambrai Area, Bullecourt (27)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Port Moresby (25)
- Asia: Singapore (19)
- Africa: North Africa, Libya, Cyrenaica, Tobruk Area, Tobruk (18)
- Asia: Vietnam, Phuoc Tuy Province, Nui Dat (18)
- Asia: Vietnam, South Vietnam (17)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria, Melbourne (17)
- Asia: Vietnam, Vung Tau Special Zone, Vung Tau (15)
- Europe: Germany (15)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Sydney, Ingleburn (14)
- Asia: Malaya (13)
- Europe: Western Front (13)
- Middle East: British Mandate of Palestine, Palestine (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Australian Capital Territory, Canberra (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Northern Territory, Darwin (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland, North Queensland, Townsville (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria, Puckapunyal (12)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua (12)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Owen Stanley Range, Kokoda Trail (12)
- Oceania: Pacific Islands, Bismarck Archipelago, New Britain, Gazelle Peninsula, Rabaul Area, Rabaul (12)
- Asia: Japan (11)
- Asia: Timor (11)
- Europe: Belgium, Flanders, West-Vlaanderen, Ypres (11)
- Europe: United Kingdom (11)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Sydney (11)
- Africa: North Africa, Libya (10)
- Asia: Japan, Kure (10)
- Asia: Vietnam, Bien Hoa Province, Bien Hoa (10)
- Asia: Vietnam, Phuoc Tuy Province, Long Tan (10)
- Europe: Belgium (10)
- Middle East: Syria (10)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Milne Bay (10)
- Asia: Singapore, Changi (9)
- Asia: Vietnam, Phuoc Tuy Province (9)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Cowra (9)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria, Melbourne, Point Cook (9)
- Asia: Burma Thailand Railway (8)
- Europe: Belgium, Flanders, West-Vlaanderen, Passchendaele (8)
- Europe: France, Picardie, Somme (8)
- Europe: Greece, Crete (8)
- Europe: Italy (8)
- Middle East: French Mandate for Syria and Lebanon, Lebanon (8)
- North & Central America: Canada (8)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland, Brisbane (8)
- Oceania: Australia, South Australia, Adelaide (8)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Morobe Province, Lae (8)
- Africa: North Africa, Western Desert, Western Desert (Egypt), El Alamein Area, El Alamein (7)
- Europe: France, Picardie, Somme, Amiens Harbonnieres Area, Villers-Bretonneux Area, Villers-Bretonneux (7)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Greater London, London (7)
- Middle East: Ottoman Empire, Turkey, Dardanelles, Gallipoli, Anzac Area (Gallipoli) (7)
- Oceania: Australia, Tasmania (7)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Northern Province, Gona (7)
- Africa: Egypt, Alexandria (6)
- Asia: Burma (6)
- Asia: Singapore, Changi, Selarang Barracks (6)
- Asia: South Korea (6)
- Asia: Thailand (6)
- Asia: Vietnam, South Vietnam, Saigon (6)
- Europe: Austria (6)
- Europe: Germany, Berlin (6)
- Europe: United Kingdom, Scotland (6)
- Middle East: Ottoman Empire, Turkey, Dardanelles, Gallipoli, Anzac Area (Gallipoli), Lone Pine Area, Lone Pine (6)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland, North Queensland, Cairns (6)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Huon Peninsula, Ramu River Finisterre Ranges Area, Ramu River Area, Faria River Area, Shaggy Ridge (6)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Owen Stanley Range, Kokoda Trail, Efogi (6)
- Asia: Borneo, Balikpapan (5)
- Asia: Japan, Tokyo (5)
- Asia: Netherlands East Indies, Halmahera Island, Morotai Island (5)
- Asia: Vietnam, Bien Hoa Province, Fire Support Base Coral (5)
- Europe: Belgium, Flanders, West-Vlaanderen, Messines (5)
- Europe: Greece (5)
- Middle East: British Mandate of Palestine, Palestine, Gaza (5)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland, North Queensland, Atherton Tableland, Atherton (5)
- Oceania: Australia, Tasmania, Campbell Town (5)
- Oceania: Australia, Tasmania, Hobart, Brighton (5)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria, Sale (5)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Huon Peninsula, Lae Markham River Area, Nadzab (5)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Madang Province, Madang (5)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Owen Stanley Range, Buna Area, Sanananda (5)
- Oceania: Pacific Islands, Solomon Islands, Bougainville (5)
- Africa: Egypt, Cairo (4)
- Africa: Egypt, Frontier, Sinai (4)
- Africa: Egypt, Suez Canal, Kantara (4)
- Africa: North Africa (4)
- Africa: North Africa, Western Desert, Western Desert (Egypt), Mersa Matruh (4)
- Africa: Rwanda (4)
- Asia: Burma Thailand Railway, Bampong (4)
- Asia: East Timor (4)
- Asia: Korea, 38th Parallel (4)
- Asia: Korea, 38th Parallel, Kapyong (4)
- Asia: Korea, Pusan (4)
-
maker (100)
- Brune, Peter (144)
- Australian War Memorial (125)
- Thistle Productions (119)
- Hicks, Alan (99)
- Latham, Chris (91)
- Stokes, Edward (76)
- McKay, Gary John (75)
- Bowden, Timothy Gibson 'Tim' (68)
- Martin, Harry (63)
- Preston, Lenny (63)
- Unknown (55)
- Department of Veterans' Affairs, Victorian State Office (51)
- Gillman, Barrie Winston Farleigh (46)
- Rubinstein, Peter (46)
- Connell, Daniel (44)
- Londey, Peter (44)
- Wall, Donald (40)
- Field, Laurence Melville (Laurie) (38)
- Logan, Lance (37)
- Hidden, David (36)
- Goodwin, Andrew (35)
- Raxworthy, Richard Edwin (35)
- Defence Public Relations (DPR) (34)
- Aitkin, Susan (32)
- Ross-Smith, Ernest (32)
- Llewelyn, Kenneth (31)
- Evans, Margaret (30)
- Lloyd, Alex (30)
- Townsend, Ron (29)
- Brown, David (28)
- Green, Edna Olwyn (27)
- Taylor, Murray (27)
- Brassell, Bill (26)
- Nelson, Hank (26)
- Binns, Georgina Mary (24)
- Bradbury, David (24)
- Australian Broadcasting Commission (23)
- Chalk, David (23)
- Thomson, Alistair (23)
- Grant, Wayne Linus (22)
- Bassett, Jan (20)
- Hordern, Angus (20)
- Mitchell, John (20)
- Stewart, Elizabeth (Libby) (18)
- Chinn, David Alexander (17)
- Mascall-Dare, Sharon (16)
- McAulay, Alexander Hugh (16)
- Bunbury, Bill (15)
- Houghton, Alison Viney (15)
- Linn, Rob (15)
- Manera, Brad (15)
- Dickson, Kevin Alexander (13)
- Green, Susan (12)
- Wilson, Christina (12)
- Acorade, Paul (11)
- SBS Radio (11)
- Wing, Judy (11)
- Black, Wade (10)
- Colhoun, Ernest Terence (10)
- Duke, Raymond Frederick (10)
- Wray, Jeff (10)
- Cecil, Michael (9)
- Dalby, Hugh (9)
- Thomson, Joyce Aubrey (9)
- Bannister, William John Edgerton (8)
- Boyle, Michael Dorrington (8)
- Pegram, Aaron (8)
- Roylance, Derek John (8)
- Thompson, Ruth (8)
- Billett, Janet Roberts (7)
- Boyle, Stephanie (7)
- Fogarty, William 'Bill' Lawrance (7)
- Millar, Dianne (7)
- Aspinall, George (6)
- Hinds, Allan Sydney Ford (6)
- Ross, Jane (6)
- Affleck, Ian (5)
- Burfitt, James (5)
- Cornish, Robert (5)
- Davis, Neil Brian (5)
- Gittoes, George Noel (5)
- Kaye, Thomas (5)
- McNeill, Ian Graham (5)
- O'Keefe, Brendan Gregory (5)
- Pearson, Gillian (5)
- Sprod, Michael (5)
- Thatcher, Rohan (5)
- Barnby, Donald Richard (4)
- Daly, Thomas Joseph (4)
- Downing, Francis John Leonard (4)
- Eacott, Leonard Sidney (4)
- Fleming-Panegyres, Jane (4)
- Hadlow, Martin (4)
- Johnson, Richard (4)
- Kosmider, Michael (4)
- Latchford, Kevin William (4)
- Lewis, John (4)
- Plunkett, Leonie (4)
- Sims, Charles Alfred William (4)
- Swift, Edith Steel (4)
Show More
Show More
Show More
Show More
Collection
2558 Results
-
(90770) Beaurepaire, Beryl Edith (Dame)
Sound
Maker: Beaurepaire, Beryl Edith
Dame Beryl Edith Beaurepaire as an assistant section officer Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force, 1942-1945, interviewed by Joyce ThomsonS00160
-
(216307) Beazley, Edward Norman (Sergeant)
Sound
Maker: Beazley, Edward Norman (Ted)
Edward Norman Beazley as a sergeant commander 1 Armoured Regiment, 1969-1970 and 3 Cavalry Regiment, 1971-1972, South Vietnam, interviewed by Michael Cecil A transcript of this recording may be avail...S04297
-
(19988) Bell, Graham Alexander (Private)
Sound
Maker: Bell, Graham Alexander
Graham Alexander Bell as a private 3 Squadron, Special Air Services Regiment (3SAS), South Vietnam, 1966-1967, interviewed by Dr Jane Ross for her project "An oral history of Australians in Vietnam" ...S00813
-
Ben Charles Hackney as a lieutenant 2/29th Australian Infantry Battalion and a prisoner of the Japanese, 1941-1945, interviewed by Tim Bowden
Sound
Maker: Hackney, Ben Charles
Ben Charles Hackney as a lieutenant 2/29th Australian Infantry Battalion and a prisoner of the Japanese, 1941-1945, interviewed by Tim Bowden A transcript of this recording may be available. For furt...S02967
-
Benjamin Howard Kennett , private 43rd Infantry Battalion AIF, France 1916-1918 relates his participation in the shooting down of Baron Von Richthofen's aircraft.
Sound
Maker: Kennett, Benjamin Howard Douglas and Audrey Whitrow
Benjamin Kennett relates the shooting down of Red Baron; Richthofen's aircraft flew low over the position of the 43rd Infantry Battalion in heavy fog; a number of rifles fired first then machine guns ...S01634
-
(3798962) Benson, Kevin James (Private)
Sound
Maker: Benson, Kevin James McKay, Gary John McKay, Gary John
Tape 1: Joining army, training, departure for and journey on HMAS Sydney to Vietnam, arrival in Vung Tau, travel to Nui Dat, number two on M60 machine gun, becoming forward scout, briefings for operat...S01130
-
Bernard David Graham QX20595 as private, B Company, and Keith Lawson Hall QX8297 as private, Company B interviewed by Peter Brune on 17 January 1995
Sound
Maker: Hall, Keith Lawson Brune, Peter Brune, Peter
Bernard David Graham QX20595 as private, B Company, and Keith Lawson Hall QX8297 as private, Company B interviewed by Peter Brune on 17 January 1995S02376
-
Bernard Murchison, WX826, as a Corporal, C Company; Cecil Frederic Ernest Rogers, WX712, as a Corporal, C Company; Henry Cecil (Harry) Johnson, WX788, as a Private, C Company; and Kenneth Tebbet (Ken) Johnson, 520571 (WX259), as a Lieutenant, Platoon Commander, C Company 2nd 11th Battalion, interviewed by Peter Brune.
Sound
Maker: Brune, Peter Johnson, Henry Cecil (Harry) Johnson, Kenneth Tebbet Rogers, Cecil Frederic Ernest
Murchison, Cpl Bernard - C Company, Date of Birth 18th May 1915, WX826; Rogers, Cpl Cecil F E - C Company, Date of Birth 22nd December 1917 WX712; Johnson, Pte H C (Harry) - C Company, Date of Birth 2...S02469
-
Bernie Bond interviewed by Georgina Binns for her Project : Music of the Boer War and First World War
Sound
Maker: Binns, Georgina Mary
Bernie Bond, aged 91, interviewed by Georgina Binns at the War Veteran's Home in Myrtle bank, South Australia. Bernie sings a variety of First World War songs and recalls when and why these particular...S05765
-
Bert Dalwood interviewed by Georgina Binns for her Project : Music of the Boer War and First World War
Sound
Maker: Binns, Georgina Mary
Bert Dalwood interviewed by Georgina Binns at Queen Victoria Home in Lindisfarne, Hobart. Bert enlisted in September 1917 and joined the 41st battery, Australian field artillery brigade, 11th Brigade....S05756
-
Beryl Daley, as an escort for British evacuees, aboard the Batory, under the Children's Overseas Reception Board (CORB) Scheme, interviewed by Edward Stokes for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45
Sound
Maker: Daley, Beryl Stokes, Edward
Beryl Daley, as an escort for British evacuees, aboard the Batory, under the Children's Overseas Reception Board (CORB) Scheme, interviewed by Edward Stokes for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Aust...S00977
-
Beryl Irving 'Betsy' Leemon née Boyd as a driver, Australian Women's Army Service, interviewed by Judy Wing for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45.
Sound
Maker: Leemon, Beryl Irving (Betsy) Wing, Judy
Beryl Irving 'Betsy' Leemon née Boyd as a driver, Australian Women's Army Service, interviewed by Judy Wing for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45.S00786
-
Beryl Joyce Fowler (née Brentnall), as a corporal, Australian Women's Army Service interviewed by Harry Martin for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45.)
Sound
Maker: Fowler (née Brentnall), Beryl Joyce Martin, Harry
Beryl Joyce Fowler (née Brentnall), as a corporal, Australian Women's Army Service interviewed by Harry Martin for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45.S00773
-
Beryl Woodbridge as a lieutenant 2/10th Australian General Hospital and a prisoner of the Japanese, 1939-1945, interviewed by Margaret Evans
Sound
Maker: Woodbridge, Beryl Evans, Margaret
Beryl Woodbridge as a lieutenant 2/10th Australian General Hospital and a prisoner of the Japanese, 1939-1945, interviewed by Margaret Evans A transcript of this recording may be available. For furth...S02935
-
Beth Fulton Berg as a section officer, Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force (WAAAF), 1941-1945, interviewed by Joyce Thomson
Sound
Maker: Berg, Beth Fulton
TAPE 1: Early life; joining WATC; training and duties; joining Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force (WAAAF); conditions and duties at Mayfield Avenue Barracks; discussion of officers; transfer to Ro...S00161
-
Betty Augusta Rothstadt née Cohn as a captain, 2/4th Australian General Hospital, interviewed by Harry Martin for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45
Sound
Maker: Rothstadt née Cohn, Betty Augusta Martin, Harry
Betty Augusta Rothstadt née Cohn as a captain, 2/4th Australian General Hospital, interviewed by Harry Martin for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45S00966
-
Betty Brown, Australian Women's Land Army, interviewed by Ruth Thompson for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45
Sound
Maker: Brown, Betty Thompson, Ruth
Betty Brown, Australian Women's Land Army, interviewed by Ruth Thompson for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45S01004
-
Betty Cashman interviewed by Bill Bunbury about the Korean War
Sound
Maker: Cashman, Betty Bunbury, Bill
Collection of oral history interviews on the Korean War recorded by the Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) Radio National 'Hindsight' for the program 'Korea 1950-1953, The Forgotten War'. A tr...S01914
-
Betty Jacobs, interviewed by Bill Bunbury, about the Korean War
Sound
Maker: Jacobs, Betty
Collection of oral history interviews on the Korean War recorded by the Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) Radio National 'Hindsight' for the program 'Korea 1950-1953, The Forgotten War'. A tr...S01913
-
Betty Joy Beohm, née Graham as a lieutenant, Australian Women's Army Service, 1st Australian Field Experimental Station, interviewed by Judy Wing for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in The War of 1939-45
Sound
Maker: Wing, Judy
Betty Joy Beohm, née Graham as a lieutenant, Australian Women's Army Service, 1st Australian Field Experimental Station, interviewed by Judy Wing for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in T...S00795