Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
type (8)
-
Conflict (11)
- South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) (3)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (92)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (124)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (1)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (2)
- Gulf War, 1990-1991 (1)
- East Timor, 1999-2013 (1)
- Period 1960-1969 (1)
- Period 1990-1999 (1)
- Period 2000-2009 (1)
- Army organisation period 1912-1918 (not WWI) (1)
-
related units (100)
- 6 Australian Division (9)
- Royal Australian Navy (9)
- Royal Australian Air Force (8)
- HMAS Perth (6)
- Royal Air Force (6)
- Australian Army Nursing Service (5)
- 2/4th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 2/5 Australian General Hospital (4)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- HMAS Nizam (1940-1945) (4)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2/1 Australian General Hospital (3)
- 2/1st Machine Gun Battalion (3)
- 2nd Australian Imperial Force (3)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 4th Australian Light Horse Regiment (3)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- General Hospitals (3)
- HMAS Sydney (1935-1941) (3)
- HMAS Sydney (II) (3)
- HMAS Vendetta (3)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 2/11th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/2 Casualty Clearing Station (2)
- 2/24th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/7th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Field Ambulance (2)
- 3rd Australian Light Horse Field Ambulance (2)
- 3rd Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 6th Australian Infantry Brigade (2)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 9 Australian Division (2)
- Artillery (2)
- Australian Army (2)
- Australian Army Service Corps (2)
- British Army (2)
- Citizen Military Forces (2)
- Empire Air Training Scheme (2)
- Engineers (2)
- HMAS Canberra (2)
- HMAS Hobart (1938-1955) (2)
- HMAS Napier (2)
- HMAS Perth (1939-1942) (2)
- HMAS Stuart (1933-1946) (2)
- HMAS Vampire (2)
- HMAS Vendetta (1933-1945) (2)
- Indian Army (2)
- No. 1 Australian Stationary Hospital (2)
- No. 1 Squadron, Australian Flying Corps (2)
- No. 10 Squadron (2)
- No. 2 Australian Casualty Clearing Station (2)
- No. 2 Australian General Hospital (2)
- Signals (2)
- Transport ships (2)
- Turkish Army (2)
- 1 Anzac Corps (1)
- 1 Base Depot Medical Stores Middle East (1)
- 1 Field Censorship Company, Land Headquarters Western Australia Detachment (1)
- 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 13th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 140 General Transport Company (1)
- 17th Anti-Tank Battery (1)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Division (1)
- 1st Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 1st Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 2 Medium Regiment (1)
- 2/102 General Transport Company (1)
- 2/10th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/16 Transport Platoon (1)
- 2/17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/27th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/2nd Field Regiment (1)
- 2/3 Field Hygiene Section (1)
- 2/3 Motor Ambulance Convoy Malaya (1)
- 2/32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Field Regiment (1)
- 2/4 Field Ambulance (1)
- 2/4 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment (1)
- 2/4th Anti-Tank Regiment (1)
- 2/6 Australian General Hospital (1)
- 2/6 Field Company (1)
- 2/7 Australian General Hospital (1)
- 2/7 Field Ambulance (1)
- 2/7th Field Regiment (1)
- 21st Squadron Royal Flying Corps (1)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 26th Anti-Tank Battery (1)
-
maker (100)
- Australian War Memorial (41)
- Hele, Ivor (15)
- Various (10)
- Unknown (9)
- Norton, Frank (8)
- Commonwealth of Australia (4)
- Department of Veterans' Affairs, Victorian State Office (3)
- McCrae, Geoffrey Gordon (2)
- Alford, Charles Gordon (1)
- Army Film and Photographic Unit (1)
- Australian Comforts Fund (1)
- Australian Military Forces (1)
- Baker, Edgar Francis (1)
- Ballard, Geoffrey St. Vincent (1)
- Barber, Ronald (1)
- Barr, T A C (1)
- Bartlett, Frederick Matthew (1)
- Bartlett, Harold Lyle (1)
- Bartlett, Lawrence Francis (1)
- Bassett, Jan (1)
- Batten, Keith Carrington (1)
- Binks, Robert (1)
- Birdwood, William Riddell (1)
- Bradley, Edward Athelstan (1)
- Breen, Robert John (1)
- Browning, John Fordham (Jack) (1)
- Bryant, Leonard Clyde (1)
- Burling, Douglas L (1)
- Burnham, James Leslie (1)
- Cairnduff, James Banks (1)
- Caldwell, Clive Robertson (1)
- Carnell, Reginald Wilfred (1)
- Carroll, Percy Thomas (1)
- Carter, Ray (1)
- Castledine, Barbara (1)
- Cheyne, Wallace Gordon (1)
- Clark, George H (1)
- Clarke, John 'Jock' Edward Rea (1)
- Clifford, Leslie Edward Stuart (1)
- Clohessy, Joseph (1)
- Coley, Frederick Charles Theodor (1)
- Collerson, John (1)
- Collerson, Roy John Wilmot (1)
- Condliffe, James Robert (1)
- Cook, George Sydney (1)
- Cooper, James Duncan (1)
- Cooper, Rex Albert (1)
- Corbin, John (1)
- Cornell, Stanley Wanned (1)
- Coussens, Albert Charles (1)
- Crago, Ralph Ames (1)
- Cremer, Samuel (1)
- Crump, Philip (1)
- Cunningham, Edward Vincent (1)
- Daly, Thomas Joseph (1)
- Deane, John Henry (1)
- Dunn, Alfred Gordon (1)
- Dunn, Arthur (1)
- Dunstan, William 'Bill' (1)
- Edwards, Cecil Francis (1)
- Edwards, Clive Eric (1)
- Elliott, Harold Edward 'Pompey' (1)
- Emmett, Robert Reginald (1)
- Fethers, Wilfred Kent (1)
- Fitzgerald, Leonard Doolan (1)
- Foster, Leslie James (1)
- Galbraith, Harold Ernest (1)
- Glen Alvie Recreation Reserve Committee (1)
- Goldring, Leslie (1)
- Gordon, Varley Claude (1)
- Hallam, Richard (1)
- Hammond, Majorie (1)
- Hannan, Michael (1)
- Hean, Keith Doctor (1)
- Hind, Rita May (1)
- Hohenhouse, William Paul (1)
- Hore, Leslie Drummond (1)
- Horton, Norman John (1)
- Howes, Thomas Edward White (1)
- Jeffress, Neville (1)
- John Kerr (1)
- Jones, Vyner Evans (1)
- Kebblewhite, Eli Daniel (1)
- Keene, John (1)
- Kent, James Frederick Stamford (1)
- Keshan, Dorothy Ann (1)
- Kimberley, John Robert (1)
- Knight, Neil Kenneth (1)
- Lawler, Graham (1)
- Lewtas, Keith Lindsay (1)
- Lodewyckx, Karel Axel (1)
- London, Percy Stanford (1)
- Lord, Cecil Clyde (1)
- Lovegrove, John Howard (1)
- Lucas, Janet (1)
- Lycett, William Dalton (1)
- MacDonnell, Gordon Warren (1)
- Macdonald, David (1)
- Macfarlane, Archibald Henry (1)
- Macnaughton, Alexander Leighton (1)
Show More
Show More
Collection
211 Results
-
A collection of images relating to the service of 401634 Flying Officer David Thomas Barnard DFM.
Photograph
Maker: Unknown
Informal group portrait including 401634 Pilot Flying Officer David Thomas Barnard DFM on leave, at the Alexandria Sporting Club. Captioned on verso: 'At the sporting club' Left to right: Self; Frank ...AWM2018.125.4.24
-
A collection of images relating to the service of 401634 Flying Officer David Thomas Barnard DFM.
Photograph
Maker: Unknown
Informal portrait of 401634 Pilot Flying Officer David Thomas Barnard on leave, possibly in Alexandria. Captioned on verso reads: ' Taken at the Alex Sproting Club, and shows how fat I am getting. I ...AWM2018.125.4.23
-
A French transport ship docked at Alexandria.
Photograph
A French transport ship docked at Alexandria.H00160
-
A HOSPITAL SHIP ARRIVING AT ALEXANDRIA, FROM GALLIPOLI, 1915. (DONATED BY MRS. F.C. FUNNELL.)
Photograph
A HOSPITAL SHIP ARRIVING AT ALEXANDRIA, FROM GALLIPOLI, 1915. (DONATED BY MRS. F.C. FUNNELL.)J02940
-
AIF walking wounded disembarking from Greece
Art
Maker: Hele, Ivor
Wounded AIF soldiers disembarking from the ship at Alexandria after their return from Greece.ART21886
-
Air raid, Alexandria - HMAS "Hobart"
Art
Maker: Norton, Frank
On receipt of yellow warning all H.M.Ships in Alexandria Harbour proceed to make smoke, thus causing a heavy pall of smoke over the harbour. This impression mad immediately after a raid, shows H.M.A.S...ART21149
-
Alban Pearce interviewed about his experiences in 24th Battalion AIF during the First World War
Sound
Maker: Pearce, Alban Unknown Department of Veterans' Affairs, Victorian State Office Pearce, Alban
Discusses: early life; enlistment after height restrictions lowered in August 1917; prewar employment; sergeant in Cadets; family's attitude to enlistment; cooking detail at Alexandria; guard duties a...S02077
-
Alford, Charles Gordon (Stoker Petty Officer, b.1903 - d.1942)
Private Record
Maker: Alford, Charles Gordon
Collection relating to the Second World War service of 14299 Stoker Petty Officer Charles Gordon Alford, HMAS Perth, Royal Australian Navy, Atlantic Ocean, Pacific Ocean, Indian Ocean and Australia, 1...PR04850
-
Arnott, Thomas John (Private, b.1894 - d.1957)
Private Record
Maker: Various
Collection relating to the First World War and Second World War service of 74 Private Thomas John Arnott, 1 Australian Infantry Battalion, Australian Imperial Force, and National Emergency Services, E...AWM2021.659.4
-
Baker, Edgar Francis (Flight Sergeant, b.1917 - d.1943)
Private Record
Maker: Baker, Edgar Francis Commonwealth of Australia
Collection relating to the Second World War service of 403249 Flight Sergeant Edgar Francis Baker, No. 454 Squadron, Australia, New Zealand, United Kingdom, Egypt, Kenya, Sudan, Syria, Iraq, and Crete...AWM2016.489.2
-
Ballard, Geoffrey St. Vincent (Captain, b.1915 - d.2004)
Private Record
Maker: Ballard, Geoffrey St. Vincent Carter, Ray
Collection relating to the Second World War service of VX43516 Captain Geoffrey St. Vincent Ballard, Intelligence Section, Headquarters 1 Australian Corps, Second Australian Imperial Force, Middle Eas...PR06351
-
Barber, Ronald (Signalman, b.1913 - d.1993)
Private Record
Maker: Barber, Ronald
Collection relating to the Second World War service of NX31137 Signalman Ronald Barber, 2/4 Australian Infantry Battalion and 2/11 Australian Infantry Battalion, Second Australian Imperial Force, Aust...PR05339
-
Barr, T A C, Private, MID (b.1891 - d.1951)
Private Record
Maker: Barr, T A C
Diary of Scotsman who enlisted in the AIF in Sydney. Describes training at Randwick, embarkation, assembly of convoy at Sydney and sea voyage to Alexandria via Colombo. Records the Sydney-Emden battle...PR91/051
-
Bartlett, Harold Lyle (Sapper, b.? - d.1916)
Private Record
Maker: Bartlett, Harold Lyle
Typed copy of a letter written by 204705 Sapper Harold Bartlett to his parents, H.E. and E.A. Bartlett, from France during the First World WarPR01383
-
Batten, Keith Carrington, Stoker
Private Record
Maker: Batten, Keith Carrington
Diary kept by Batten during his service on HMAS Sydney from August 1939 to January 1941. Includes lecture notes, ship's missions and activities, news, voyages in Australian waters, Singapore, Colombo,...PR91/184
-
Binks, Robert (Leading Sick Berth Attendant, b.1921 - d.1991)
Private Record
Maker: Binks, Robert
Collection relating to the Second World War service of S/3818 Leading Sick Berth Attendant Robert Binks, HMAS Napier, Royal Australian Navy, Indian Ocean and Mediterranean Sea, 1942. Wallet 1 of 1 – ...PR06159
-
Browning, John Fordham (Jack) (Lieutenant, b.1909 - d.?)
Private Record
Maker: Browning, John Fordham (Jack)
Collection of NX5897 John F (Jack) Browning relating to his service with 2/4 Battalion during the Second World War. It includes a letter, 17 June 1941 and a photograph of Browning with three other so...PR03192
-
Bryant, Leonard Clyde M M (Lance Corporal b.1893 - d.1969)
Private Record
Maker: Bryant, Leonard Clyde
Detailed diary describing experiences as a stretcher bearer and caring for wounded in the trenches on the Western Front from 1916 to 1918. Includes vivid descriptions of heavy gas attacks near Armenti...PR00142
-
Burling, Douglas (Lance Sergeant, 7th Div Ammunition Sub Park)
Private Record
Maker: Burling, Douglas L
LEAVE PASSES ISSUED TO BURLING IN THE MIDDLE EAST IN 1941. TICKETS. MAP OF ALEXANDRIA3DRL/7314
-
Burnham, James Leslie (Pilot Officer, b.1905)
Private Record
Maker: Burnham, James Leslie
Collection relating to the Second World War service of O210021 (2982) Pilot Officer James Leslie Burnham, 10 Squadron, Royal Australian Air Force, the United Kingdom and the Middle East, 1939-1942. W...PR04733
-
Cairnduff, James Banks (Warrant Officer Class II, b.1876 - d.1922)
Private Record
Maker: Cairnduff, James Banks
Collection relating to the First World War service of 571 Warrant Officer Class II James Banks Cairnduff, 3 Signal Troop, 3 Australian Light Horse Brigade, Egypt, Gallipoli, 1915-1916. Wallet 1 of 1 ...PR04463
-
Carnell, R (Sapper, 3rd Fld Coy, Rae, AIF)
Private Record
Maker: Carnell, Reginald Wilfred
DAILY ENTRY OF ACTIVITIES ON THE PENINSULA FROM APRIL UNTIL EVACUATED TO ALEXANDRIA IN NOV, 1915PR83/087
-
Carroll, Percy Thomas (Private, b.1893 - d.1954)
Private Record
Maker: Carroll, Percy Thomas
Collection relating to the First World War service of 1101 Private Percy Thomas Carroll, 23rd Infantry Battalion, 1915-1917. Collection consists of a black covered diary spanning the period 8 May 1915...PR04389
-
Clarke, John 'Jock' Edward Rea (Major, b.1916 - d.2002)
Private Record
Maker: Clarke, John 'Jock' Edward Rea
Collection relating to the Second World War service of QX6245 Major John 'Jock' Edward Rea Clarke OBE, Australian Army Dental Corps, Libya, Egypt and Netherlands East Indies, 1940-1942. Collection co...AWM2017.301.1
-
Clark, George H.
Private Record
Maker: Clark, George H
Two letters written by George H Clark to family and friends while serving with Army in Alexandria and Tel-el-Kebir during First World War. Other items in the collection incluce a photo postcard of Cl...PR01566
-
-
1.Clifford, Leslie Edward Stuart (Signalman, b: 1901) 2.Bowyer-Smyth, Sir Philip Weyland (Commodore, b: 1894 d. 1978)
Manuscript
Maker: Clifford, Leslie Edward Stuart
Collection relating to the Second World War service of J90808 M602 Signalman Leslie Edward Stuart Clifford, HMAS Stuart, and Captain Sir Philip Weyland Bowyer-Smyth, HMAS Perth, 1941. Wallet 1 of 1 -...MSS1226
-
Clohessy, Joseph (Private, b.1893 - d.1952)
Private Record
Maker: Clohessy, Joseph
A collection consisting of an original 1914-1915 diary, typed transcript of the diary and 2 discharge certificates. The diary details the journey to Egypt, battles at sea, the landing at Gallipoli, th...PR00153
-
Coley, Frederick Charles Theodor (Private, b.1913 - d.2003)
Private Record
Maker: Coley, Frederick Charles Theodor Lawler, Graham
Collection relating to the Second World War service of SX798 Private Frederick Charles Theodor Coley, 2/10 Australian Infantry Battalion, Second Australian Imperial Force, Australia, United Kingdom, M...PR04604
-
Collerson, Roy John Wilmot (Sergeant, b.1906 - d.1986)
Private Record
Maker: Collerson, John Collerson, Roy John Wilmot
Collection relating to the Second World War service of NX18788 Sergeant Roy John Wilmot Collerson, 2/5 Australian General Hospital and 1 Australian Base Department Medical Stores, Second Australian Im...PR05538
-
Condliffe, James Robert (Private, b.1918 - d.1959)
Private Record
Maker: Condliffe, James Robert
Collection relating to the Second World War service of VX41124 Private James Robert Condliffe, 2/7 Australian Infantry Battalion, Second Australian Imperial Force, Australia, Middle East, Greece, Germ...PR05633
-
Cook, George Sydney (Major, b.1885 - d.1972)
Private Record
Maker: Cook, George Sydney
Collection relating to the First World War service of Major George Sydney Cook, 2nd Infantry Battalion, 1914. Collection consists of a black and white photocopy Major Cook's diary covering the period...PR82/136
-
Cooper, James Duncan (Able Seaman, b.1907 - d.1978)
Private Record
Maker: Cooper, James Duncan
Collection relating to the Second World War service of 18905 Able Seaman James Duncan Cooper, HMAS Perth, Australia and at sea, 1940-1941. Wallet 1 of 1 - Contains a bound black and white photocopied...3DRL/6478
-
Cooper, Rex Albert (Able Seaman, b.1920 - d.1941)
Private Record
Maker: Cooper, Rex Albert
Collection relating to the Second World War service of 21905 Able Seaman Rex Albert Cooper, HMAS Sydney, RAN. Collection consists of a telegram and diary. The telegram is to his mother for Mother's D...PR01950
-
Corbin, John (Lieutenant-Colonel, b.1878 - d.1930)
Private Record
Maker: Corbin, John
Collection relating to the First World War service of Lt Col John Corbin, Casualty Clearing Stations. Collection consists of three diaries which provide a detailed record of medical activities at Gal...PR00176
-
Cornell, Stanley Wanned (Private, b.1918 - d.1942)
Private Record
Maker: Cornell, Stanley Wanned
Collection relating to the Second World War service of VX29014 Private Stanley Wanned Cornell, 26 Anti-Tank Battery and 2/4 Australian Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Second Australian Imperial Force, M...PR04448
-
Coussens, Albert Charles (Leading Signaller, b.1916 - d.1986)
Private Record
Maker: Coussens, Albert Charles
Collection relating to the Second World War service of R20584 Leading Signaller Albert Charles Coussens, HMAS Stuart, Royal Australian Navy, Mediterranean Sea, 1940-1942. Wallet 1 of 1 – Consists of ...PR04235
-
Crago, Ralph Ames (Sergeant, b.1904 - d.1990)
Private Record
Maker: Crago, Ralph Ames McQueen, Patsy
Collection relating to the Second World War service of NX32513 Sergeant Ralph Ames Crago, 2/101 General Transport Company, Second Australian Imperial Force, Australia, and the Middle East, 1940-1943; ...PR04078
-
Cremer, Samuel (Sergeant, b.1916 - d.2011); Bradley, Edward Athelstan (Civilian, b.1917 - d.1997)
Private Record
Maker: Bradley, Edward Athelstan Cremer, Samuel
Collection relating to Second World War service of NX67585 Sergeant Samuel ‘Sam’ Cremer, 2/4 Field Ambulance and 2/7 Field Ambulance, Second Australian Imperial Force, Australia, India, Palestine, Egy...PR05197
-
Crump, Philip (Private, b.1921 - d.1942)
Private Record
Maker: Commonwealth of Australia Crump, Philip Various
Collection relating to the Second World War service of VX59205 Private Philip Crump, 2/24 Australian Infantry Battalion, Second Australian Imperial Force, Australia, Palestine, Syria and Egypt, 1941-1...PR04177
-
Cunningham, Edward Vincent (Corporal, b.1917 - d.2003)
Private Record
Maker: Cunningham, Edward Vincent
Collection relating to the Second World War service of VX3717 Corporal Edward Vincent Cunningham, 2/1 Machine Gun Battalion, Second Australian Imperial Force, Australia, United Kingdom, Middle East an...PR03738
-
Deane, John Henry (Warrant Officer Class 2, b.1915 - d.2009)
Private Record
Maker: Deane, John Henry
Collection relating to the Second World War service of VX42733 Warrant Officer Class 2 John Henry Deane, 2/23 Australian Infantry Battalion, Second Australian Imperial Force, Palestine, Egypt, Libya, ...PR05321
-
Desert victory
Film
Maker: Macdonald, David Army Film and Photographic Unit RAF Film Production Unit
The 8th Army's push against and the driving back of Rommel through the desert. Winner of the Academy Award for Best Documentary Feature in 1943.F01308
-
Destroyers at Alexandria
Art
Maker: Norton, Frank
Flotilla Leader H.M.S "Jervis" and destroyer H.M Ships Kipling and Kimberley at anchor, Alexandria, Egypt.ART21053
-
Dunn, Alfred Gordon (1039)
Manuscript
Maker: Dunn, Alfred Gordon
A transcript of the First World War diaries of Alfred Gordon Dunn (1039). There are comprehensive daily diary entries from his time in the 7th Battalion, the Adm. Headquarters (London) and the 1st, 2n...MSS1878
-
Dunn, Arthur Edward (Sapper; b.1917)
Private Record
Maker: Dunn, Arthur
Collection relating to the Second World War service of NX17665 Sapper Arthur Edward Dunn, 2/6 Field Company, RAE, AIF. Collection consists of one original handwritten letter written by Sapper Dunn and...PR82/066
-
Dunstan, William 'Bill' (Captain, b.1920 - d.2015)
Private Record
Maker: Dunstan, William 'Bill'
Collection relating to the Second World War service of VX14436 / 309493 Captain William 'Bill' Dunstan, Australian and British Army, Egypt, Italy, India, Singapore, Belgium, Palestine, Dutch East Indi...AWM2018.94.1
-
Edwards, Cecil Francis MM (Private, b.1895 - d.1948)
Private Record
Maker: Edwards, Cecil Francis
Original diary describing training in Cairo and Alexandria, watching the landing at Gallipoli from on board ship, the high number of wounded, the 'great battle' and the number of trenches captured, be...PR00383
-
Edwards, Clive Eric (Lieutenant, b.1917 - d.2005)
Private Record
Maker: Edwards, Clive Eric
Collection relating to the Second World War service of SX3032 Lieutenant Clive Eric Edwards, 2/27 Australian Infantry Battalion, Australia, Palestine, Syria, Lebanon, Egypt, New Guinea, and Indonesia,...PR04113
-
Emmett, Robert Reginald (Sergeant, b.1900 - d.1993)
Private Record
Maker: Emmett, Robert Reginald Various
Collection relating to the Second World War service of NX12064 Sergeant Robert Reginald Emmett, 2/1 Machine Gun Battalion, Second Australian Imperial Force, United Kingdom, Egypt, Greece, Palestine,...PR05320