Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (20)
- Private (26)
- Driver (4)
- Leading Aircraftman (4)
- Sergeant (4)
- Captain (3)
- Flight Lieutenant (2)
- Lieutenant (2)
- Major (2)
- Pilot Officer (2)
- Warrant Officer (2)
- Corporal (1)
- Diver (1)
- Flight Sergeant (1)
- Flying Officer (1)
- Gunner (1)
- Sapper (1)
- Second Lieutenant (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Stoker 2nd Class (1)
- Trooper (1)
-
Conflict (6)
-
related units (51)
- Australian Imperial Force (21)
- Royal Australian Air Force (15)
- Australian Army (9)
- 8 Elementary Flying Training School Narrandera (6)
- Care and Maintenance Unit (6)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (2)
- 13th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 2/19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3 Motor Ambulance Convoy Malaya (1)
- 2/3rd Field Regiment (1)
- 2/9 Armoured Regiment (1)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 27th Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3 Battalion (1)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Divisional Train (1)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 6th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 9th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- ANF (1)
- Depot Battalion (1)
- No. 10 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 212 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 34 Squadron (1)
- No. 35 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 43 Squadron (1)
- No. 458 Squadron (1)
- No. 459 Squadron (1)
- No. 8 Elementary Flying Training School (1)
- No. 92 Squadron (1)
- No. 92 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
-
birth place (8)
- Australia: New South Wales, Narrandera (35)
- Australia: New South Wales, Darlington Point (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Helensburgh (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Balmain (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tullamore (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Leyburn (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Banyena (1)
Show More
Show More
People
63 Results
-
-
-
Austin, Austin Frank
People
P11071219
Service Number
NX34737Unit
2/9 Armoured RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailey, Norman John
People
P10308589
Service Number
37964Unit
Care and Maintenance UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bamblett, Alfred
People
P11054898
Service Number
NX19149Unit
2/1st Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blann, Edwin Keith
People
P11053125
Service Number
N75240Service Number
NX69003Unit
2/3 Motor Ambulance Convoy MalayaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bright, Walter
People
P10677868
Service Number
7701Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brodie, Harold Leslie
People
P10282015
Service Number
5787Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Campbell, James
People
P11040264
Service Number
3775Service Number
3773Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carroll, Steve Lindsay
People
P11055062
Service Number
NX36257Unit
8 R R BTNConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Clare, John Alfred
People
P10280281
Service Number
3263Unit
4th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cole, Aubrey Hazell
People
P11078753
Service Number
14538Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Connellan, Vincent Thomas
People
P10307694
Service Number
407571Unit
8 Elementary Flying Training School NarranderaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cousins, Marnock Keith
People
P11036734
Service Number
403559Unit
No. 34 SquadronUnit
No. 43 SquadronUnit
No. 458 SquadronUnit
No. 212 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Croft, Charles Edward
People
P10309968
Service Number
401616Unit
8 Elementary Flying Training School NarranderaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Currie, Harold Stewart
People
P10305612
Service Number
15235Unit
Care and Maintenance UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Dalliston, Walter Robert
People
P10319065
Service Number
2/400590Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953 -
Daniel, Edmund Blair Wentworth
People
P11038248
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Denver, Ralph
People
P10327569
Service Number
12104Unit
9th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Edwards, John
People
P10325476
Service Number
4776Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Eldridge, George William
People
P11062439
Service Number
NX8186Unit
2/3rd Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Evans, George Edward
People
P10326142
Service Number
5020Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Farrell, Michael
People
P10325532
Service Number
3485Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Flack, Walter Robert
People
P10336439
Service Number
225Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Griffin, Henry Thomas George
People
P10306131
Service Number
4594Unit
Care and Maintenance UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hardie, John
People
P11012846
Service Number
3842Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Harding, Graham Murray
People
P10322751
Service Number
423539Unit
8 Elementary Flying Training School NarranderaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Heath, Charles Thomas McIntosh
People
P11028363
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hutchinson, Eric Lloyd
People
P11052086
Unit
6th Australian Field AmbulanceUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
13th Garrison BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jorgensen, Leslie Hunter
People
P10323249
Service Number
429501Unit
No. 92 SquadronUnit
No. 92 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Kendal, Varley Haddon
People
P11034477
Service Number
147Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Kiellerup, Frederick Charles
People
P10244893
Service Number
1047Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lethbridge, Harold Octavius
People
P11025037
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Little, Alexander
People
P10613050
Service Number
2678Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Looby, Thomas
People
P10288761
Service Number
NX35445Unit
2/19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Lyons, Thomas Edward
People
P11080207
Service Number
NX36255Unit
2/13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Lyons, William Archibald
People
P11080208
Service Number
NX70099Unit
2/13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Mahony, Martin Butler
People
P10325346
Service Number
404653Unit
8 Elementary Flying Training School NarranderaUnit
No. 8 Elementary Flying Training SchoolConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Muddle, Hubert Roy
People
P11072459
Service Number
7922Unit
H.Q. 6 Fld.Art.Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Nicholson, John Murdock
People
P10261891
Service Number
2966Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Norton, Robert Lindsay
People
P10320770
Service Number
149756Unit
Care and Maintenance UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Phillips, Philip McLean
People
P10319900
Service Number
422979Unit
8 Elementary Flying Training School NarranderaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Pippen, Francis Vincent
People
P10687763
Service Number
NX114963Service Number
N256297Unit
Services Reconnaissance DepartmentUnit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Ross, Norman
People
P10268313
Service Number
3406Unit
27th Australian Army Service Corps CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sheah, Colin Barry
People
P10318308
Service Number
3/4540Unit
2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953 -
-
Shung, Hilton George
People
P10321834
Service Number
68720Unit
Care and Maintenance UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945