Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (19)
- Private (72)
- Second Lieutenant (13)
- Captain (11)
- Sergeant (11)
- Corporal (10)
- Lance Corporal (10)
- Lieutenant (8)
- Company Sergeant Major (4)
- Gunner (4)
- Lance Sergeant (3)
- Driver (2)
- Major (2)
- Sapper (2)
- Acting Sergeant (1)
- Flight Sergeant (1)
- LSergeant (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Orderly Room Sergeant (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (1)
-
related units (59)
- Australian Imperial Force (91)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 21st Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 2/21st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 16th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 1st Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2nd Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 3rd Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 4th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 4th Australian Medium Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7A/2 Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 7th Australian Training Battalion (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- Australian Engineers (1)
- Divisional Engineers (1)
- No. 611 'West Lancashire' Squadron (RAF) (1)
-
birth place (41)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cooma (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (2)
- Australia: Tasmania (2)
- Australia: Victoria (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Richmond (2)
- Australia: Australian Capital Territory, Canberra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Delegate (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Dural (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Gallymont (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Lismore (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Queanbeyan (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Reefton (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Parramatta (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Richmond (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Mackay (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Cheltenham (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Parkside (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Aldgate (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Burra (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Cherry Gardens (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Kapunda (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Redhill (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Branxholm (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Launceston (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Shipwrights Point (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Bairnsdale (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Briagolong (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Broadford (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Byaduk (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Redesdale (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Tallygaroopna (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Toongabbie (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Yarra Glen (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Cumbria, Penrith (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Kent, Folkestone (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Worcestershire, Broadway (1)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Highland, Inverness (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
92 Results
-
-
Crowle, Albert Frank
People
P10683113
Service Number
128Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Davis, Harold Brooks
People
P11032845
Service Number
4759Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Douglas, Gordon
People
P11031854
Service Number
2879Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dray, Fredrick William
People
P11036086
Service Number
5815Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Drennan, David McNeil
People
P10683644
Service Number
2149Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dudley, William Henry
People
P10678729
Service Number
2636Service Number
2636AUnit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
7th Australian Training BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Eckford, Alan Eglinton
People
P11029693
Service Number
4407Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Eibel, Henry Albert Severn Raden
People
P11027503
Service Number
711Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Falloon, Edward John
People
P10677135
Service Number
27Unit
Divisional EngineersUnit
1st Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
1st Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
16th Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Fisher, Rupert John
People
P11028807
Service Number
9393Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Forrest, William
People
P11030644
Service Number
5884Unit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Fraser, Simon
People
P11036451
Service Number
3101Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Godding, Clarence Sydney
People
P11033571
Service Number
5342Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gooda, Alfred Charles
People
P11025054
Service Number
1220Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Grant, Harold Ambrose
People
P10684238
Service Number
3735Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hammond, Herbert James
People
P11012896
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Harrison, John Raymond
People
P11033608
Service Number
1601Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Howell-Price, Richmond Gordon
People
P11029753
Service Number
2341Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Irvine, John Frederick
People
P11035450
Service Number
4223Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918