Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (15)
- Private (142)
- Corporal (20)
- Lance Corporal (17)
- Lieutenant (12)
- Trooper (11)
- Sergeant (8)
- Sapper (5)
- Gunner (4)
- Lance Sergeant (4)
- Captain (2)
- Leading Aircraftman (2)
- Acting Corporal (1)
- Lance Bombardier (1)
- Major (1)
- Temporary Captain (1)
-
Conflict (1)
-
related units (40)
- Australian Army (225)
- 2/24th Australian Infantry Battalion (71)
- 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (48)
- 2/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (46)
- 2/3rd Pioneer Battalion (24)
- 2/4 Cavalry Commando Squadron (10)
- 2/7th Field Regiment (7)
- 2/13 Field Company (5)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (3)
- 2/9 Armoured Regiment (3)
- 26th Australian Infantry Brigade (2)
- Royal Australian Air Force (2)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (2)
- Z Special Unit (2)
- 2 Defence Squadron (1)
- 2/11 Field Ambulance (1)
- 2/12 Field Ambulance (1)
- 2/13 Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Comp) Workshop (1)
- 2/13th Field Company (PSL MED) (1)
- 2/156 General Transport Company (1)
- 2/1st Australian Medium Regiment (1)
- 2/2nd Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/4 Australian Commando Squadron (1)
- 2/6 Cavalry Commando Regiment (1)
- 2/6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/7 Cavalry Commando Regiment (1)
- 2/8 Field Ambulance (1)
- 35 Australian Squadron Air Liaison Section (1)
- 4th Independent Company (1)
- 5 Mechanical Equipment Company (1)
- 53 Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Composite) (1)
- 6 Division Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- 77 Search Light Battery (1)
- 9 Division Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- 9 Division Supply Column (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- Combined Services Details Interrogation Centre (1)
- Eastern Area Command (1)
- No. 452 Squadron (1)
-
birth place (11)
- Australia: New South Wales, Goulburn (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Narrandera (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Leichhardt (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Uralla (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Cloncurry (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Hawthorn (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth, Subiaco (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, York (1)
- Singapore (1)
Show More
Show More
People
247 Results
-
-
Akers, Stanley James
People
P10291642
Service Number
WX26482Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andrews, Joseph Edward
People
P10313192
Service Number
NX34120Unit
2/3rd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Armstrong, Ronald George
People
P10314702
Service Number
NX94820Unit
2/3rd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arnold, Mervyn Walter
People
P10314996
Service Number
SX19552Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Austin, Austin Frank
People
P11071219
Service Number
NX34737Unit
2/9 Armoured RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Badman, Alfred Irving
People
P10310586
Service Number
SX13639Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Banks, Forrest Harold
People
P10308264
Service Number
SX9637Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barnett, William George Finley
People
P10292636
Service Number
SX10571Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bastin, Stanley William
People
P10291223
Service Number
VX130977Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bastrup, Norman John
People
P10290084
Service Number
VX122954Unit
2/2nd Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baty, Richard Isaac
People
P10294431
Service Number
WX37554Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beech, William John
People
P10292176
Service Number
VX32871Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beiers, Pierre William
People
P10684860
Service Number
NX136161Unit
Services Reconnaissance DepartmentUnit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bell, John Stanton
People
P10287319
Service Number
VX68826Unit
2/4 Cavalry Commando SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Betts, William
People
P10286936
Service Number
VX79935Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blight, Lindsay Harold Ernest
People
P10303930
Service Number
VX143720Unit
2/23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blunt, Vivian Charles
People
P10302759
Service Number
WX38797Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blurton, Robert Campbell
People
P10302928
Service Number
WX36476Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Booth, William
People
P10303977
Service Number
VX48324Unit
2/23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945