Captain Andrew Lang

Ranks Held Captain, Lieutenant
Final Rank Captain
Units
Conflict/Operation First World War, 1914-1918

Rolls

Timeline

Other 1916-10-25 - 1917-04-04 Commanding Officer of 4 Squadron, AFC.
Date of embarkation 17 January 1917
Other 25 August 1917 Discharged from the AIF.