Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (41)
- Private (1201)
- Gunner (199)
- Corporal (100)
- Sapper (74)
- Sergeant (63)
- Lance Corporal (61)
- Signalman (50)
- Acting Corporal (35)
- Lance Sergeant (18)
- Bombardier (14)
- Acting Sergeant (12)
- Able Seaman (11)
- Lieutenant (10)
- Staff Sergeant (10)
- Lance Bombardier (8)
- Warrant Officer (6)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (6)
- Acting Lance Corporal (5)
- Acting Bombardier (3)
- Signaller (3)
- Acting Lance Sergeant (2)
- Driver (2)
- Leading Aircraftman (2)
- Leading Seaman (2)
- Stoker (2)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (2)
- Acting Staff Sergeant (1)
- Acting Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (1)
- C PL (1)
- Chaplain (1)
- Chief Shipwright (1)
- Craftsman (1)
- Engine Room Artificer 4th Class (1)
- Flight Sergeant (1)
- Leading Signalman (1)
- Petty Officer (1)
- Petty Officer Cook (1)
- Signaler (1)
- Telegraphist (1)
- Wireman (1)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Army (1839)
- 2/30th Australian Infantry Battalion (204)
- 2/29th Australian Infantry Battalion (153)
- 2/26th Australian Infantry Battalion (152)
- 2/4th Machine Gun Battalion (102)
- 2/10th Field Regiment (98)
- 2/3rd Machine Gun Battalion (79)
- 2/15th Field Regiment (78)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (74)
- 2/19th Australian Infantry Battalion (66)
- 2/4th Anti-Tank Regiment (64)
- 4 Reserve Motor Transport Company (52)
- 2 Company Australian Army Service Corps (51)
- 2/40th Australian Infantry Battalion (51)
- 8 Division Signals (48)
- 2/20th Australian Infantry Battalion (43)
- 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps (41)
- 2/10 Field Company (25)
- 8 Division Ammunition Sub Park AASC (25)
- 2/3 Motor Ambulance Convoy Malaya (23)
- 2/18th Australian Infantry Battalion (22)
- 27th Australian Infantry Brigade (22)
- HMAS Perth (22)
- Royal Australian Navy (22)
- 2/10 Ordnance Field Park (21)
- 2/12 Field Company (21)
- 3 Reserve Motor Transport Company (20)
- 2/6 Field Park Company (15)
- 8 Division Provost Company (15)
- Royal Australian Air Force (14)
- Headquarters Guard Battalion (13)
- 2/2 Motor Ambulance Convoy Malaya (12)
- Headquarters AIF Malaya (12)
- 105 General Transport Company (11)
- 2/3 Ordnance Stores Company (11)
- 8 Australian Division (11)
- 8 Mobile Laundry and Forward Decontamination Unit (10)
- General Base Depot Malaya (10)
- 2 Reserve Motor Company (8)
- 10 Australian General Hospital (7)
- 13th Australian General Hospital (7)
- 8 Division Company Signals (7)
- No. 1 Squadron (7)
- 2/10 Field Ambulance (6)
- 2/10th Field Company RAE att 2/19th Battalion (Infantry) (6)
- 2/2 Casualty Clearing Station (6)
- 2/6 Field Company (6)
- No 1 Field Bakery AASC (6)
- 2/10 Ordnance Workshop (5)
- 8 Division Australian Army Service Corps (5)
- 2/1 Fortress Signals (4)
- 22 Infantry Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop AAOC (4)
- 27 Brigade Ordnance Field Park (4)
- 27 Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshops AAOC (4)
- Administrative Headquarters Malaya (4)
- 2/11 Field Company (3)
- 2/12 Field Ambulance (3)
- 2/9 Field Ambulance AAMC (3)
- 8 Division Salvage Unit (3)
- Administrative Headquarters AIF Malaya (3)
- Australian Army Ordnance Corps (3)
- Federated Malay States Volunteer Forces (3)
- No. 355 Squadron (RAF) (3)
- 1 Field Baking Company Malaya (2)
- 18th Anti-Tank Battery (2)
- 2/1 Heavy Battery (Coastal Battery) RAA (2)
- 2/19th Battalion (Infantry) att 2/20th Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/2 Reserve Motor Transport Company (2)
- 2/30th Battalion (Infantry) AAOC (2)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Brigade (2)
- 27 Brigade Company (2)
- 73 Light Aid Detachment (2)
- 74 Light Aid Detachment (2)
- 8 Division Mobile Bath Unit AAOC (2)
- 8 Division Postal Unit (2)
- 8 Division Postal Unit (Postal Corps) (2)
- 8 Division Reinforcements AASC (2)
- 8 Division Supply Column (2)
- 8 Supply Personnel Section AASC (2)
- 84 Light Aid Detachment (2)
- 88 Light Aid Detachment (2)
- 9 Supply Personnel Section AASC (2)
- Base Ordnance Workshops (2)
- Base Ordnance Workshops Malaya AAOC (2)
- (4 Anti Tank Regiment RAA Reinfts) General Base Depot Malaya (1)
- 1 Company Army Service Corps (1)
- 18 Dental Unit (1)
- 2 Convalescent Depot (1)
- 2 Echelon Malaya (1)
- 2 Motor Ambulance Convoy (1)
- 2/1 Heavy Battery (Garrison & Coastal) RAA (1)
- 2/1 Heavy Battery RAA (1)
- 2/1 Heavy Battery RAA (Coastal Battery) (1)
- 2/10th Field Company RAE att Headquarters 22 Infantry Brigade (1)
- 2/15 Field Regiment Signal Section (1)
- 2/16th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/18th Battalion (Infantry) att 22 Inf Bde Armd Car Troop (1)
- 2/1st Fortress Engineers RAE (1)
- 2/2 Convalescent Depot (1)
- 2/26th Battalion (Infantry) att 13th Australian General Hospital (1)
-
birth place (45)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (4)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane (3)
- Australia: Queensland, Maryborough (2)
- Australia: New South Wales (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Boomi (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Fernmount (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Grong Grong (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Hay (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Lismore (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Manildra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Moama, Cummeragunja (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Murwillumbah (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Auburn (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Cabramatta (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Gladesville (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Manly (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wagga Wagga (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Warialda (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Biggenden (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Charters Towers (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Gayndah (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Mackay (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Rockhampton (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Roma (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Southport (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Toowoomba (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Naracoorte (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Longford (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Campbells Creek (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Chiltern (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, St Kilda (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Murrumbeena (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Porepunkah (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Williamstown (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Yackandandah (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Yea (1)
- Australia: Western Australia (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Bunbury, Eelup Farm (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth, Guildford (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Pingelly (1)
- Thailand (1)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Aberdeenshire, Aberdeen (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
1891 Results
-
-
Boyd, Jack
People
P10300953
Service Number
NX43474Unit
Headquarters AIF MalayaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boydell, Alfred Leslie
People
P10302282
Service Number
WX13113Unit
2/6 Field Park CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boyle, Reginald Arthur Percival
People
P10300325
Service Number
WX6338Unit
2/6 Field Park CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bracher, Albert George
People
P10301970
Service Number
VX65378Unit
22 Infantry Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop AAOCConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bradford, Reginald
People
P10297737
Service Number
QX23710Unit
2/26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bradley, Benjamin Walter
People
P10299455
Service Number
NX2123Unit
84 Light Aid DetachmentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Braham, Fergus Roy
People
P10298972
Service Number
VX48320Unit
Administrative Headquarters AIF MalayaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brandon, William George
People
P10298385
Service Number
QX13591Unit
2/10th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brawn, George Henry
People
P10299276
Service Number
QX10617Unit
2/3 Ordnance Stores CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Breen, Patrick
People
P10299177
Service Number
QX13575Unit
2/26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Breen, William Robert
People
P10298252
Service Number
TX1774Unit
2/3rd Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Breese, John Frederick
People
P10298628
Service Number
NX47279Unit
2/30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brennan, Jack Thomas
People
P10297277
Service Number
QX13275Unit
2/26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brennan, Maurice John
People
P10298830
Service Number
WX9031Unit
2/4th Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brennan, William
People
P10298207
Service Number
VX53752Unit
8 Division Mobile Bath Unit AAOCConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brereton, Allen John
People
P10298536
Service Number
VX22986Unit
105 General Transport CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bricknell, John Martyn
People
P10298000
Service Number
NX33134Unit
73 Light Aid DetachmentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bridgeford, Hector Macdonald
People
P11072234
Service Number
VX12356Unit
2/29th Battalion (Infantry) att No 1 Coy AAECUnit
2/29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Briggs, Arthur Gordon
People
P10294946
Service Number
QX25015Unit
2/29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945